2017 LHSAA Outdoor Championships
May 4-6 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                            5/6/2017 - 8:00 PM
                LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017                
                             Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                             
                            Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                            
 
Event 3  Boys Long Jump 3A
======================================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 25-02.25  1972        Donald Robbins, Destrehan 3A                    
   COMPOSITE: * 25-02.25  5/2005      Frankie Gatson, Southwood 5A                    
       CLASS: # 25-02.25  1972        Donald Robbins, Destrehan                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1       Kenan Jones            Berwick               23-07.25   1.1     7.19m  10   
     21-11(1.4) 23-01.25(2.3) 23-02.50(1.7) 23-06.50(2.7) PASS      23-07.25(1.1)     
  2       Jontre Kirklin         Lutcher               23-00.50   2.7     7.02m   8   
     21-11(1.4) 22-07.25(1.2) 22-00.50(1.8) 23-00.50(2.7) 22-06.25(1.3) FOUL          
  3       Kentrell Jackson       Port Barre            22-07.75   1.7     6.90m   6   
     22-05.25(1.8) 21-11.50(1.6) 22-07.75(1.7) 19-08.50(2.3) 21-05(-1.4) 22-05.25(1.6)
  4       Myron Dokes            Amite                 22-05.75   1.2     6.85m   4   
     21-04.50(0.4) 22-05.75(1.2) FOUL      FOUL      20-11.50(2.9) 21-05(2.1)         
  5       Ronnie Jyles           Glen Oaks             22-05.00   2.6     6.83m   2   
     22-04(0.2) 22-05(2.6) 21-10.25(0.5) 21-11.50(2.1) FOUL      FOUL                 
  6       Javon Guient           Marksville            20-07.25   1.4     6.28m   1   
     FOUL      19-11.50(2.3) 20-07.25(1.4) 20-00.50(-0.0) FOUL      20-00(-0.6)       
  7       Joseph Tinnerello      Winnfield             20-02.00   1.0     6.14m       
     FOUL      19-00.25(-0.1) 19-10(2.0) 19-07.75(1.3) 20-02(1.0) 19-11(0.6)          
  8       Jonathan West          Wossman               19-02.00   1.3     5.84m       
     19-01.25(0.3) 19-02(1.3) 18-10.25(2.8)                                           
 --       Kammryn Jones          Northwest                  DNS   NWI                 
======================================================================================
                       Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored                    
======================================================================================
    1) West Feliciana              80        2) Wossman                    40         
    3) BERWICK                     34        4) Port Allen                 32         
    5) White, ED                   30        6) Parkview Baptist           27         
    7) Lusher Charter              24        8) North Webster              23.50      
    9) Northwest                   22       10) University Lab             20         
   11) ERATH                       19       12) Westlake                   18         
   12) AMITE                       18       14) Donaldsonville             16         
   15) Richwood                    15       16) Mansfield                  14.50      
   17) LUTCHER                     14       18) Winnfield                  11         
   18) EUNICE                      11       20) KAPLAN                     10         
   20) Loyola Prep                 10       20) Sumner, Jewel              10         
   23) FRANKLIN                     8       24) South Beauregard            6         
   24) GLEN OAKS                    6       24) Port Barre                  6         
   27) ALBANY                       5       28) CHURCH POINT                4         
   28) CALDWELL PARISH              4       28) BUCKEYE                     4         
   28) GREEN OAKS                   4       32) IOWA                        3         
   33) St. James                    2       33) BAKER                       2         
   33) BOGALUSA                     2       36) Ville Platte                1         
   36) Brusly                       1       36) MARKSVILLE                  1         

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                            5/6/2017 - 8:00 PM
                LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017                
                             Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                             
                            Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                            
 
Event 3  Boys Long Jump 3A
======================================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 25-02.25  1972        Donald Robbins, Destrehan 3A                    
   COMPOSITE: * 25-02.25  5/2005      Frankie Gatson, Southwood 5A                    
       CLASS: # 25-02.25  1972        Donald Robbins, Destrehan                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1       Kenan Jones            Berwick               23-07.25   1.1     7.19m  10   
     21-11(1.4) 23-01.25(2.3) 23-02.50(1.7) 23-06.50(2.7) PASS      23-07.25(1.1)     
  2       Jontre Kirklin         Lutcher               23-00.50   2.7     7.02m   8   
     21-11(1.4) 22-07.25(1.2) 22-00.50(1.8) 23-00.50(2.7) 22-06.25(1.3) FOUL          
  3       Kentrell Jackson       Port Barre            22-07.75   1.7     6.90m   6   
     22-05.25(1.8) 21-11.50(1.6) 22-07.75(1.7) 19-08.50(2.3) 21-05(-1.4) 22-05.25(1.6)
  4       Myron Dokes            Amite                 22-05.75   1.2     6.85m   4   
     21-04.50(0.4) 22-05.75(1.2) FOUL      FOUL      20-11.50(2.9) 21-05(2.1)         
  5       Ronnie Jyles           Glen Oaks             22-05.00   2.6     6.83m   2   
     22-04(0.2) 22-05(2.6) 21-10.25(0.5) 21-11.50(2.1) FOUL      FOUL                 
  6       Javon Guient           Marksville            20-07.25   1.4     6.28m   1   
     FOUL      19-11.50(2.3) 20-07.25(1.4) 20-00.50(-0.0) FOUL      20-00(-0.6)       
  7       Joseph Tinnerello      Winnfield             20-02.00   1.0     6.14m       
     FOUL      19-00.25(-0.1) 19-10(2.0) 19-07.75(1.3) 20-02(1.0) 19-11(0.6)          
  8       Jonathan West          Wossman               19-02.00   1.3     5.84m       
     19-01.25(0.3) 19-02(1.3) 18-10.25(2.8)                                           
 --       Kammryn Jones          Northwest                  DNS   NWI                 
======================================================================================
                       Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored                    
======================================================================================
    1) West Feliciana              80        2) Wossman                    40         
    3) BERWICK                     34        4) Port Allen                 32         
    5) White, ED                   30        6) Parkview Baptist           27         
    7) Lusher Charter              24        8) North Webster              23.50      
    9) Northwest                   22       10) University Lab             20         
   11) ERATH                       19       12) Westlake                   18         
   12) AMITE                       18       14) Donaldsonville             16         
   15) Richwood                    15       16) Mansfield                  14.50      
   17) LUTCHER                     14       18) Winnfield                  11         
   18) EUNICE                      11       20) KAPLAN                     10         
   20) Loyola Prep                 10       20) Sumner, Jewel              10         
   23) FRANKLIN                     8       24) South Beauregard            6         
   24) GLEN OAKS                    6       24) Port Barre                  6         
   27) ALBANY                       5       28) CHURCH POINT                4         
   28) CALDWELL PARISH              4       28) BUCKEYE                     4         
   28) GREEN OAKS                   4       32) IOWA                        3         
   33) St. James                    2       33) BAKER                       2         
   33) BOGALUSA                     2       36) Ville Platte                1         
   36) Brusly                       1       36) MARKSVILLE                  1