2017 LHSAA Outdoor Championships
May 4-6 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                       5/6/2017 - 8:00 PM
             LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017              
                          Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                           
                         Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                          
 
Event 5  Boys High Jump 4A
=================================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT 6' 0"                                                           
 RAISE BAR IN INCREMENTS OF 2"                                                   
   COMPOSITE: *  7-02  1996        J.J. Barton, Lafayette 5A                     
       CLASS: #  7-01  1991        Craig Moore, New Iberia                       
       CLASS: #  7-01  1985        Hollis Conway, Fair Park                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1       Chris Edwards          Washington-Marion      6-10.00      2.08m  10   
  2       Coy Darby              Abbeville              6-06.00      1.98m   8   
  3       Jack Meijer            St. Thomas More       J6-06.00      1.98m   6   
  4       Brad Stewart           McDonogh #35           6-04.00      1.93m   4   
  5       Michael Brown          Westgate              J6-04.00      1.93m   2   
  6       Kobe Heartman          Ellender, AJ          J6-04.00      1.93m   1   
  7       Chase Walker           North Desoto           6-02.00      1.87m       
  8       Brock Bailleaux        South Lafourche        6-00.00      1.82m       
 --       Sam Mayes              Washington-Marion           NH                  
=================================================================================
                       Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored               
=================================================================================
    1) CECILIA                     55        2) Westgate                   49    
    3) CARENCRO                    46        4) KARR, EDNA                 44    
    5) St. Thomas More             38        6) LaGrange                   26    
    6) Washington-Marion           26        8) NORTH DESOTO               25    
    9) NEVILLE                     23       10) Teurlings Catholic         18    
   11) ST. MICHAEL                 14       12) Salmen                     11    
   12) LEESVILLE                   11       12) DeRidder                   11    
   15) HUNTINGTON                  10       15) Franklin Parish            10    
   15) Ellender, AJ                10       15) Northwood,  SH             10    
   15) Beau Chene                  10       20) WEST OUACHITA               9    
   20) BOSSIER                      9       22) Tara                        8    
   22) MINDEN                       8       22) South Lafourche             8    
   22) CROWLEY                      8       22) ABBEVILLE                   8    
   22) BELAIRE                      8       28) Lakeshore                   6    
   29) South Terrebonne             4       29) MCDONOGH #35                4    
   29) MORGAN CITY                  4       29) Tioga                       4    
   29) Riverdale                    4       29) PLAQUEMINE                  4    
   29) BREAUX BRIDGE                4       36) Carver Collegiate           3    
   37) Lake Area New Tech           2       37) BASTROP                     2    
   37) Rayne                        2       40) VANDEBILT Catholic          1    
   40) BENTON                       1                                            

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                       5/6/2017 - 8:00 PM
             LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017              
                          Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                           
                         Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                          
 
Event 5  Boys High Jump 4A
=================================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT 6' 0"                                                           
 RAISE BAR IN INCREMENTS OF 2"                                                   
   COMPOSITE: *  7-02  1996        J.J. Barton, Lafayette 5A                     
       CLASS: #  7-01  1991        Craig Moore, New Iberia                       
       CLASS: #  7-01  1985        Hollis Conway, Fair Park                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1       Chris Edwards          Washington-Marion      6-10.00      2.08m  10   
  2       Coy Darby              Abbeville              6-06.00      1.98m   8   
  3       Jack Meijer            St. Thomas More       J6-06.00      1.98m   6   
  4       Brad Stewart           McDonogh #35           6-04.00      1.93m   4   
  5       Michael Brown          Westgate              J6-04.00      1.93m   2   
  6       Kobe Heartman          Ellender, AJ          J6-04.00      1.93m   1   
  7       Chase Walker           North Desoto           6-02.00      1.87m       
  8       Brock Bailleaux        South Lafourche        6-00.00      1.82m       
 --       Sam Mayes              Washington-Marion           NH                  
=================================================================================
                       Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored               
=================================================================================
    1) CECILIA                     55        2) Westgate                   49    
    3) CARENCRO                    46        4) KARR, EDNA                 44    
    5) St. Thomas More             38        6) LaGrange                   26    
    6) Washington-Marion           26        8) NORTH DESOTO               25    
    9) NEVILLE                     23       10) Teurlings Catholic         18    
   11) ST. MICHAEL                 14       12) Salmen                     11    
   12) LEESVILLE                   11       12) DeRidder                   11    
   15) HUNTINGTON                  10       15) Franklin Parish            10    
   15) Ellender, AJ                10       15) Northwood,  SH             10    
   15) Beau Chene                  10       20) WEST OUACHITA               9    
   20) BOSSIER                      9       22) Tara                        8    
   22) MINDEN                       8       22) South Lafourche             8    
   22) CROWLEY                      8       22) ABBEVILLE                   8    
   22) BELAIRE                      8       28) Lakeshore                   6    
   29) South Terrebonne             4       29) MCDONOGH #35                4    
   29) MORGAN CITY                  4       29) Tioga                       4    
   29) Riverdale                    4       29) PLAQUEMINE                  4    
   29) BREAUX BRIDGE                4       36) Carver Collegiate           3    
   37) Lake Area New Tech           2       37) BASTROP                     2    
   37) Rayne                        2       40) VANDEBILT Catholic          1    
   40) BENTON                       1