2017 LHSAA Indoor Championships
Feb 18, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    2/18/2017 - 7:31 PM
                 2017 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/18/2017                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 31  Boys 3200 Meter Run Division II
=======================================================================      
 FINAL                                                                       
FH Composite: F 9:17.07  2/4/2017    Eric Coston, St. Paul's                 
LA Champ Com: C 9:34.28  2007        Alex Breaux, Vandebilt Catholic         
  DIV 2 MEET: M 9:44.38  2/22/2014   Zach Capello, Ascension Ca              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1       Kenny Schafer          Episcopal              9:59.85   10         
  2       Michael Brown          Newman, Isidore       10:04.23    8         
  3       Gabe Poulin            Cedar Creek           10:07.43    6         
  4       Kris Jackson           Episcopal             10:18.64    4         
  5       Lucas Marcello         White, E.D.           10:20.75    2         
  6       Samuel Kellum          St. Martin's          10:20.76    1         
  7       Logan Thibodeaux       Ascension Catholic    10:33.19              
  8       Bryce Monier           St. Martin's          10:44.97              
  9       Sam Matthews           Runnels               10:49.81              
 10       Logan Lucas            St. Thomas Aquinas    11:09.52              
 11       David Anthon           St. Thomas Aquinas    11:09.88              
 --       Thomas Daigle          Ascension Catholic         DNF              
=============================================================================
                  Men - Division II - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored       
=============================================================================
    1) Episcopal                   78        2) West Feliciana             40
    3) Berwick                     38        4) Christian Life             34
    5) Franklin                    27        6) Parkview Baptist           22
    6) Newman, Isidore             22        8) Southern Lab               18
    9) Jehovah-Jireh Christian     16       10) De La Salle                11
   11) Donaldsonville              10       12) St. Thomas Aquinas          9
   13) White, E.D.                  8       13) West St. John               8
   15) Cedar Creek                  7       15) Baker                       7
   15) Lusher Charter               7       18) Capitol                     6
   18) Madison Prep                 6       18) Runnels                     6
   21) Erath                        5       22) Sumner, Jewel               4
   22) Brusly                       4       24) Rosepine                    3
   25) St. Martin's                 2       25) Covenant Christian          2
   27) White Castle                 1       27) DeQuincy                    1
   27) Oakdale                      1                                        

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    2/18/2017 - 7:31 PM
                 2017 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/18/2017                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 31  Boys 3200 Meter Run Division II
=======================================================================      
 FINAL                                                                       
FH Composite: F 9:17.07  2/4/2017    Eric Coston, St. Paul's                 
LA Champ Com: C 9:34.28  2007        Alex Breaux, Vandebilt Catholic         
  DIV 2 MEET: M 9:44.38  2/22/2014   Zach Capello, Ascension Ca              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1       Kenny Schafer          Episcopal              9:59.85   10         
  2       Michael Brown          Newman, Isidore       10:04.23    8         
  3       Gabe Poulin            Cedar Creek           10:07.43    6         
  4       Kris Jackson           Episcopal             10:18.64    4         
  5       Lucas Marcello         White, E.D.           10:20.75    2         
  6       Samuel Kellum          St. Martin's          10:20.76    1         
  7       Logan Thibodeaux       Ascension Catholic    10:33.19              
  8       Bryce Monier           St. Martin's          10:44.97              
  9       Sam Matthews           Runnels               10:49.81              
 10       Logan Lucas            St. Thomas Aquinas    11:09.52              
 11       David Anthon           St. Thomas Aquinas    11:09.88              
 --       Thomas Daigle          Ascension Catholic         DNF              
=============================================================================
                  Men - Division II - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored       
=============================================================================
    1) Episcopal                   78        2) West Feliciana             40
    3) Berwick                     38        4) Christian Life             34
    5) Franklin                    27        6) Parkview Baptist           22
    6) Newman, Isidore             22        8) Southern Lab               18
    9) Jehovah-Jireh Christian     16       10) De La Salle                11
   11) Donaldsonville              10       12) St. Thomas Aquinas          9
   13) White, E.D.                  8       13) West St. John               8
   15) Cedar Creek                  7       15) Baker                       7
   15) Lusher Charter               7       18) Capitol                     6
   18) Madison Prep                 6       18) Runnels                     6
   21) Erath                        5       22) Sumner, Jewel               4
   22) Brusly                       4       24) Rosepine                    3
   25) St. Martin's                 2       25) Covenant Christian          2
   27) White Castle                 1       27) DeQuincy                    1
   27) Oakdale                      1