2017 LHSAA Indoor Championships
Feb 18, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License        2/18/2017 - 7:31 PM
                   2017 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/18/2017                   
                       LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                        
 
Event 53  Girls Triple Jump Division II
=================================================================================
 TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                          
 BOARD - 26-0                                                                    
FH Composite: F 39-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain (NO)                
LA Champ Com: C 39-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain (NO)                
  DIV 2 MEET: M 36-06.75  2/21/2009   Savannah Hutchinson, Doyle                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1       Kaylin Martin          St. James             36-09.75M    11.22m  10   
      35-07.75  36-02.50  PASS  36-09.75  36-03  FOUL                            
  2       Kia Coleman            West Feliciana        35-05.00     10.79m   8   
      34-02  33-08  34-10  FOUL  35-05  FOUL                                     
  3       Miranda Kramer         Archbishop Hannan     35-02.00     10.71m   6   
      FOUL  34-09.50  33-01.50  33-10  34-10  35-02                              
  4       Chalah Rock            St. Thomas Aquinas    34-05.75     10.50m   4   
      32-01.75  29-10.50  34-01  34-05.75  34-00.75  33-09                       
  5       Josie Lamm             Notre Dame            33-11.00     10.33m   2   
      30-03.75  33-08.75  FOUL  33-02.50  33-11  32-02.50                        
  6       Korri Martin           St. James             33-04.00     10.16m   1   
      30-01.75  33-01.75  33-04  32-01  31-03  33-03.50                          
  7       Sanaa St. Andre        Oakdale               33-02.50     10.12m       
      32-11  33-02.50  32-01.75  32-09.50  32-00  32-07.75                       
  8       Madyson Rideau         Lafayette Christian   32-11.00     10.03m       
      31-02.75  32-11  31-10                                                     
  9       Hannah Young           Christian Life        32-09.00      9.98m       
      32-09  FOUL  FOUL                                                          
 10       Marlee Paulk           Buckeye               32-02.00      9.80m       
      31-06.50  32-02  31-11                                                     
 11       Annsia Moton           Oakdale               31-06.50      9.61m       
      30-01.50  30-09  31-06.50                                                  
 12       Tayla Leblanc          Brusly                31-04.75      9.56m       
      31-03.75  29-09.50  31-04.75                                               
 13       Cameron Granger        Grand Lake            31-03.50      9.53m       
      29-07  31-01.50  31-03.50                                                  
 14       Kayli Johnson          St. Katharine         31-03.00      9.52m       
      30-03  FOUL  31-03                                                         
 15       Cydni Samuel           St. Katharine         31-00.00      9.44m       
      29-07  29-08  31-00                                                        
 --       Erica Williams         Lusher Charter             DNS                  
=================================================================================
                  Women - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored         
=================================================================================
    1) Brusly                      58        2) Episcopal                  40    
    3) Lusher Charter              31        4) St. Thomas Aquinas         27    
    5) Sacred Heart, New Orleans   26        5) Holy Savior Menard         26    
    7) West Feliciana              22        8) Glen Oaks                  21    
    9) Parkview Baptist            19.75    10) St. James                  19    
   11) Ascension Catholic          14       12) Iowa                       13    
   13) Newman, Isidore             12.75    14) North Caddo                12    
   15) Catholic, New Iberia        10       15) Oakdale                    10    
   15) Port Allen                  10       18) Erath                       8    
   18) White Castle                 8       20) St. Martin's                7    
   21) Buckeye                      6       21) Dunham                      6    
   21) Archbishop Hannan            6       24) Northshore                  4    
   24) Kaplan                       4       26) Hackberry                   2.75 
   27) Rosepine                     2       27) White, E.D.                 2    
   27) Lafayette Christian          2       27) Notre Dame                  2    
   31) Mentorship Academy           1       31) St. Katharine               1    
   33) Covenant Christian           0.75                                         

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License        2/18/2017 - 7:31 PM
                   2017 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/18/2017                   
                       LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                        
 
Event 53  Girls Triple Jump Division II
=================================================================================
 TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                          
 BOARD - 26-0                                                                    
FH Composite: F 39-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain (NO)                
LA Champ Com: C 39-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain (NO)                
  DIV 2 MEET: M 36-06.75  2/21/2009   Savannah Hutchinson, Doyle                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1       Kaylin Martin          St. James             36-09.75M    11.22m  10   
      35-07.75  36-02.50  PASS  36-09.75  36-03  FOUL                            
  2       Kia Coleman            West Feliciana        35-05.00     10.79m   8   
      34-02  33-08  34-10  FOUL  35-05  FOUL                                     
  3       Miranda Kramer         Archbishop Hannan     35-02.00     10.71m   6   
      FOUL  34-09.50  33-01.50  33-10  34-10  35-02                              
  4       Chalah Rock            St. Thomas Aquinas    34-05.75     10.50m   4   
      32-01.75  29-10.50  34-01  34-05.75  34-00.75  33-09                       
  5       Josie Lamm             Notre Dame            33-11.00     10.33m   2   
      30-03.75  33-08.75  FOUL  33-02.50  33-11  32-02.50                        
  6       Korri Martin           St. James             33-04.00     10.16m   1   
      30-01.75  33-01.75  33-04  32-01  31-03  33-03.50                          
  7       Sanaa St. Andre        Oakdale               33-02.50     10.12m       
      32-11  33-02.50  32-01.75  32-09.50  32-00  32-07.75                       
  8       Madyson Rideau         Lafayette Christian   32-11.00     10.03m       
      31-02.75  32-11  31-10                                                     
  9       Hannah Young           Christian Life        32-09.00      9.98m       
      32-09  FOUL  FOUL                                                          
 10       Marlee Paulk           Buckeye               32-02.00      9.80m       
      31-06.50  32-02  31-11                                                     
 11       Annsia Moton           Oakdale               31-06.50      9.61m       
      30-01.50  30-09  31-06.50                                                  
 12       Tayla Leblanc          Brusly                31-04.75      9.56m       
      31-03.75  29-09.50  31-04.75                                               
 13       Cameron Granger        Grand Lake            31-03.50      9.53m       
      29-07  31-01.50  31-03.50                                                  
 14       Kayli Johnson          St. Katharine         31-03.00      9.52m       
      30-03  FOUL  31-03                                                         
 15       Cydni Samuel           St. Katharine         31-00.00      9.44m       
      29-07  29-08  31-00                                                        
 --       Erica Williams         Lusher Charter             DNS                  
=================================================================================
                  Women - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored         
=================================================================================
    1) Brusly                      58        2) Episcopal                  40    
    3) Lusher Charter              31        4) St. Thomas Aquinas         27    
    5) Sacred Heart, New Orleans   26        5) Holy Savior Menard         26    
    7) West Feliciana              22        8) Glen Oaks                  21    
    9) Parkview Baptist            19.75    10) St. James                  19    
   11) Ascension Catholic          14       12) Iowa                       13    
   13) Newman, Isidore             12.75    14) North Caddo                12    
   15) Catholic, New Iberia        10       15) Oakdale                    10    
   15) Port Allen                  10       18) Erath                       8    
   18) White Castle                 8       20) St. Martin's                7    
   21) Buckeye                      6       21) Dunham                      6    
   21) Archbishop Hannan            6       24) Northshore                  4    
   24) Kaplan                       4       26) Hackberry                   2.75 
   27) Rosepine                     2       27) White, E.D.                 2    
   27) Lafayette Christian          2       27) Notre Dame                  2    
   31) Mentorship Academy           1       31) St. Katharine               1    
   33) Covenant Christian           0.75