2017 LHSAA Indoor Championships
Feb 18, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License        2/18/2017 - 7:31 PM
                   2017 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/18/2017                   
                       LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                        
 
Event 52  Boys Triple Jump Division I
=================================================================================
 TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                          
 BOARD - 34-0                                                                    
FH Composite: F 50-01  1988        Sidney Celestine, St. Amant (LA)              
LA Champ Com: C 50-01  1988        Sidney Celestine, St. Amant (LA)              
  DIV 1 MEET: M 49-08  2007        Zedric Thomas, New Iberia                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1       Khalil Jones           Barbe                 46-10.00     14.27m  10   
      44-05.50  45-09.25  46-10  43-09  45-01  40-08.50                          
  2       Caleb Clark            Ouachita Parish       45-08.00     13.91m   8   
      43-01  43-06.50  45-08  44-08.50  44-08.50  FOUL                           
  3       John Joesph            Pineville             44-07.50     13.60m   6   
      44-02  44-07.50  43-01  39-04  44-00  43-07                                
  4       Tyroy Lanus            Riverdale             43-05.00     13.23m   4   
      41-07.50  42-08  40-01  FOUL  42-03.25  43-05                              
  5       Kam Cummings           Catholic, Ba          42-08.50     13.01m   2   
      41-06  42-08.50  42-07  41-08  40-08  PASS                                 
  6       Landon Harper          Walker                42-05.00     12.92m   1   
      39-08.50  40-10  42-03  42-01  42-05  41-03                                
  7       Jhaleb Citizen         Beau Chene            41-06.00     12.64m       
      41-02  41-03  40-05  41-06  PASS  40-11                                    
  8       ReShaun Fridie         Westgate              41-01.00     12.52m       
      37-01  41-01  38-05.50                                                     
  9       Kendall Cleveland      Zachary               40-08.75     12.41m       
      FOUL  39-09.50  40-08.75                                                   
 10       Aaron Williams         Hahnville             40-07.00     12.36m       
      40-07  40-06.75  38-11                                                     
 11       Zach Linville          Beau Chene            40-02.00     12.24m       
      40-02  FOUL  39-02.25                                                      
 12       Ralph Holmes           Zachary               40-01.50     12.23m       
      39-03.75  40-01.50  38-07.75                                               
 13       Barry Smith Jr         Carver, G.W.          39-03.00     11.96m       
      FOUL  39-03  38-02.50                                                      
 14       Fritz Walker           Mandeville            38-08.00     11.78m       
      38-08  38-05.50  37-09.50                                                  
 15       Jeremy Stipe           Karr, Edna            38-05.75     11.72m       
      FOUL  37-04  38-05.75                                                      
 16       Dominco Davis          St. Augustine         38-04.50     11.69m       
      38-01.50  38-04.50  36-07                                                  
=================================================================================
                   Men - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored           
=================================================================================
    1) Catholic, Baton Rouge       55        2) Curtis, John               39    
    3) St. Paul's                  32        4) Barbe                      30    
    5) Pineville                   26        5) Jesuit, New Orleans        26    
    7) Brother Martin              24        8) Zachary                    21    
    9) Denham Springs              18       10) Ouachita Parish            17    
   11) Carver, G.W.                15       12) Lafayette                  14    
   12) Haughton                    14       14) Westgate                   10    
   15) Fontainebleau                9       15) Archbishop Rummel           9    
   17) North DeSoto                 8       17) Leesville                   8    
   17) Parkway                      8       20) Dutchtown                   7    
   21) Alexandria                   6       21) Riverdale                   6    
   21) Carencro                     6       21) DeRidder                    6    
   25) St. Augustine                4       25) Karr, Edna                  4    
   25) Airline                      4       28) Baton Rouge Magnet          2    
   28) Destrehan                    2       28) Thibodaux                   2    
   31) Walker                       1       31) Beau Chene                  1    

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License        2/18/2017 - 7:31 PM
                   2017 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/18/2017                   
                       LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                        
 
Event 52  Boys Triple Jump Division I
=================================================================================
 TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                          
 BOARD - 34-0                                                                    
FH Composite: F 50-01  1988        Sidney Celestine, St. Amant (LA)              
LA Champ Com: C 50-01  1988        Sidney Celestine, St. Amant (LA)              
  DIV 1 MEET: M 49-08  2007        Zedric Thomas, New Iberia                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1       Khalil Jones           Barbe                 46-10.00     14.27m  10   
      44-05.50  45-09.25  46-10  43-09  45-01  40-08.50                          
  2       Caleb Clark            Ouachita Parish       45-08.00     13.91m   8   
      43-01  43-06.50  45-08  44-08.50  44-08.50  FOUL                           
  3       John Joesph            Pineville             44-07.50     13.60m   6   
      44-02  44-07.50  43-01  39-04  44-00  43-07                                
  4       Tyroy Lanus            Riverdale             43-05.00     13.23m   4   
      41-07.50  42-08  40-01  FOUL  42-03.25  43-05                              
  5       Kam Cummings           Catholic, Ba          42-08.50     13.01m   2   
      41-06  42-08.50  42-07  41-08  40-08  PASS                                 
  6       Landon Harper          Walker                42-05.00     12.92m   1   
      39-08.50  40-10  42-03  42-01  42-05  41-03                                
  7       Jhaleb Citizen         Beau Chene            41-06.00     12.64m       
      41-02  41-03  40-05  41-06  PASS  40-11                                    
  8       ReShaun Fridie         Westgate              41-01.00     12.52m       
      37-01  41-01  38-05.50                                                     
  9       Kendall Cleveland      Zachary               40-08.75     12.41m       
      FOUL  39-09.50  40-08.75                                                   
 10       Aaron Williams         Hahnville             40-07.00     12.36m       
      40-07  40-06.75  38-11                                                     
 11       Zach Linville          Beau Chene            40-02.00     12.24m       
      40-02  FOUL  39-02.25                                                      
 12       Ralph Holmes           Zachary               40-01.50     12.23m       
      39-03.75  40-01.50  38-07.75                                               
 13       Barry Smith Jr         Carver, G.W.          39-03.00     11.96m       
      FOUL  39-03  38-02.50                                                      
 14       Fritz Walker           Mandeville            38-08.00     11.78m       
      38-08  38-05.50  37-09.50                                                  
 15       Jeremy Stipe           Karr, Edna            38-05.75     11.72m       
      FOUL  37-04  38-05.75                                                      
 16       Dominco Davis          St. Augustine         38-04.50     11.69m       
      38-01.50  38-04.50  36-07                                                  
=================================================================================
                   Men - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored           
=================================================================================
    1) Catholic, Baton Rouge       55        2) Curtis, John               39    
    3) St. Paul's                  32        4) Barbe                      30    
    5) Pineville                   26        5) Jesuit, New Orleans        26    
    7) Brother Martin              24        8) Zachary                    21    
    9) Denham Springs              18       10) Ouachita Parish            17    
   11) Carver, G.W.                15       12) Lafayette                  14    
   12) Haughton                    14       14) Westgate                   10    
   15) Fontainebleau                9       15) Archbishop Rummel           9    
   17) North DeSoto                 8       17) Leesville                   8    
   17) Parkway                      8       20) Dutchtown                   7    
   21) Alexandria                   6       21) Riverdale                   6    
   21) Carencro                     6       21) DeRidder                    6    
   25) St. Augustine                4       25) Karr, Edna                  4    
   25) Airline                      4       28) Baton Rouge Magnet          2    
   28) Destrehan                    2       28) Thibodaux                   2    
   31) Walker                       1       31) Beau Chene                  1