2017 LHSAA Indoor Championships
Feb 18, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    2/18/2017 - 7:31 PM
                 2017 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/18/2017                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 34  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division I
==========================================================================   
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                       
FH Composite: F 3:59.44  2002        Baton Rouge Magnet (LA), Baton Rouge    
                         K. Kador, K. Rosby, K. Taylor, B. Harris            
LA Champ Com: C 3:59.44  2002        Baton Rouge Magnet (LA), Baton Rouge    
  DIV 1 MEET: M 3:59.44  2/21/2009   Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Rouge Magne   
                         J Banks, R Anderson, M Anderson, K Brown            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Lafayette  'A'                                      4:03.92   2  10      
     1) Maureen Lee                     2) Gentry Jacquet                    
     3) Mikaela Vanek                   4) Angelle Primeaux                  
  2 West Jefferson  'A'                                 4:04.38   2   8      
     1) Tahja Mitchell                  2) Sabrina Mytil                     
     3) Latece Cooper                   4) Le'tyler Louis                    
  3 Byrd, C.E.  'A'                                     4:06.83   2   6      
     1) Aleceya Harrison                2) Kayla Harrison                    
     3) Destiny Jones                   4) Kyah Loyd                         
  4 Zachary  'A'                                        4:09.95   2   4      
     1) Kiara Bethley                   2) Lydia Johnson                     
     3) Janie O'Connor                  4) Indya Jackson                     
  5 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             4:11.09   2   2      
     1) Shaniah Bethley                 2) Terrilyn Legier                   
     3) Shelby Carlin                   4) Jayda Jeffery                     
  6 Ouachita Parish  'A'                                4:12.98   1   1      
     1) Jasmine Outley                  2) Kash'Alai Crockett                
     3) Kyler Robinson                  4) Alivia Buckhalter                 
  7 St. Thomas More  'A'                                4:13.44   2          
     1) Anna Johnston                   2) Madeline Laperouse                
     3) Gabby Deshotels                 4) Grace Bares                       
  8 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  'A'                      4:13.65   1          
     1) Taylor Winters                  2) Kelly Clare Stephens              
     3) Annie Hill                      4) Gabriella Chauvin                 
  9 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     4:15.44   1          
     1) Dijon Clark                     2) Alacia Myles                      
     3) Mirajah Shelby                  4) Sierra Session                    
 10 Captain Shreve  'A'                                 4:18.12   1          
     1) Kamrin Hooks                    2) Paige Brooks                      
     3) Phaydra Douglas                 4) Sherridan Wison                   
 11 Carver, G.W.  'A'                                   4:20.04   1          
     1) Anginique Andrews               2) Christina Griffith                
     3) Nyjae Blanton                   4) LaNere Mason                      
 12 Dutchtown  'A'                                      4:22.87   1          
     1) Arkia Vanner                    2) Kristina Delaune                  
     3) Donecia Madison                 4) Phoebe Poche                      
=============================================================================
                  Women - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored      
=============================================================================
    1) Lafayette                   66        2) Zachary                    47
    3) St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge   34        4) West Jefferson             33
    5) Byrd, C.E.                  30        6) Baton Rouge Magnet         29
    7) Dutchtown                   28        8) Benton                     14
    8) Ruston                      14       10) Ursuline Academy           12
   11) Parkway                     11       12) Curtis, John               10
   12) Beau Chene                  10       12) Hahnville                  10
   12) Denham Springs              10       12) Vandebilt Catholic         10
   17) Abbeville                    8       17) Loranger                    8
   17) Mandeville                   8       20) Barbe                       7
   21) Plaquemine                   6       21) Karr, Edna                  6
   23) Carver, G.W.                 4       23) Airline                     4
   25) Crowley                      2       25) Northshore                  2
   25) Northside                    2       25) St. Thomas More             2
   25) Terrebonne                   2       25) McDonogh #35                2
   31) Slidell                      1       31) Ouachita Parish             1
   31) Fontainebleau                1                                        

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    2/18/2017 - 7:31 PM
                 2017 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/18/2017                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 34  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division I
==========================================================================   
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                       
FH Composite: F 3:59.44  2002        Baton Rouge Magnet (LA), Baton Rouge    
                         K. Kador, K. Rosby, K. Taylor, B. Harris            
LA Champ Com: C 3:59.44  2002        Baton Rouge Magnet (LA), Baton Rouge    
  DIV 1 MEET: M 3:59.44  2/21/2009   Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Rouge Magne   
                         J Banks, R Anderson, M Anderson, K Brown            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Lafayette  'A'                                      4:03.92   2  10      
     1) Maureen Lee                     2) Gentry Jacquet                    
     3) Mikaela Vanek                   4) Angelle Primeaux                  
  2 West Jefferson  'A'                                 4:04.38   2   8      
     1) Tahja Mitchell                  2) Sabrina Mytil                     
     3) Latece Cooper                   4) Le'tyler Louis                    
  3 Byrd, C.E.  'A'                                     4:06.83   2   6      
     1) Aleceya Harrison                2) Kayla Harrison                    
     3) Destiny Jones                   4) Kyah Loyd                         
  4 Zachary  'A'                                        4:09.95   2   4      
     1) Kiara Bethley                   2) Lydia Johnson                     
     3) Janie O'Connor                  4) Indya Jackson                     
  5 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             4:11.09   2   2      
     1) Shaniah Bethley                 2) Terrilyn Legier                   
     3) Shelby Carlin                   4) Jayda Jeffery                     
  6 Ouachita Parish  'A'                                4:12.98   1   1      
     1) Jasmine Outley                  2) Kash'Alai Crockett                
     3) Kyler Robinson                  4) Alivia Buckhalter                 
  7 St. Thomas More  'A'                                4:13.44   2          
     1) Anna Johnston                   2) Madeline Laperouse                
     3) Gabby Deshotels                 4) Grace Bares                       
  8 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  'A'                      4:13.65   1          
     1) Taylor Winters                  2) Kelly Clare Stephens              
     3) Annie Hill                      4) Gabriella Chauvin                 
  9 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     4:15.44   1          
     1) Dijon Clark                     2) Alacia Myles                      
     3) Mirajah Shelby                  4) Sierra Session                    
 10 Captain Shreve  'A'                                 4:18.12   1          
     1) Kamrin Hooks                    2) Paige Brooks                      
     3) Phaydra Douglas                 4) Sherridan Wison                   
 11 Carver, G.W.  'A'                                   4:20.04   1          
     1) Anginique Andrews               2) Christina Griffith                
     3) Nyjae Blanton                   4) LaNere Mason                      
 12 Dutchtown  'A'                                      4:22.87   1          
     1) Arkia Vanner                    2) Kristina Delaune                  
     3) Donecia Madison                 4) Phoebe Poche                      
=============================================================================
                  Women - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored      
=============================================================================
    1) Lafayette                   66        2) Zachary                    47
    3) St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge   34        4) West Jefferson             33
    5) Byrd, C.E.                  30        6) Baton Rouge Magnet         29
    7) Dutchtown                   28        8) Benton                     14
    8) Ruston                      14       10) Ursuline Academy           12
   11) Parkway                     11       12) Curtis, John               10
   12) Beau Chene                  10       12) Hahnville                  10
   12) Denham Springs              10       12) Vandebilt Catholic         10
   17) Abbeville                    8       17) Loranger                    8
   17) Mandeville                   8       20) Barbe                       7
   21) Plaquemine                   6       21) Karr, Edna                  6
   23) Carver, G.W.                 4       23) Airline                     4
   25) Crowley                      2       25) Northshore                  2
   25) Northside                    2       25) St. Thomas More             2
   25) Terrebonne                   2       25) McDonogh #35                2
   31) Slidell                      1       31) Ouachita Parish             1
   31) Fontainebleau                1