Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 5/6/2017 - 8:00 PM
LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017
Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A
Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus
Event 1 Girls Javelin Throw 3A
=================================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 164-04 2002 Rachel Walker, Benton 3A
CLASS: # 164-04 2002 Rachel Walker, Benton
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Morgan Derosia Buckeye 41.10m 134-10 10
32.17m 37.67m 36.27m 34.08m 34.04m 41.10m
2 Hannah Richard Church Point 40.02m 131-03 8
35.16m 35.36m 35.36m 35.43m 33.72m 40.02m
3 Claire Moreau Academy NO 37.95m 124-06 6
35.38m 32.56m 37.00m 37.95m 35.77m FOUL
4 Claire Hebert North Vermilion 36.75m 120-07 4
31.84m 32.48m 30.63m 29.56m 30.91m 36.75m
5 Gracie LaCroix Jena 35.61m 116-10 2
29.73m 34.68m 33.72m 33.06m 29.12m 35.61m
6 JaQuan Collins Port Allen 33.48m 109-10 1
31.28m 31.86m 30.22m 29.35m 33.48m 30.60m
7 Jacklyn Deason South Beauregard 31.11m 102-01
31.11m 27.77m 30.37m 28.17m 27.82m 27.41m
8 Leanne Sorrel Parkview Baptist 30.49m 100-00
FOUL 28.29m 30.49m
9 Brianna Murray North Webster 30.13m 98-10
29.94m 30.13m FOUL
=================================================================================
Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Brusly 60 2) West Feliciana 56
3) GLEN OAKS 48 4) Academy Sacred Hrt NO 45
5) KAPLAN 30 5) Lusher Charter 30
7) Parkview Baptist 28 8) Richwood 25
9) White, ED 22 9) IOWA 22
11) Port Allen 19 12) BUCKEYE 18
13) ERATH 17 14) North Webster 14
15) St. James 12 15) CHURCH POINT 12
15) Wossman 12 18) St. Louis 11
19) AMITE 10 19) Sumner, Jewel 10
21) Iota 8 22) MARKSVILLE 7
23) North Vermilion 6 23) Donaldsonville 6
25) Jena 4 25) Winnfield 4
25) EUNICE 4 25) Westlake 4
25) JENNINGS 4 30) University Lab 3
31) Peabody 2 31) South Beauregard 2
33) Madison 1 33) Washington, B.T.,SH 1
33) BOLTON 1