2017 LHSAA Outdoor Championships
May 4-6 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                            5/6/2017 - 8:00 PM
                LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017                
                             Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                             
                            Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                            
 
Event 4  Girls Long Jump 4A
======================================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 20-05  1991        Teresa Foster, Huntington 4A                       
       CLASS: # 20-05  1991        Teresa Foster, Huntington                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1       Angel Williams         Franklin, Ben         19-03.50   0.7     5.88m  10   
     FOUL      17-08.75(0.6) FOUL      19-01.50(3.0) 18-06.75(1.2) 19-03.50(0.7)      
  2       Rikianne Patterson     Karr, Edna            19-03.25   1.9     5.87m   8   
     17-00(0.8) 18-03.75(1.9) FOUL      19-01.75(2.6) 18-04.50(-1.8) 19-03.25(1.9)    
  3       Keke West              Benton                17-06.00   2.9     5.33m   6   
     17-05.75(1.5) 16-10.50(2.9) 17-06(2.9) 17-03.50(3.2) 17-05.25(-1.6) 16-10(0.7)   
  4       Infiniti Bradley       McDonogh #35          17-01.25   2.4     5.21m   4   
     15-02.75(1.6) 16-06(2.0) 15-10(1.4) 17-01(2.3) 16-10.25(2.0) 17-01.25(2.4)       
  5       Ederia Fergurson       Huntington            17-01.00   2.6     5.20m   2   
     16-05.75(1.2) 17-01(2.6) FOUL      FOUL      15-05.75(0.5) 16-01(2.6)            
  6       Diamond-Alexis Cra     Woodlawn BR           16-08.50   1.9     5.09m   1   
     15-04.75(-0.4) 15-08.50(1.4) 15-10(1.4) 16-01(3.3) 16-05.50(1.2) 16-08.50(1.9)   
  7       Taejah Watkins         Plaquemine            16-08.00   1.4     5.08m       
     16-00.50(0.4) 16-08(1.4) 15-07(1.9) 15-09.75(2.1) 16-05(0.6) 15-07.50(3.1)       
  8       De'Asia Dixon          Huntington            15-07.00   2.9     4.74m       
     15-01.25(1.2) 15-07(2.9) 14-02(4.5)                                              
  9       Karanay Alexander      Cecilia               14-11.50   4.5     4.55m       
     FOUL      FOUL      14-11.50(4.5)                                                
======================================================================================
                      Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored                   
======================================================================================
    1) KARR, EDNA                  64        2) BENTON                     39         
    3) VANDEBILT Catholic          37        4) St. Thomas More            35         
    5) Ursuline Academy            34        5) MCDONOGH #35               34         
    7) NEVILLE                     30        8) PLAQUEMINE                 28         
    9) Teurlings Catholic          23       10) FRANKLIN, BEN              22         
   11) HUNTINGTON                  21       12) Tioga                      20         
   13) Lakeshore                   18       14) St. Martinville            17         
   15) Northside                   16       16) ABBEVILLE                  14         
   16) St. Scholastica             14       16) ASSUMPTION                 14         
   19) CROWLEY                     12       19) LORANGER                   12         
   21) Carver Collegiate           11       22) CARENCRO                    9         
   23) Beau Chene                   6       23) CABRINI                     6         
   25) Salmen                       4       25) CECILIA                     4         
   27) ST. MICHAEL                  3       27) DeRidder                    3         
   29) LaGrange                     2       29) LEESVILLE                   2         
   29) BASTROP                      2       32) Woodlawn BR                 1         
   32) WEST OUACHITA                1                                                 

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                            5/6/2017 - 8:00 PM
                LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017                
                             Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                             
                            Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                            
 
Event 4  Girls Long Jump 4A
======================================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 20-05  1991        Teresa Foster, Huntington 4A                       
       CLASS: # 20-05  1991        Teresa Foster, Huntington                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1       Angel Williams         Franklin, Ben         19-03.50   0.7     5.88m  10   
     FOUL      17-08.75(0.6) FOUL      19-01.50(3.0) 18-06.75(1.2) 19-03.50(0.7)      
  2       Rikianne Patterson     Karr, Edna            19-03.25   1.9     5.87m   8   
     17-00(0.8) 18-03.75(1.9) FOUL      19-01.75(2.6) 18-04.50(-1.8) 19-03.25(1.9)    
  3       Keke West              Benton                17-06.00   2.9     5.33m   6   
     17-05.75(1.5) 16-10.50(2.9) 17-06(2.9) 17-03.50(3.2) 17-05.25(-1.6) 16-10(0.7)   
  4       Infiniti Bradley       McDonogh #35          17-01.25   2.4     5.21m   4   
     15-02.75(1.6) 16-06(2.0) 15-10(1.4) 17-01(2.3) 16-10.25(2.0) 17-01.25(2.4)       
  5       Ederia Fergurson       Huntington            17-01.00   2.6     5.20m   2   
     16-05.75(1.2) 17-01(2.6) FOUL      FOUL      15-05.75(0.5) 16-01(2.6)            
  6       Diamond-Alexis Cra     Woodlawn BR           16-08.50   1.9     5.09m   1   
     15-04.75(-0.4) 15-08.50(1.4) 15-10(1.4) 16-01(3.3) 16-05.50(1.2) 16-08.50(1.9)   
  7       Taejah Watkins         Plaquemine            16-08.00   1.4     5.08m       
     16-00.50(0.4) 16-08(1.4) 15-07(1.9) 15-09.75(2.1) 16-05(0.6) 15-07.50(3.1)       
  8       De'Asia Dixon          Huntington            15-07.00   2.9     4.74m       
     15-01.25(1.2) 15-07(2.9) 14-02(4.5)                                              
  9       Karanay Alexander      Cecilia               14-11.50   4.5     4.55m       
     FOUL      FOUL      14-11.50(4.5)                                                
======================================================================================
                      Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored                   
======================================================================================
    1) KARR, EDNA                  64        2) BENTON                     39         
    3) VANDEBILT Catholic          37        4) St. Thomas More            35         
    5) Ursuline Academy            34        5) MCDONOGH #35               34         
    7) NEVILLE                     30        8) PLAQUEMINE                 28         
    9) Teurlings Catholic          23       10) FRANKLIN, BEN              22         
   11) HUNTINGTON                  21       12) Tioga                      20         
   13) Lakeshore                   18       14) St. Martinville            17         
   15) Northside                   16       16) ABBEVILLE                  14         
   16) St. Scholastica             14       16) ASSUMPTION                 14         
   19) CROWLEY                     12       19) LORANGER                   12         
   21) Carver Collegiate           11       22) CARENCRO                    9         
   23) Beau Chene                   6       23) CABRINI                     6         
   25) Salmen                       4       25) CECILIA                     4         
   27) ST. MICHAEL                  3       27) DeRidder                    3         
   29) LaGrange                     2       29) LEESVILLE                   2         
   29) BASTROP                      2       32) Woodlawn BR                 1         
   32) WEST OUACHITA                1