B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 2/18/2017 - 7:31 PM
2017 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/18/2017
LSU Field House Baton Rouge, LA
Event 47 Girls Long Jump Division I
=================================================================================
TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: F 19-06 1997 Myra Combs, Southern Lab (BR)
LA Champ Com: C 19-06 1997 Myra Combs, Southern Lab (BR)
DIV 1 MEET: M 19-05 2003 Tina Harris, Ruston
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Leah Scott Dutchtown 17-11.50 5.47m 10
FOUL FOUL 17-08.75 17-08.25 17-07.25 17-11.50
2 Alexas Bender Lafayette 17-02.50 5.24m 8
FOUL 17-02.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Kourtni Goldsmith Ruston 17-00.75 5.20m 6
FOUL 16-09 16-06 FOUL 17-00.75 16-04.50
4 Anginique Andrews Carver, G.W. 16-11.00 5.15m 4
15-08 16-04.25 16-11 16-03.50 16-07 15-11.50
5 Taylor Walls Terrebonne 16-06.00 5.02m 2
13-06.25 14-10.25 16-06 15-06 16-02.75 15-07.50
6 Stacey Clark Zachary J16-06.00 5.02m 1
14-06.50 15-04.50 16-06 16-02.25 16-01 15-06.50
7 Kennedy Gerard Captain Shreve 16-04.75 4.99m
14-11 16-04.75 16-02.50 15-11.75 16-02 15-09.25
8 Helena Tibbs Beau Chene 16-03.00 4.95m
14-01.50 16-03 15-10
9 Landry West St. Joseph's 16-01.25 4.90m
16-01.25 16-00 15-06.25
10 Elise Duplessis Cabrini 15-11.00 4.85m
15-08.75 15-07 15-11
11 Kayla Harrison Byrd, C.E. 15-07.25 4.75m
FOUL 15-07.25 15-02.50
12 Kariah Sisk Captain Shreve 15-01.50 4.61m
13-04 15-01.50 14-09.50
13 Angely Rodriguez Dutchtown 15-00.00 4.57m
14-08.25 13-11.50 15-00
14 Kiara Bethley Zachary 14-11.50 4.55m
13-09.25 14-05 14-11.50
-- Ederia Ferguson Huntington DNS
-- Rikianne Patterson Karr, Edna DNS
=================================================================================
Women - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Lafayette 66 2) Zachary 47
3) St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 34 4) West Jefferson 33
5) Byrd, C.E. 30 6) Baton Rouge Magnet 29
7) Dutchtown 28 8) Benton 14
8) Ruston 14 10) Ursuline Academy 12
11) Parkway 11 12) Curtis, John 10
12) Beau Chene 10 12) Hahnville 10
12) Denham Springs 10 12) Vandebilt Catholic 10
17) Abbeville 8 17) Loranger 8
17) Mandeville 8 20) Barbe 7
21) Plaquemine 6 21) Karr, Edna 6
23) Carver, G.W. 4 23) Airline 4
25) Crowley 2 25) Northshore 2
25) Northside 2 25) St. Thomas More 2
25) Terrebonne 2 25) McDonogh #35 2
31) Slidell 1 31) Ouachita Parish 1
31) Fontainebleau 1