2017 LHSAA Indoor Championships
Feb 18, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    2/18/2017 - 7:31 PM
                 2017 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/18/2017                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 36  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division I
==========================================================================   
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                       
FH Composite: F 3:22.90  2002        JS Clark (NO), JS Clark (NO)            
                         R. Marshall, A.Collins, M. Weaver, A.Collins        
LA Champ Com: C 3:22.90  2002        JS Clark (NO), JS Clark (NO)            
                         R. Marshall, A.Collins, M. Weaver, A.Collins        
  DIV 1 MEET: M 3:24.10  2004        Barbe, Barbe                            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                          3:26.66   2  10      
     1) Cade Rounds                     2) Tyrell Jackson                    
     3) Lane Palmisano                  4) Sethan Hollier                    
  2 Carver, G.W.  'A'                                   3:27.51   2   8      
     1) Clarence Bolden III             2) Owen Anderson                     
     3) Wayne Washington                4) Derrick Price                     
  3 Pineville  'A'                                      3:29.35   2   6      
     1) Ty Branch                       2) Kennon Hicks                      
     3) Zion Williams                   4) Cameron Farris                    
  4 Jesuit, New Orleans  'A'                            3:30.79   2   4      
     1) Max Bell                        2) Reed Meric                        
     3) Garrett Crumb                   4) Jandon Briscoe                    
  5 Curtis, John  'A'                                   3:31.00   1   2      
     1) Cody Branch                     2) Denton Young                      
     3) Tyrone Leggette                 4) Corey Wren                        
  6 Ouachita Parish  'A'                                3:32.05   2   1      
     1) Montez Gray                     2) Javier Johnson                    
     3) Christian Credit                4) Billy Givens                      
  7 West Jefferson  'A'                                 3:33.45   1          
     1) Elden Bontemps                  2) Tae'Jon Brown                     
     3) Joseph Taylor                   4) Mark Emilien                      
  8 Zachary  'A'                                        3:34.12   1          
     1) Xzavyer Carter                  2) Kermit Johnson                    
     3) Travis Simmons                  4) Sean Burrell                      
  9 Dutchtown  'A'                                      3:36.05   1          
     1) Bryce Moore                     2) Kade Reich                        
     3) Quentin Faulkner                4) Parker McBride                    
 10 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     3:38.28   1          
     1) Harrison Coleman                2) Rodney Johnson                    
     3) Lonte Nettles                   4) Tyler Hall                        
 11 McKinley  'A'                                       3:51.41   2          
     1) Malik Anderson                  2) Brendon Henderson                 
     3) Kaleb Augustus                  4) Tyrell Hargrove                   
 -- Ruston  'A'                                             DNS   1          
     1) Mentavious McCallister          2) Jeremy Coleman                    
     3) PJ Gant                         4) Jakarious Owens                   
=============================================================================
                   Men - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored       
=============================================================================
    1) Catholic, Baton Rouge       55        2) Curtis, John               39
    3) St. Paul's                  32        4) Barbe                      30
    5) Pineville                   26        5) Jesuit, New Orleans        26
    7) Brother Martin              24        8) Zachary                    21
    9) Denham Springs              18       10) Ouachita Parish            17
   11) Carver, G.W.                15       12) Lafayette                  14
   12) Haughton                    14       14) Westgate                   10
   15) Fontainebleau                9       15) Archbishop Rummel           9
   17) North DeSoto                 8       17) Leesville                   8
   17) Parkway                      8       20) Dutchtown                   7
   21) Alexandria                   6       21) Riverdale                   6
   21) Carencro                     6       21) DeRidder                    6
   25) St. Augustine                4       25) Karr, Edna                  4
   25) Airline                      4       28) Baton Rouge Magnet          2
   28) Destrehan                    2       28) Thibodaux                   2
   31) Walker                       1       31) Beau Chene                  1

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    2/18/2017 - 7:31 PM
                 2017 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/18/2017                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 36  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division I
==========================================================================   
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                       
FH Composite: F 3:22.90  2002        JS Clark (NO), JS Clark (NO)            
                         R. Marshall, A.Collins, M. Weaver, A.Collins        
LA Champ Com: C 3:22.90  2002        JS Clark (NO), JS Clark (NO)            
                         R. Marshall, A.Collins, M. Weaver, A.Collins        
  DIV 1 MEET: M 3:24.10  2004        Barbe, Barbe                            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                          3:26.66   2  10      
     1) Cade Rounds                     2) Tyrell Jackson                    
     3) Lane Palmisano                  4) Sethan Hollier                    
  2 Carver, G.W.  'A'                                   3:27.51   2   8      
     1) Clarence Bolden III             2) Owen Anderson                     
     3) Wayne Washington                4) Derrick Price                     
  3 Pineville  'A'                                      3:29.35   2   6      
     1) Ty Branch                       2) Kennon Hicks                      
     3) Zion Williams                   4) Cameron Farris                    
  4 Jesuit, New Orleans  'A'                            3:30.79   2   4      
     1) Max Bell                        2) Reed Meric                        
     3) Garrett Crumb                   4) Jandon Briscoe                    
  5 Curtis, John  'A'                                   3:31.00   1   2      
     1) Cody Branch                     2) Denton Young                      
     3) Tyrone Leggette                 4) Corey Wren                        
  6 Ouachita Parish  'A'                                3:32.05   2   1      
     1) Montez Gray                     2) Javier Johnson                    
     3) Christian Credit                4) Billy Givens                      
  7 West Jefferson  'A'                                 3:33.45   1          
     1) Elden Bontemps                  2) Tae'Jon Brown                     
     3) Joseph Taylor                   4) Mark Emilien                      
  8 Zachary  'A'                                        3:34.12   1          
     1) Xzavyer Carter                  2) Kermit Johnson                    
     3) Travis Simmons                  4) Sean Burrell                      
  9 Dutchtown  'A'                                      3:36.05   1          
     1) Bryce Moore                     2) Kade Reich                        
     3) Quentin Faulkner                4) Parker McBride                    
 10 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     3:38.28   1          
     1) Harrison Coleman                2) Rodney Johnson                    
     3) Lonte Nettles                   4) Tyler Hall                        
 11 McKinley  'A'                                       3:51.41   2          
     1) Malik Anderson                  2) Brendon Henderson                 
     3) Kaleb Augustus                  4) Tyrell Hargrove                   
 -- Ruston  'A'                                             DNS   1          
     1) Mentavious McCallister          2) Jeremy Coleman                    
     3) PJ Gant                         4) Jakarious Owens                   
=============================================================================
                   Men - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored       
=============================================================================
    1) Catholic, Baton Rouge       55        2) Curtis, John               39
    3) St. Paul's                  32        4) Barbe                      30
    5) Pineville                   26        5) Jesuit, New Orleans        26
    7) Brother Martin              24        8) Zachary                    21
    9) Denham Springs              18       10) Ouachita Parish            17
   11) Carver, G.W.                15       12) Lafayette                  14
   12) Haughton                    14       14) Westgate                   10
   15) Fontainebleau                9       15) Archbishop Rummel           9
   17) North DeSoto                 8       17) Leesville                   8
   17) Parkway                      8       20) Dutchtown                   7
   21) Alexandria                   6       21) Riverdale                   6
   21) Carencro                     6       21) DeRidder                    6
   25) St. Augustine                4       25) Karr, Edna                  4
   25) Airline                      4       28) Baton Rouge Magnet          2
   28) Destrehan                    2       28) Thibodaux                   2
   31) Walker                       1       31) Beau Chene                  1