2017 LHSAA Indoor Championships
Feb 18, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License        2/18/2017 - 7:31 PM
                   2017 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/18/2017                   
                       LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                        
 
Event 48  Boys Shot Put Division II
=================================================================================
 TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                          
FH Composite: F 68-06.50  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline HS (LA)           
LA Champ Com: C    68-06  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline HS (LA)           
  DIV 2 MEET: M    59-08  2/23/2013   Anthony Taylor, Curtis, John               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1       Davon Wright           Donaldsonville        55-03.75     16.85m  10   
      55-03.75  50-00.50  52-10  FOUL  49-10  51-02.50                           
  2       Tzuriel Pedigo         Parkview Baptist      52-02.75     15.91m   8   
      47-01.50  49-10.50  48-04.75  48-09  48-06.25  52-02.75                    
  3       Jacob Fudge            West Feliciana        52-02.50     15.91m   6   
      48-01.50  FOUL  48-09.50  49-02  50-06  52-02.50                           
  4       Stephen Vallot         Erath                 50-00.50     15.25m   4   
      50-00.50  FOUL  FOUL  48-07  48-05.50  FOUL                                
  5       Tamir Bryant           Lusher Charter        49-06.50     15.10m   2   
      44-00.50  FOUL  45-06  48-10.75  FOUL  49-06.50                            
  6       Tripp Marcus           Cedar Creek           46-00.50     14.03m   1   
      45-03.50  45-02  46-00.50  46-00.25  45-02.50  FOUL                        
  7       Jonathan Crawford      Buckeye               44-10.00     13.66m       
      44-10  43-04  42-11.75  FOUL  39-09.25  40-08.75                           
  8       Ari Broussard          Lusher Charter        43-06.25     13.26m       
      42-10  43-06.25  43-02.75                                                  
  9       Matthew Legendre       Berwick               43-06.00     13.25m       
      39-08.25  FOUL  43-06                                                      
 10       Dell Portwood          Episcopal             43-00.50     13.11m       
      42-01  43-00.50  FOUL                                                      
 11       Glen Ferrill           St. Thomas Aquinas    43-00.00     13.10m       
      43-00  40-06  40-03.50                                                     
 12       Elijah Spain           Franklin              42-04.00     12.90m       
      41-11  42-04  41-11                                                        
 13       Jax Harrington         Erath                 41-11.00     12.77m       
      40-08  37-00.50  41-11                                                     
 14       Josh Martin            Anacoco               40-11.00     12.47m       
      35-01  40-10  40-11                                                        
 15       Chris Mosley           Castor                39-04.50     12.00m       
      39-04.50  FOUL  38-10                                                      
 16       Orry Arcemont          Berwick               38-00.00     11.58m       
      35-02  38-00  36-05.75                                                     
=================================================================================
                  Men - Division II - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored           
=================================================================================
    1) Episcopal                   78        2) West Feliciana             40    
    3) Berwick                     38        4) Christian Life             34    
    5) Franklin                    27        6) Parkview Baptist           22    
    6) Newman, Isidore             22        8) Southern Lab               18    
    9) Jehovah-Jireh Christian     16       10) De La Salle                11    
   11) Donaldsonville              10       12) St. Thomas Aquinas          9    
   13) White, E.D.                  8       13) West St. John               8    
   15) Cedar Creek                  7       15) Baker                       7    
   15) Lusher Charter               7       18) Capitol                     6    
   18) Madison Prep                 6       18) Runnels                     6    
   21) Erath                        5       22) Sumner, Jewel               4    
   22) Brusly                       4       24) Rosepine                    3    
   25) St. Martin's                 2       25) Covenant Christian          2    
   27) White Castle                 1       27) DeQuincy                    1    
   27) Oakdale                      1                                            

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License        2/18/2017 - 7:31 PM
                   2017 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/18/2017                   
                       LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                        
 
Event 48  Boys Shot Put Division II
=================================================================================
 TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                          
FH Composite: F 68-06.50  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline HS (LA)           
LA Champ Com: C    68-06  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline HS (LA)           
  DIV 2 MEET: M    59-08  2/23/2013   Anthony Taylor, Curtis, John               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1       Davon Wright           Donaldsonville        55-03.75     16.85m  10   
      55-03.75  50-00.50  52-10  FOUL  49-10  51-02.50                           
  2       Tzuriel Pedigo         Parkview Baptist      52-02.75     15.91m   8   
      47-01.50  49-10.50  48-04.75  48-09  48-06.25  52-02.75                    
  3       Jacob Fudge            West Feliciana        52-02.50     15.91m   6   
      48-01.50  FOUL  48-09.50  49-02  50-06  52-02.50                           
  4       Stephen Vallot         Erath                 50-00.50     15.25m   4   
      50-00.50  FOUL  FOUL  48-07  48-05.50  FOUL                                
  5       Tamir Bryant           Lusher Charter        49-06.50     15.10m   2   
      44-00.50  FOUL  45-06  48-10.75  FOUL  49-06.50                            
  6       Tripp Marcus           Cedar Creek           46-00.50     14.03m   1   
      45-03.50  45-02  46-00.50  46-00.25  45-02.50  FOUL                        
  7       Jonathan Crawford      Buckeye               44-10.00     13.66m       
      44-10  43-04  42-11.75  FOUL  39-09.25  40-08.75                           
  8       Ari Broussard          Lusher Charter        43-06.25     13.26m       
      42-10  43-06.25  43-02.75                                                  
  9       Matthew Legendre       Berwick               43-06.00     13.25m       
      39-08.25  FOUL  43-06                                                      
 10       Dell Portwood          Episcopal             43-00.50     13.11m       
      42-01  43-00.50  FOUL                                                      
 11       Glen Ferrill           St. Thomas Aquinas    43-00.00     13.10m       
      43-00  40-06  40-03.50                                                     
 12       Elijah Spain           Franklin              42-04.00     12.90m       
      41-11  42-04  41-11                                                        
 13       Jax Harrington         Erath                 41-11.00     12.77m       
      40-08  37-00.50  41-11                                                     
 14       Josh Martin            Anacoco               40-11.00     12.47m       
      35-01  40-10  40-11                                                        
 15       Chris Mosley           Castor                39-04.50     12.00m       
      39-04.50  FOUL  38-10                                                      
 16       Orry Arcemont          Berwick               38-00.00     11.58m       
      35-02  38-00  36-05.75                                                     
=================================================================================
                  Men - Division II - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored           
=================================================================================
    1) Episcopal                   78        2) West Feliciana             40    
    3) Berwick                     38        4) Christian Life             34    
    5) Franklin                    27        6) Parkview Baptist           22    
    6) Newman, Isidore             22        8) Southern Lab               18    
    9) Jehovah-Jireh Christian     16       10) De La Salle                11    
   11) Donaldsonville              10       12) St. Thomas Aquinas          9    
   13) White, E.D.                  8       13) West St. John               8    
   15) Cedar Creek                  7       15) Baker                       7    
   15) Lusher Charter               7       18) Capitol                     6    
   18) Madison Prep                 6       18) Runnels                     6    
   21) Erath                        5       22) Sumner, Jewel               4    
   22) Brusly                       4       24) Rosepine                    3    
   25) St. Martin's                 2       25) Covenant Christian          2    
   27) White Castle                 1       27) DeQuincy                    1    
   27) Oakdale                      1