2017 LHSAA Indoor Championships
Feb 18, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    2/18/2017 - 7:31 PM
                 2017 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/18/2017                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 32  Boys 3200 Meter Run Division I
=======================================================================      
 FINAL                                                                       
FH Composite: F 9:17.07  2/4/2017    Eric Coston, St. Paul's                 
LA Champ Com: C 9:25.44  2/20/2016   Eric Coston, St. Paul's                 
  DIV 1 MEET: M 9:25.44  2/20/2016   Eric Coston, St. Paul's                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1       Hunter Appleton        Brother Martin         9:46.37   10         
  2       Cole Billiot           Parkway                9:51.57    8         
  3       Hayden Courrege        Brother Martin         9:55.91    6         
  4       Andre' Bellard         Lafayette              9:59.28    4         
  5       Jonathan Bertucci      St. Paul's            10:01.20    2         
  6       Thomas Laville         Catholic, Ba          10:02.65    1         
  7       Seth Papineau          Airline               10:04.42              
  8       Conner Meche           Teurlings Catholic    10:06.67              
  9       Noah Elder             Mandeville            10:16.69              
 10       James Lalonde          Catholic, Ba          10:17.07              
 11       Will Dart              Airline               10:18.61              
 12       Tyler McVay            West Ouachita         10:55.00              
=============================================================================
                   Men - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored       
=============================================================================
    1) Catholic, Baton Rouge       55        2) Curtis, John               39
    3) St. Paul's                  32        4) Barbe                      30
    5) Pineville                   26        5) Jesuit, New Orleans        26
    7) Brother Martin              24        8) Zachary                    21
    9) Denham Springs              18       10) Ouachita Parish            17
   11) Carver, G.W.                15       12) Lafayette                  14
   12) Haughton                    14       14) Westgate                   10
   15) Fontainebleau                9       15) Archbishop Rummel           9
   17) North DeSoto                 8       17) Leesville                   8
   17) Parkway                      8       20) Dutchtown                   7
   21) Alexandria                   6       21) Riverdale                   6
   21) Carencro                     6       21) DeRidder                    6
   25) St. Augustine                4       25) Karr, Edna                  4
   25) Airline                      4       28) Baton Rouge Magnet          2
   28) Destrehan                    2       28) Thibodaux                   2
   31) Walker                       1       31) Beau Chene                  1

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    2/18/2017 - 7:31 PM
                 2017 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/18/2017                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 32  Boys 3200 Meter Run Division I
=======================================================================      
 FINAL                                                                       
FH Composite: F 9:17.07  2/4/2017    Eric Coston, St. Paul's                 
LA Champ Com: C 9:25.44  2/20/2016   Eric Coston, St. Paul's                 
  DIV 1 MEET: M 9:25.44  2/20/2016   Eric Coston, St. Paul's                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1       Hunter Appleton        Brother Martin         9:46.37   10         
  2       Cole Billiot           Parkway                9:51.57    8         
  3       Hayden Courrege        Brother Martin         9:55.91    6         
  4       Andre' Bellard         Lafayette              9:59.28    4         
  5       Jonathan Bertucci      St. Paul's            10:01.20    2         
  6       Thomas Laville         Catholic, Ba          10:02.65    1         
  7       Seth Papineau          Airline               10:04.42              
  8       Conner Meche           Teurlings Catholic    10:06.67              
  9       Noah Elder             Mandeville            10:16.69              
 10       James Lalonde          Catholic, Ba          10:17.07              
 11       Will Dart              Airline               10:18.61              
 12       Tyler McVay            West Ouachita         10:55.00              
=============================================================================
                   Men - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored       
=============================================================================
    1) Catholic, Baton Rouge       55        2) Curtis, John               39
    3) St. Paul's                  32        4) Barbe                      30
    5) Pineville                   26        5) Jesuit, New Orleans        26
    7) Brother Martin              24        8) Zachary                    21
    9) Denham Springs              18       10) Ouachita Parish            17
   11) Carver, G.W.                15       12) Lafayette                  14
   12) Haughton                    14       14) Westgate                   10
   15) Fontainebleau                9       15) Archbishop Rummel           9
   17) North DeSoto                 8       17) Leesville                   8
   17) Parkway                      8       20) Dutchtown                   7
   21) Alexandria                   6       21) Riverdale                   6
   21) Carencro                     6       21) DeRidder                    6
   25) St. Augustine                4       25) Karr, Edna                  4
   25) Airline                      4       28) Baton Rouge Magnet          2
   28) Destrehan                    2       28) Thibodaux                   2
   31) Walker                       1       31) Beau Chene                  1