2017 LHSAA Indoor Championships
Feb 18, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License       2/18/2017 - 7:31 PM
                  2017 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/18/2017                   
                       LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                       
 
Event 33  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division II
==========================================================================      
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                          
FH Composite: F 3:59.44  2002        Baton Rouge Magnet (LA), Baton Rouge       
                         K. Kador, K. Rosby, K. Taylor, B. Harris               
LA Champ Com: C 3:59.44  2002        Baton Rouge Magnet (LA), Baton Rouge       
  DIV 2 MEET: M 4:04.41  2004        Lake Charles-Boston, Lake Charles-Bos      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Brusly  'A'                                         4:12.83   2  10         
     1) Mackenzie Jenkins               2) Bran'Nicia Williams                  
     3) Taylor Shaw                     4) Ta'la Spates                         
  2 Newman, Isidore  'A'                                4:15.90   2   8         
     1) Peyton LeCorgne                 2) Aaliyah Burras                       
     3) Lady Reynolds                   4) Adele Reynoir                        
  3 Lusher Charter  'A'                                 4:16.50   2   6         
     1) Maia Stewart                    2) Kennedi DeJean                       
     3) Raven Riley                     4) Cori Mitchell                        
  4 Episcopal  'A'                                      4:19.21   1   4         
     1) Mary Kathryn Underwood          2) Hunter Heaslip                       
     3) Jamiee Williams                 4) Alicia Stamey                        
  5 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             4:21.64   2   2         
     1) Camryn Flanagan                 2) Meghan Becerra                       
     3) Yvette Miller                   4) Maggie Crawford                      
  6 Glen Oaks  'A'                                      4:21.81   2   1         
     1) Dayna Sterling                  2) Jailen Johnson                       
     3) Makeria Wells                   4) Makayla Edwards                      
  7 Buckeye  'A'                                        4:29.77   1             
     1) Bailey Pentz                    2) Allie Tyler                          
     3) Macy Belgard                    4) Marlee Paulk                         
  8 Rosepine  'A'                                       4:29.96   1             
     1) Zayda English                   2) Cheyenne Vander                      
     3) Leah Thompson                   4) Trinity Walker                       
  9 St. Katharine  'A'                                  4:32.07   2             
     1) Khloe Colar                     2) Cydni Samuel                         
     3) Amya Kyle                       4) Tamara Guy                           
 10 Iowa  'A'                                           4:33.89   1             
     1) Frankie Griffin                 2) Grace Trahan                         
     3) Kylie Wilson                    4) Tabitha Seiford                      
 11 Parkview Baptist  'A'                               4:38.97   1             
     1) Amber Desselle                  2) Madison Lee                          
     3) Callie Hardy                    4) Ariel Pedigo                         
 12 Catholic, Point Coupee  'A'                         4:39.99   1             
     1) Jenna Smith                     2) Katherine Allen                      
     3) Jenna Guidry                    4) Julia Smith                          
================================================================================
                  Women - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored        
================================================================================
    1) Brusly                      58        2) Episcopal                  40   
    3) Lusher Charter              31        4) St. Thomas Aquinas         27   
    5) Sacred Heart, New Orleans   26        5) Holy Savior Menard         26   
    7) West Feliciana              22        8) Glen Oaks                  21   
    9) Parkview Baptist            19.75    10) St. James                  19   
   11) Ascension Catholic          14       12) Iowa                       13   
   13) Newman, Isidore             12.75    14) North Caddo                12   
   15) Catholic, New Iberia        10       15) Oakdale                    10   
   15) Port Allen                  10       18) Erath                       8   
   18) White Castle                 8       20) St. Martin's                7   
   21) Buckeye                      6       21) Dunham                      6   
   21) Archbishop Hannan            6       24) Northshore                  4   
   24) Kaplan                       4       26) Hackberry                   2.75
   27) Rosepine                     2       27) White, E.D.                 2   
   27) Lafayette Christian          2       27) Notre Dame                  2   
   31) Mentorship Academy           1       31) St. Katharine               1   
   33) Covenant Christian           0.75                                        

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License       2/18/2017 - 7:31 PM
                  2017 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/18/2017                   
                       LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                       
 
Event 33  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division II
==========================================================================      
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                          
FH Composite: F 3:59.44  2002        Baton Rouge Magnet (LA), Baton Rouge       
                         K. Kador, K. Rosby, K. Taylor, B. Harris               
LA Champ Com: C 3:59.44  2002        Baton Rouge Magnet (LA), Baton Rouge       
  DIV 2 MEET: M 4:04.41  2004        Lake Charles-Boston, Lake Charles-Bos      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Brusly  'A'                                         4:12.83   2  10         
     1) Mackenzie Jenkins               2) Bran'Nicia Williams                  
     3) Taylor Shaw                     4) Ta'la Spates                         
  2 Newman, Isidore  'A'                                4:15.90   2   8         
     1) Peyton LeCorgne                 2) Aaliyah Burras                       
     3) Lady Reynolds                   4) Adele Reynoir                        
  3 Lusher Charter  'A'                                 4:16.50   2   6         
     1) Maia Stewart                    2) Kennedi DeJean                       
     3) Raven Riley                     4) Cori Mitchell                        
  4 Episcopal  'A'                                      4:19.21   1   4         
     1) Mary Kathryn Underwood          2) Hunter Heaslip                       
     3) Jamiee Williams                 4) Alicia Stamey                        
  5 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             4:21.64   2   2         
     1) Camryn Flanagan                 2) Meghan Becerra                       
     3) Yvette Miller                   4) Maggie Crawford                      
  6 Glen Oaks  'A'                                      4:21.81   2   1         
     1) Dayna Sterling                  2) Jailen Johnson                       
     3) Makeria Wells                   4) Makayla Edwards                      
  7 Buckeye  'A'                                        4:29.77   1             
     1) Bailey Pentz                    2) Allie Tyler                          
     3) Macy Belgard                    4) Marlee Paulk                         
  8 Rosepine  'A'                                       4:29.96   1             
     1) Zayda English                   2) Cheyenne Vander                      
     3) Leah Thompson                   4) Trinity Walker                       
  9 St. Katharine  'A'                                  4:32.07   2             
     1) Khloe Colar                     2) Cydni Samuel                         
     3) Amya Kyle                       4) Tamara Guy                           
 10 Iowa  'A'                                           4:33.89   1             
     1) Frankie Griffin                 2) Grace Trahan                         
     3) Kylie Wilson                    4) Tabitha Seiford                      
 11 Parkview Baptist  'A'                               4:38.97   1             
     1) Amber Desselle                  2) Madison Lee                          
     3) Callie Hardy                    4) Ariel Pedigo                         
 12 Catholic, Point Coupee  'A'                         4:39.99   1             
     1) Jenna Smith                     2) Katherine Allen                      
     3) Jenna Guidry                    4) Julia Smith                          
================================================================================
                  Women - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored        
================================================================================
    1) Brusly                      58        2) Episcopal                  40   
    3) Lusher Charter              31        4) St. Thomas Aquinas         27   
    5) Sacred Heart, New Orleans   26        5) Holy Savior Menard         26   
    7) West Feliciana              22        8) Glen Oaks                  21   
    9) Parkview Baptist            19.75    10) St. James                  19   
   11) Ascension Catholic          14       12) Iowa                       13   
   13) Newman, Isidore             12.75    14) North Caddo                12   
   15) Catholic, New Iberia        10       15) Oakdale                    10   
   15) Port Allen                  10       18) Erath                       8   
   18) White Castle                 8       20) St. Martin's                7   
   21) Buckeye                      6       21) Dunham                      6   
   21) Archbishop Hannan            6       24) Northshore                  4   
   24) Kaplan                       4       26) Hackberry                   2.75
   27) Rosepine                     2       27) White, E.D.                 2   
   27) Lafayette Christian          2       27) Notre Dame                  2   
   31) Mentorship Academy           1       31) St. Katharine               1   
   33) Covenant Christian           0.75