2017 LHSAA Indoor Championships
Feb 18, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License              2/18/2017 - 7:31 PM
                      2017 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/18/2017                      
                          LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                           
 
Event 11  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Division II
===================================================================                    
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                          
FH Composite: F  7.96  2/22/2014   Tyler Hughes, Dutchtown                             
LA Champ Com: C  7.96  2/22/2014   Tyler Hughes, Dutchtown                             
  DIV 2 MEET: M  7.97  2/22/2014   Craig Rock, St. Thomas Aquanis                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#                    
===================================================================                    
Preliminaries                                                                          
  1       Louis Briggs           Christian Life            8.50q  1                    
  2       Marcus Boudoin         West St. John             8.75q  2                    
  3       Kai Hensley            Parkview Baptist          8.77q  2                    
  4       Caden Dickinson        Episcopal                 8.84q  1                    
  5       Will Hetzinger         St. Thomas Aquinas        8.87q  1                    
  6       Frank Webb             Madison Prep              8.93q  1                    
  7       Shongo Wilson          Brusly                    9.04q  2                    
  8       Anthony Davis          East Iberville            9.18q  2                    
  9       Cameron Creasy         Cedar Creek               9.35   1                    
 10       Nathan Murray          Episcopal                 9.57   1                    
 11       Nick Picard            Lafayette Christian       9.71   2                    
 12       Andrew Worthy          Buckeye                   9.77   1                    
 13       Phillip Poullard       Oakdale                  10.10   2                    
 --       Jack Reynolds          Newman, Isidore             DQ   2 Didn't attempt hurd
 --     2 Kihren Campbell        Iowa                       DNS   1                    
 --       Lashawn Lewis          St. James                  DNS   2                    

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License              2/18/2017 - 7:31 PM
                      2017 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/18/2017                      
                          LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                           
 
Event 11  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Division II
===================================================================                    
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                          
FH Composite: F  7.96  2/22/2014   Tyler Hughes, Dutchtown                             
LA Champ Com: C  7.96  2/22/2014   Tyler Hughes, Dutchtown                             
  DIV 2 MEET: M  7.97  2/22/2014   Craig Rock, St. Thomas Aquanis                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#                    
===================================================================                    
Preliminaries                                                                          
  1       Louis Briggs           Christian Life            8.50q  1                    
  2       Marcus Boudoin         West St. John             8.75q  2                    
  3       Kai Hensley            Parkview Baptist          8.77q  2                    
  4       Caden Dickinson        Episcopal                 8.84q  1                    
  5       Will Hetzinger         St. Thomas Aquinas        8.87q  1                    
  6       Frank Webb             Madison Prep              8.93q  1                    
  7       Shongo Wilson          Brusly                    9.04q  2                    
  8       Anthony Davis          East Iberville            9.18q  2                    
  9       Cameron Creasy         Cedar Creek               9.35   1                    
 10       Nathan Murray          Episcopal                 9.57   1                    
 11       Nick Picard            Lafayette Christian       9.71   2                    
 12       Andrew Worthy          Buckeye                   9.77   1                    
 13       Phillip Poullard       Oakdale                  10.10   2                    
 --       Jack Reynolds          Newman, Isidore             DQ   2 Didn't attempt hurd
 --     2 Kihren Campbell        Iowa                       DNS   1                    
 --       Lashawn Lewis          St. James                  DNS   2