2017 LHSAA Indoor Championships
Feb 18, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License        2/18/2017 - 7:31 PM
                   2017 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/18/2017                   
                       LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                        
 
Event 43  Girls Long Jump Division II
=================================================================================
 TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                          
FH Composite: F    19-06  1997        Myra Combs, Southern Lab (BR)              
LA Champ Com: C    19-06  1997        Myra Combs, Southern Lab (BR)              
  DIV 2 MEET: M 19-00.50  2005        Kenyatta Brooks, Jackson HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1       Jondasha Davis         Oakdale               16-06.25      5.03m  10   
      15-10.50  16-06  16-05  15-10  16-06.25  FOUL                              
  2       Chalah Rock            St. Thomas Aquinas    16-02.25      4.93m   8   
      13-09.50  14-06.25  15-03  15-01.50  15-08.50  16-02.25                    
  3       Alarice Stevens        Brusly                16-02.00      4.92m   6   
      15-02.50  16-02  14-09.50  14-08.25  FOUL  14-07.50                        
  4       Keionne Octave         St. James             15-11.00      4.85m   4   
      13-09  15-11  FOUL  15-07  14-07.50  15-01.50                              
  5       Frankie Griffin        Iowa                  15-10.50      4.83m   2   
      15-08.50  15-10.50  15-08.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                             
  6       Jaden Clark            Parkview Baptist      15-10.00      4.82m   1   
      15-10  15-02  15-02.25  14-08.50  15-08  13-01                             
  7       Hannah Young           Christian Life        15-08.25      4.78m       
      14-07.25  14-11.50  15-08.25  15-05  15-01.50  FOUL                        
  8       Mary Kathryn Under     Episcopal             15-01.00      4.59m       
      14-01  14-03  15-01                                                        
  9       Melody Roberts         First Baptist         15-00.00      4.57m       
      14-00  15-00  14-07.75                                                     
 10       Coriana Moreaux        Oakdale               14-07.25      4.45m       
      14-07  13-11.75  14-07.25                                                  
 11       Cameron Granger        Grand Lake            14-06.00      4.41m       
      13-02  14-06  13-11                                                        
 12       Korri Martin           St. James            J14-06.00      4.41m       
      13-09.75  13-10.50  14-06                                                  
 13       Kayli Johnson          St. Katharine         14-04.00      4.36m       
      14-04  13-05  13-11                                                        
 14       Kylar Coleman          St. Martin's          13-07.75      4.15m       
      13-06.50  13-07.75  13-04                                                  
 15       Jireya Banks           St. Katharine         13-07.00      4.14m       
      12-11.75  13-03.75  13-07                                                  
 16       Alexis Miller          DeQuincy              12-10.50      3.92m       
      11-11.50  FOUL  12-10.50                                                   
=================================================================================
                  Women - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored         
=================================================================================
    1) Brusly                      58        2) Episcopal                  40    
    3) Lusher Charter              31        4) St. Thomas Aquinas         27    
    5) Sacred Heart, New Orleans   26        5) Holy Savior Menard         26    
    7) West Feliciana              22        8) Glen Oaks                  21    
    9) Parkview Baptist            19.75    10) St. James                  19    
   11) Ascension Catholic          14       12) Iowa                       13    
   13) Newman, Isidore             12.75    14) North Caddo                12    
   15) Catholic, New Iberia        10       15) Oakdale                    10    
   15) Port Allen                  10       18) Erath                       8    
   18) White Castle                 8       20) St. Martin's                7    
   21) Buckeye                      6       21) Dunham                      6    
   21) Archbishop Hannan            6       24) Northshore                  4    
   24) Kaplan                       4       26) Hackberry                   2.75 
   27) Rosepine                     2       27) White, E.D.                 2    
   27) Lafayette Christian          2       27) Notre Dame                  2    
   31) Mentorship Academy           1       31) St. Katharine               1    
   33) Covenant Christian           0.75                                         

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License        2/18/2017 - 7:31 PM
                   2017 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/18/2017                   
                       LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                        
 
Event 43  Girls Long Jump Division II
=================================================================================
 TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                          
FH Composite: F    19-06  1997        Myra Combs, Southern Lab (BR)              
LA Champ Com: C    19-06  1997        Myra Combs, Southern Lab (BR)              
  DIV 2 MEET: M 19-00.50  2005        Kenyatta Brooks, Jackson HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1       Jondasha Davis         Oakdale               16-06.25      5.03m  10   
      15-10.50  16-06  16-05  15-10  16-06.25  FOUL                              
  2       Chalah Rock            St. Thomas Aquinas    16-02.25      4.93m   8   
      13-09.50  14-06.25  15-03  15-01.50  15-08.50  16-02.25                    
  3       Alarice Stevens        Brusly                16-02.00      4.92m   6   
      15-02.50  16-02  14-09.50  14-08.25  FOUL  14-07.50                        
  4       Keionne Octave         St. James             15-11.00      4.85m   4   
      13-09  15-11  FOUL  15-07  14-07.50  15-01.50                              
  5       Frankie Griffin        Iowa                  15-10.50      4.83m   2   
      15-08.50  15-10.50  15-08.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                             
  6       Jaden Clark            Parkview Baptist      15-10.00      4.82m   1   
      15-10  15-02  15-02.25  14-08.50  15-08  13-01                             
  7       Hannah Young           Christian Life        15-08.25      4.78m       
      14-07.25  14-11.50  15-08.25  15-05  15-01.50  FOUL                        
  8       Mary Kathryn Under     Episcopal             15-01.00      4.59m       
      14-01  14-03  15-01                                                        
  9       Melody Roberts         First Baptist         15-00.00      4.57m       
      14-00  15-00  14-07.75                                                     
 10       Coriana Moreaux        Oakdale               14-07.25      4.45m       
      14-07  13-11.75  14-07.25                                                  
 11       Cameron Granger        Grand Lake            14-06.00      4.41m       
      13-02  14-06  13-11                                                        
 12       Korri Martin           St. James            J14-06.00      4.41m       
      13-09.75  13-10.50  14-06                                                  
 13       Kayli Johnson          St. Katharine         14-04.00      4.36m       
      14-04  13-05  13-11                                                        
 14       Kylar Coleman          St. Martin's          13-07.75      4.15m       
      13-06.50  13-07.75  13-04                                                  
 15       Jireya Banks           St. Katharine         13-07.00      4.14m       
      12-11.75  13-03.75  13-07                                                  
 16       Alexis Miller          DeQuincy              12-10.50      3.92m       
      11-11.50  FOUL  12-10.50                                                   
=================================================================================
                  Women - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored         
=================================================================================
    1) Brusly                      58        2) Episcopal                  40    
    3) Lusher Charter              31        4) St. Thomas Aquinas         27    
    5) Sacred Heart, New Orleans   26        5) Holy Savior Menard         26    
    7) West Feliciana              22        8) Glen Oaks                  21    
    9) Parkview Baptist            19.75    10) St. James                  19    
   11) Ascension Catholic          14       12) Iowa                       13    
   13) Newman, Isidore             12.75    14) North Caddo                12    
   15) Catholic, New Iberia        10       15) Oakdale                    10    
   15) Port Allen                  10       18) Erath                       8    
   18) White Castle                 8       20) St. Martin's                7    
   21) Buckeye                      6       21) Dunham                      6    
   21) Archbishop Hannan            6       24) Northshore                  4    
   24) Kaplan                       4       26) Hackberry                   2.75 
   27) Rosepine                     2       27) White, E.D.                 2    
   27) Lafayette Christian          2       27) Notre Dame                  2    
   31) Mentorship Academy           1       31) St. Katharine               1    
   33) Covenant Christian           0.75