2017 LHSAA Indoor Championships
Feb 18, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License        2/18/2017 - 7:31 PM
                   2017 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/18/2017                   
                       LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                        
 
Event 56  Girls Triple Jump Division I
=================================================================================
 TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                          
 BOARD - 26-0                                                                    
FH Composite: F 39-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain (NO)                
LA Champ Com: C 39-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain (NO)                
  DIV 1 MEET: M 39-03.25  2/19/2011   Dominique Brisco, Baton Rouge magnet       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1       Helena Tibbs           Beau Chene            36-06.75     11.14m  10   
      FOUL  36-04.50  36-06.75  36-02  35-05.75  FOUL                            
  2       Leah Scott             Dutchtown             36-06.25     11.13m   8   
      FOUL  35-03.50  35-04.75  36-00  35-09.75  36-06.25                        
  3       KeKe West              Benton                36-02.25     11.02m   6   
      34-08  36-01.75  35-04.50  35-02  35-02.50  36-02.25                       
  4       Landry West            St. Joseph's          35-09.25     10.90m   4   
      34-07  34-09.75  35-00.75  FOUL  35-01.50  35-09.25                        
  5       Alysia Terry           Ursuline Academy      35-08.00     10.87m   2   
      34-10  32-01.50  35-00.75  35-06.75  35-02  35-08                          
  6       D'Andrea Lemalle       Slidell               35-03.25     10.75m   1   
      34-07.50  35-03.25  34-05  34-05.75  35-01.75  FOUL                        
  7       Madison Chandler       Lafayette             34-08.25     10.57m       
      33-04.75  34-08.25  34-03.75  34-07.75  FOUL  FOUL                         
  8       Hailey Alcorn          Thibodaux             34-02.50     10.42m       
      32-05.25  34-02.50  34-00.75                                               
  9       Lydia Johnson          Zachary               34-00.50     10.37m       
      34-00.50  34-00.25  33-05.75                                               
 10       Danai Metoyer          Baton Rouge Magnet    33-09.25     10.29m       
      33-00.75  33-06.75  33-09.25                                               
 11       Sabrina Mytil          West Jefferson        33-08.25     10.26m       
      32-01.75  31-07.50  33-08.25                                               
 12       Ajah Kneeland          Crowley               33-06.50     10.22m       
      33-06.50  FOUL  32-08.50                                                   
 13       Clare Barfield         St. Joseph's          33-03.00     10.13m       
      33-03  33-01.25  FOUL                                                      
 14       Dijon Clark            Karr, Edna            32-09.00      9.98m       
      32-01  32-09  30-05                                                        
 15       Jayda Jeffery          Baton Rouge Magnet    31-06.50      9.61m       
      31-06.50  30-09.75  30-10.75                                               
 16       Kariah Sisk            Captain Shreve        31-02.00      9.49m       
      30-04.75  31-02  31-01.50                                                  
=================================================================================
                  Women - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored          
=================================================================================
    1) Lafayette                   66        2) Zachary                    47    
    3) St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge   34        4) West Jefferson             33    
    5) Byrd, C.E.                  30        6) Baton Rouge Magnet         29    
    7) Dutchtown                   28        8) Benton                     14    
    8) Ruston                      14       10) Ursuline Academy           12    
   11) Parkway                     11       12) Curtis, John               10    
   12) Beau Chene                  10       12) Hahnville                  10    
   12) Denham Springs              10       12) Vandebilt Catholic         10    
   17) Abbeville                    8       17) Loranger                    8    
   17) Mandeville                   8       20) Barbe                       7    
   21) Plaquemine                   6       21) Karr, Edna                  6    
   23) Carver, G.W.                 4       23) Airline                     4    
   25) Crowley                      2       25) Northshore                  2    
   25) Northside                    2       25) St. Thomas More             2    
   25) Terrebonne                   2       25) McDonogh #35                2    
   31) Slidell                      1       31) Ouachita Parish             1    
   31) Fontainebleau                1                                            

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License        2/18/2017 - 7:31 PM
                   2017 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/18/2017                   
                       LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                        
 
Event 56  Girls Triple Jump Division I
=================================================================================
 TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                          
 BOARD - 26-0                                                                    
FH Composite: F 39-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain (NO)                
LA Champ Com: C 39-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain (NO)                
  DIV 1 MEET: M 39-03.25  2/19/2011   Dominique Brisco, Baton Rouge magnet       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1       Helena Tibbs           Beau Chene            36-06.75     11.14m  10   
      FOUL  36-04.50  36-06.75  36-02  35-05.75  FOUL                            
  2       Leah Scott             Dutchtown             36-06.25     11.13m   8   
      FOUL  35-03.50  35-04.75  36-00  35-09.75  36-06.25                        
  3       KeKe West              Benton                36-02.25     11.02m   6   
      34-08  36-01.75  35-04.50  35-02  35-02.50  36-02.25                       
  4       Landry West            St. Joseph's          35-09.25     10.90m   4   
      34-07  34-09.75  35-00.75  FOUL  35-01.50  35-09.25                        
  5       Alysia Terry           Ursuline Academy      35-08.00     10.87m   2   
      34-10  32-01.50  35-00.75  35-06.75  35-02  35-08                          
  6       D'Andrea Lemalle       Slidell               35-03.25     10.75m   1   
      34-07.50  35-03.25  34-05  34-05.75  35-01.75  FOUL                        
  7       Madison Chandler       Lafayette             34-08.25     10.57m       
      33-04.75  34-08.25  34-03.75  34-07.75  FOUL  FOUL                         
  8       Hailey Alcorn          Thibodaux             34-02.50     10.42m       
      32-05.25  34-02.50  34-00.75                                               
  9       Lydia Johnson          Zachary               34-00.50     10.37m       
      34-00.50  34-00.25  33-05.75                                               
 10       Danai Metoyer          Baton Rouge Magnet    33-09.25     10.29m       
      33-00.75  33-06.75  33-09.25                                               
 11       Sabrina Mytil          West Jefferson        33-08.25     10.26m       
      32-01.75  31-07.50  33-08.25                                               
 12       Ajah Kneeland          Crowley               33-06.50     10.22m       
      33-06.50  FOUL  32-08.50                                                   
 13       Clare Barfield         St. Joseph's          33-03.00     10.13m       
      33-03  33-01.25  FOUL                                                      
 14       Dijon Clark            Karr, Edna            32-09.00      9.98m       
      32-01  32-09  30-05                                                        
 15       Jayda Jeffery          Baton Rouge Magnet    31-06.50      9.61m       
      31-06.50  30-09.75  30-10.75                                               
 16       Kariah Sisk            Captain Shreve        31-02.00      9.49m       
      30-04.75  31-02  31-01.50                                                  
=================================================================================
                  Women - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored          
=================================================================================
    1) Lafayette                   66        2) Zachary                    47    
    3) St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge   34        4) West Jefferson             33    
    5) Byrd, C.E.                  30        6) Baton Rouge Magnet         29    
    7) Dutchtown                   28        8) Benton                     14    
    8) Ruston                      14       10) Ursuline Academy           12    
   11) Parkway                     11       12) Curtis, John               10    
   12) Beau Chene                  10       12) Hahnville                  10    
   12) Denham Springs              10       12) Vandebilt Catholic         10    
   17) Abbeville                    8       17) Loranger                    8    
   17) Mandeville                   8       20) Barbe                       7    
   21) Plaquemine                   6       21) Karr, Edna                  6    
   23) Carver, G.W.                 4       23) Airline                     4    
   25) Crowley                      2       25) Northshore                  2    
   25) Northside                    2       25) St. Thomas More             2    
   25) Terrebonne                   2       25) McDonogh #35                2    
   31) Slidell                      1       31) Ouachita Parish             1    
   31) Fontainebleau                1