2017 LHSAA Indoor Championships
Feb 18, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License        2/18/2017 - 7:31 PM
                   2017 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/18/2017                   
                       LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                        
 
Event 41  Boys Long Jump Division I
=================================================================================
 TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                          
FH Composite: F 24-11.50  1991        Troy Twillie, Slidell HS                   
LA Champ Com: C 24-07.75  2006        Will Coppage, Alexandria                   
  DIV 1 MEET: M 24-07.75  2006        Will Coppage, Alexandria                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1       Khalil Jones           Barbe                 22-01.00      6.73m  10   
      20-04.75  22-01  21-01.50  21-08.50  20-01.50  17-04.25                    
  2       Tony McNeal            Ouachita Parish       21-10.00      6.65m   8   
      21-04.75  21-10  21-09.75  21-04.75  20-08.50  18-03                       
  3       Deonte Bacon           Zachary               21-04.75      6.52m   6   
      20-05  21-04.75  20-10.75  21-01.25  20-09  FOUL                           
  4       ReShaun Fridie         Westgate              21-01.00      6.42m   4   
      21-01  FOUL  21-00.75  19-09.75  19-02.50  20-00.75                        
  5       John Joesph            Pineville             20-10.75      6.36m   2   
      19-10.75  FOUL  20-10.75  FOUL  FOUL  20-06                                
  6       Lance Williams         Curtis, John          20-10.25      6.35m   1   
      19-10  20-10.25  19-09  FOUL  20-10.25  FOUL                               
  7       Dominco Davis          St. Augustine         20-10.00      6.35m       
      20-06  20-10  18-06  19-08.50  19-06  19-08.50                             
  8       Shane Goins            Curtis, John          20-09.50      6.33m       
      19-10.50  20-09.50  19-04                                                  
  9       Chase Walker           North DeSoto          20-04.50      6.21m       
      20-04.50  20-03  19-05                                                     
 10       Joseph Walker          St. Augustine         20-03.00      6.17m       
      20-03  20-01  20-02                                                        
 11       Landon Harper          Walker                19-05.75      5.93m       
      FOUL  FOUL  19-05.75                                                       
 12       Fritz Walker           Mandeville            19-01.25      5.82m       
      17-09.75  19-01.25  17-09                                                  
 13       Zach Linville          Beau Chene            18-03.50      5.57m       
      18-01  18-03.50  FOUL                                                      
 14       Jeremy Stipe           Karr, Edna            18-02.25      5.54m       
      18-02.25  FOUL  17-09.50                                                   
 15       Silthe Mart            Terrebonne            17-10.50      5.44m       
      17-06  17-08.50  17-10.50                                                  
 --       Corey Johnson          Carver, G.W.              FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                           
=================================================================================
                   Men - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored           
=================================================================================
    1) Catholic, Baton Rouge       55        2) Curtis, John               39    
    3) St. Paul's                  32        4) Barbe                      30    
    5) Pineville                   26        5) Jesuit, New Orleans        26    
    7) Brother Martin              24        8) Zachary                    21    
    9) Denham Springs              18       10) Ouachita Parish            17    
   11) Carver, G.W.                15       12) Lafayette                  14    
   12) Haughton                    14       14) Westgate                   10    
   15) Fontainebleau                9       15) Archbishop Rummel           9    
   17) North DeSoto                 8       17) Leesville                   8    
   17) Parkway                      8       20) Dutchtown                   7    
   21) Alexandria                   6       21) Riverdale                   6    
   21) Carencro                     6       21) DeRidder                    6    
   25) St. Augustine                4       25) Karr, Edna                  4    
   25) Airline                      4       28) Baton Rouge Magnet          2    
   28) Destrehan                    2       28) Thibodaux                   2    
   31) Walker                       1       31) Beau Chene                  1    

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License        2/18/2017 - 7:31 PM
                   2017 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/18/2017                   
                       LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                        
 
Event 41  Boys Long Jump Division I
=================================================================================
 TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                          
FH Composite: F 24-11.50  1991        Troy Twillie, Slidell HS                   
LA Champ Com: C 24-07.75  2006        Will Coppage, Alexandria                   
  DIV 1 MEET: M 24-07.75  2006        Will Coppage, Alexandria                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1       Khalil Jones           Barbe                 22-01.00      6.73m  10   
      20-04.75  22-01  21-01.50  21-08.50  20-01.50  17-04.25                    
  2       Tony McNeal            Ouachita Parish       21-10.00      6.65m   8   
      21-04.75  21-10  21-09.75  21-04.75  20-08.50  18-03                       
  3       Deonte Bacon           Zachary               21-04.75      6.52m   6   
      20-05  21-04.75  20-10.75  21-01.25  20-09  FOUL                           
  4       ReShaun Fridie         Westgate              21-01.00      6.42m   4   
      21-01  FOUL  21-00.75  19-09.75  19-02.50  20-00.75                        
  5       John Joesph            Pineville             20-10.75      6.36m   2   
      19-10.75  FOUL  20-10.75  FOUL  FOUL  20-06                                
  6       Lance Williams         Curtis, John          20-10.25      6.35m   1   
      19-10  20-10.25  19-09  FOUL  20-10.25  FOUL                               
  7       Dominco Davis          St. Augustine         20-10.00      6.35m       
      20-06  20-10  18-06  19-08.50  19-06  19-08.50                             
  8       Shane Goins            Curtis, John          20-09.50      6.33m       
      19-10.50  20-09.50  19-04                                                  
  9       Chase Walker           North DeSoto          20-04.50      6.21m       
      20-04.50  20-03  19-05                                                     
 10       Joseph Walker          St. Augustine         20-03.00      6.17m       
      20-03  20-01  20-02                                                        
 11       Landon Harper          Walker                19-05.75      5.93m       
      FOUL  FOUL  19-05.75                                                       
 12       Fritz Walker           Mandeville            19-01.25      5.82m       
      17-09.75  19-01.25  17-09                                                  
 13       Zach Linville          Beau Chene            18-03.50      5.57m       
      18-01  18-03.50  FOUL                                                      
 14       Jeremy Stipe           Karr, Edna            18-02.25      5.54m       
      18-02.25  FOUL  17-09.50                                                   
 15       Silthe Mart            Terrebonne            17-10.50      5.44m       
      17-06  17-08.50  17-10.50                                                  
 --       Corey Johnson          Carver, G.W.              FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                           
=================================================================================
                   Men - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored           
=================================================================================
    1) Catholic, Baton Rouge       55        2) Curtis, John               39    
    3) St. Paul's                  32        4) Barbe                      30    
    5) Pineville                   26        5) Jesuit, New Orleans        26    
    7) Brother Martin              24        8) Zachary                    21    
    9) Denham Springs              18       10) Ouachita Parish            17    
   11) Carver, G.W.                15       12) Lafayette                  14    
   12) Haughton                    14       14) Westgate                   10    
   15) Fontainebleau                9       15) Archbishop Rummel           9    
   17) North DeSoto                 8       17) Leesville                   8    
   17) Parkway                      8       20) Dutchtown                   7    
   21) Alexandria                   6       21) Riverdale                   6    
   21) Carencro                     6       21) DeRidder                    6    
   25) St. Augustine                4       25) Karr, Edna                  4    
   25) Airline                      4       28) Baton Rouge Magnet          2    
   28) Destrehan                    2       28) Thibodaux                   2    
   31) Walker                       1       31) Beau Chene                  1