2017 LHSAA Outdoor Championships
May 4-6 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                       5/6/2017 - 8:00 PM
             LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017              
                          Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                           
                         Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                          
 
Event 6  Girls High Jump 5A
=================================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT 4' 8"                                                           
 RAISE BAR IN INCREMENTS OF 2"                                                   
   COMPOSITE: *  6-00  1994        Gretchen Francois, Iota 2A                    
       CLASS: #  5-09  5/7/2016    Abigail O'Donoghue, DEN SPRINGS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1       Abigail O'Donoghue     Denham Springs         5-06.00      1.67m  10   
  2       Brandi Washington      Ouachita Parish        5-04.00      1.62m   8   
  3       Taylor Strickland      Baton Rouge           J5-04.00      1.62m   6   
  4       Kourtni Goldsmith      Ruston                J5-04.00      1.62m   4   
  5       Catherine Couvilli     St Joseph BR           5-02.00      1.57m   2   
  6       Kristen Daniels        Barbe                 J5-02.00      1.57m   1   
  7       Jyia Joseph            Hahnville             J5-02.00      1.57m       
  8       Destiny Shelby         Bourgeois, H.L.        5-00.00      1.52m       
  8       Nashalie Dominquez     Bourgeois, H.L.        5-00.00      1.52m       
=================================================================================
                      Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored              
=================================================================================
    1) BYRD, CE                    68        2) ZACHARY                    54    
    3) BATON ROUGE                 46        4) St. Joseph's Academy BR    41    
    5) LAFAYETTE                   38        6) West Jefferson             33    
    7) DUTCHTOWN                   20        8) FONTAINEBLEAU              17    
    9) HAHNVILLE                   16        9) Ruston                     16    
   11) Thibodaux                   14       11) Terrebonne                 14    
   11) OUACHITA PARISH             14       14) St. Amant                  10    
   14) HAUGHTON                    10       14) DENHAM SPRINGS             10    
   17) Curtis, John                 9       18) Archbishop Chapelle         8    
   18) MANDEVILLE                   8       20) Captain Shreve              7    
   21) AIRLINE                      6       21) CHALMETTE                   6    
   23) BARBE                        5       24) Parkway                     4    
   24) DESTREHAN                    4       24) West Monroe                 4    
   24) COMEAUX                      4       28) East St. John               2    
   28) Central Lafourche            2       28) NORTHSHORE                  2    
   31) Ponchatoula                  1       31) Natchitoches Central        1    
   31) Walker                       1                                            

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                       5/6/2017 - 8:00 PM
             LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017              
                          Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                           
                         Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                          
 
Event 6  Girls High Jump 5A
=================================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT 4' 8"                                                           
 RAISE BAR IN INCREMENTS OF 2"                                                   
   COMPOSITE: *  6-00  1994        Gretchen Francois, Iota 2A                    
       CLASS: #  5-09  5/7/2016    Abigail O'Donoghue, DEN SPRINGS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1       Abigail O'Donoghue     Denham Springs         5-06.00      1.67m  10   
  2       Brandi Washington      Ouachita Parish        5-04.00      1.62m   8   
  3       Taylor Strickland      Baton Rouge           J5-04.00      1.62m   6   
  4       Kourtni Goldsmith      Ruston                J5-04.00      1.62m   4   
  5       Catherine Couvilli     St Joseph BR           5-02.00      1.57m   2   
  6       Kristen Daniels        Barbe                 J5-02.00      1.57m   1   
  7       Jyia Joseph            Hahnville             J5-02.00      1.57m       
  8       Destiny Shelby         Bourgeois, H.L.        5-00.00      1.52m       
  8       Nashalie Dominquez     Bourgeois, H.L.        5-00.00      1.52m       
=================================================================================
                      Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored              
=================================================================================
    1) BYRD, CE                    68        2) ZACHARY                    54    
    3) BATON ROUGE                 46        4) St. Joseph's Academy BR    41    
    5) LAFAYETTE                   38        6) West Jefferson             33    
    7) DUTCHTOWN                   20        8) FONTAINEBLEAU              17    
    9) HAHNVILLE                   16        9) Ruston                     16    
   11) Thibodaux                   14       11) Terrebonne                 14    
   11) OUACHITA PARISH             14       14) St. Amant                  10    
   14) HAUGHTON                    10       14) DENHAM SPRINGS             10    
   17) Curtis, John                 9       18) Archbishop Chapelle         8    
   18) MANDEVILLE                   8       20) Captain Shreve              7    
   21) AIRLINE                      6       21) CHALMETTE                   6    
   23) BARBE                        5       24) Parkway                     4    
   24) DESTREHAN                    4       24) West Monroe                 4    
   24) COMEAUX                      4       28) East St. John               2    
   28) Central Lafourche            2       28) NORTHSHORE                  2    
   31) Ponchatoula                  1       31) Natchitoches Central        1    
   31) Walker                       1