2017 LHSAA Indoor Championships
Feb 18, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    2/18/2017 - 7:31 PM
                 2017 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/18/2017                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 35  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division II
==========================================================================   
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                       
FH Composite: F 3:22.90  2002        JS Clark (NO), JS Clark (NO)            
                         R. Marshall, A.Collins, M. Weaver, A.Collins        
LA Champ Com: C 3:22.90  2002        JS Clark (NO), JS Clark (NO)            
                         R. Marshall, A.Collins, M. Weaver, A.Collins        
  DIV 2 MEET: M 3:26.58  2006        Southern Lab, Southern Lab              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 West Feliciana  'A'                                 3:28.93   2  10      
     1) Kam Jackson                     2) Derek Turner                      
     3) Sa'Darrius Thomas               4) Darius Davis                      
  2 Franklin  'A'                                       3:31.96   2   8      
     1) Avontre Perro                   2) Israel Washington                 
     3) Dominique Henry                 4) Ervin Collins                     
  3 Episcopal  'A'                                      3:34.36   2   6      
     1) Trevor Babcock                  2) Hunter Wendt                      
     3) Graham Frazier                  4) Jacob DeWitt                      
  4 Christian Life  'A'                                 3:35.34   2   4      
     1) Westin Williams                 2) Deven Marshall                    
     3) Brandon Matthews                4) Louis Briggs                      
  5 Lusher Charter  'A'                                 3:36.22   1   2      
     1) Roland Watson                   2) Tahj Watson                       
     3) Rylan Theyard                   4) Corey Eugene                      
  6 Baker  'A'                                          3:36.61   2   1      
     1) Brian Williams                  2) Steven Morrison                   
     3) Trevonte Spears                 4) Tremaine Spears                   
  7 DeQuincy  'A'                                       3:36.99   1          
     1) Will Smith                      2) Michael Emigh                     
     3) Hayden Robertson                4) Patrick Rogers                    
  8 Parkview Baptist  'A'                               3:39.87   1          
     1) Kai Hensley                     2) Dawson McCulloch                  
     3) Conley Menard                   4) Alex Vega                         
  9 Newman, Isidore  'A'                                3:41.74   1          
     1) Jacob Stephens                  2) Erron Thomas                      
     3) John Adler                      4) Michael Brown                     
 10 Brusly  'A'                                         3:41.86   1          
     1) Tyler Nash                      2) Heisman Woods                     
     3) Shongo Wilson                   4) Norman Lejeune                    
 11 Rosepine  'A'                                       3:47.00   1          
     1) Seth Morgan                     2) Blake Cantrell                    
     3) Cade Ledet                      4) Dylan Callaway                    
 12 Capitol  'A'                                        3:49.10   2          
     1) Devin Joseph                    2) Brandon Hills                     
     3) Kastopha Hankton                4) Arthur Francis                    
=============================================================================
                  Men - Division II - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored       
=============================================================================
    1) Episcopal                   78        2) West Feliciana             40
    3) Berwick                     38        4) Christian Life             34
    5) Franklin                    27        6) Parkview Baptist           22
    6) Newman, Isidore             22        8) Southern Lab               18
    9) Jehovah-Jireh Christian     16       10) De La Salle                11
   11) Donaldsonville              10       12) St. Thomas Aquinas          9
   13) White, E.D.                  8       13) West St. John               8
   15) Cedar Creek                  7       15) Baker                       7
   15) Lusher Charter               7       18) Capitol                     6
   18) Madison Prep                 6       18) Runnels                     6
   21) Erath                        5       22) Sumner, Jewel               4
   22) Brusly                       4       24) Rosepine                    3
   25) St. Martin's                 2       25) Covenant Christian          2
   27) White Castle                 1       27) DeQuincy                    1
   27) Oakdale                      1                                        

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    2/18/2017 - 7:31 PM
                 2017 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/18/2017                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 35  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division II
==========================================================================   
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                       
FH Composite: F 3:22.90  2002        JS Clark (NO), JS Clark (NO)            
                         R. Marshall, A.Collins, M. Weaver, A.Collins        
LA Champ Com: C 3:22.90  2002        JS Clark (NO), JS Clark (NO)            
                         R. Marshall, A.Collins, M. Weaver, A.Collins        
  DIV 2 MEET: M 3:26.58  2006        Southern Lab, Southern Lab              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 West Feliciana  'A'                                 3:28.93   2  10      
     1) Kam Jackson                     2) Derek Turner                      
     3) Sa'Darrius Thomas               4) Darius Davis                      
  2 Franklin  'A'                                       3:31.96   2   8      
     1) Avontre Perro                   2) Israel Washington                 
     3) Dominique Henry                 4) Ervin Collins                     
  3 Episcopal  'A'                                      3:34.36   2   6      
     1) Trevor Babcock                  2) Hunter Wendt                      
     3) Graham Frazier                  4) Jacob DeWitt                      
  4 Christian Life  'A'                                 3:35.34   2   4      
     1) Westin Williams                 2) Deven Marshall                    
     3) Brandon Matthews                4) Louis Briggs                      
  5 Lusher Charter  'A'                                 3:36.22   1   2      
     1) Roland Watson                   2) Tahj Watson                       
     3) Rylan Theyard                   4) Corey Eugene                      
  6 Baker  'A'                                          3:36.61   2   1      
     1) Brian Williams                  2) Steven Morrison                   
     3) Trevonte Spears                 4) Tremaine Spears                   
  7 DeQuincy  'A'                                       3:36.99   1          
     1) Will Smith                      2) Michael Emigh                     
     3) Hayden Robertson                4) Patrick Rogers                    
  8 Parkview Baptist  'A'                               3:39.87   1          
     1) Kai Hensley                     2) Dawson McCulloch                  
     3) Conley Menard                   4) Alex Vega                         
  9 Newman, Isidore  'A'                                3:41.74   1          
     1) Jacob Stephens                  2) Erron Thomas                      
     3) John Adler                      4) Michael Brown                     
 10 Brusly  'A'                                         3:41.86   1          
     1) Tyler Nash                      2) Heisman Woods                     
     3) Shongo Wilson                   4) Norman Lejeune                    
 11 Rosepine  'A'                                       3:47.00   1          
     1) Seth Morgan                     2) Blake Cantrell                    
     3) Cade Ledet                      4) Dylan Callaway                    
 12 Capitol  'A'                                        3:49.10   2          
     1) Devin Joseph                    2) Brandon Hills                     
     3) Kastopha Hankton                4) Arthur Francis                    
=============================================================================
                  Men - Division II - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored       
=============================================================================
    1) Episcopal                   78        2) West Feliciana             40
    3) Berwick                     38        4) Christian Life             34
    5) Franklin                    27        6) Parkview Baptist           22
    6) Newman, Isidore             22        8) Southern Lab               18
    9) Jehovah-Jireh Christian     16       10) De La Salle                11
   11) Donaldsonville              10       12) St. Thomas Aquinas          9
   13) White, E.D.                  8       13) West St. John               8
   15) Cedar Creek                  7       15) Baker                       7
   15) Lusher Charter               7       18) Capitol                     6
   18) Madison Prep                 6       18) Runnels                     6
   21) Erath                        5       22) Sumner, Jewel               4
   22) Brusly                       4       24) Rosepine                    3
   25) St. Martin's                 2       25) Covenant Christian          2
   27) White Castle                 1       27) DeQuincy                    1
   27) Oakdale                      1