2017 LHSAA Outdoor Championships
May 4-6 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                       5/6/2017 - 8:00 PM
             LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017              
                          Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                           
                         Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                          
 
Event 8  Girls Pole Vault 4A
=================================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT 7' 6"                                                           
 RAISE BAR IN INCREMENTS OF 6"                                                   
   COMPOSITE: * 13-09  5/7/2011    Morgan Leleux, Catholic NI 3A                 
       CLASS: # 13-06  5/3/2008    Rachel Laurent, VANDEBILT                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1       Brooke Brunet          Vandebilt Catholic    12-00.00      3.65m  10   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06                
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O    XO   XXX                
  2       Annemarie Broussar     Abbeville            J12-00.00      3.65m   8   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06                
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP     O     O     O     O   XXO   XXX                
  3       Kalee Jo Banks         Ursuline Academy      11-00.00      3.35m   6   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06                            
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    XO     O    XO   XXX                            
  4       Madeline Naquin        Loranger              10-06.00      3.20m   4   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00                                  
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O     O    XO   XXX                                  
  5       Breanna Bundy          Benton                 9-00.00      2.74m   2   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06                                                    
        O    O    O    O  XXX                                                    
  6       Abby Robertson         Teurlings Catholic    J9-00.00      2.74m   1   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06                                                    
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX                                                    
  7       Lauralee Guidry        Westgate               8-06.00      2.59m       
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00                                                         
        O    O    O  XXX                                                         
  8       Georgia Carroway       Benton                 8-00.00      2.43m       
     7-06 8-00 8-06                                                              
       XO   XO  XXX                                                              
  9       Destiny Howell         DeRidder               7-06.00      2.28m       
     7-06 8-00                                                                   
        O  XXX                                                                   
=================================================================================
                      Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored              
=================================================================================
    1) KARR, EDNA                  64        2) BENTON                     39    
    3) VANDEBILT Catholic          37        4) St. Thomas More            35    
    5) Ursuline Academy            34        5) MCDONOGH #35               34    
    7) NEVILLE                     30        8) PLAQUEMINE                 28    
    9) Teurlings Catholic          23       10) FRANKLIN, BEN              22    
   11) HUNTINGTON                  21       12) Tioga                      20    
   13) Lakeshore                   18       14) St. Martinville            17    
   15) Northside                   16       16) ABBEVILLE                  14    
   16) St. Scholastica             14       16) ASSUMPTION                 14    
   19) CROWLEY                     12       19) LORANGER                   12    
   21) Carver Collegiate           11       22) CARENCRO                    9    
   23) Beau Chene                   6       23) CABRINI                     6    
   25) Salmen                       4       25) CECILIA                     4    
   27) ST. MICHAEL                  3       27) DeRidder                    3    
   29) LaGrange                     2       29) LEESVILLE                   2    
   29) BASTROP                      2       32) Woodlawn BR                 1    
   32) WEST OUACHITA                1                                            

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                       5/6/2017 - 8:00 PM
             LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017              
                          Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                           
                         Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                          
 
Event 8  Girls Pole Vault 4A
=================================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT 7' 6"                                                           
 RAISE BAR IN INCREMENTS OF 6"                                                   
   COMPOSITE: * 13-09  5/7/2011    Morgan Leleux, Catholic NI 3A                 
       CLASS: # 13-06  5/3/2008    Rachel Laurent, VANDEBILT                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1       Brooke Brunet          Vandebilt Catholic    12-00.00      3.65m  10   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06                
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O    XO   XXX                
  2       Annemarie Broussar     Abbeville            J12-00.00      3.65m   8   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06                
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP     O     O     O     O   XXO   XXX                
  3       Kalee Jo Banks         Ursuline Academy      11-00.00      3.35m   6   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06                            
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    XO     O    XO   XXX                            
  4       Madeline Naquin        Loranger              10-06.00      3.20m   4   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00                                  
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O     O    XO   XXX                                  
  5       Breanna Bundy          Benton                 9-00.00      2.74m   2   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06                                                    
        O    O    O    O  XXX                                                    
  6       Abby Robertson         Teurlings Catholic    J9-00.00      2.74m   1   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06                                                    
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX                                                    
  7       Lauralee Guidry        Westgate               8-06.00      2.59m       
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00                                                         
        O    O    O  XXX                                                         
  8       Georgia Carroway       Benton                 8-00.00      2.43m       
     7-06 8-00 8-06                                                              
       XO   XO  XXX                                                              
  9       Destiny Howell         DeRidder               7-06.00      2.28m       
     7-06 8-00                                                                   
        O  XXX                                                                   
=================================================================================
                      Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored              
=================================================================================
    1) KARR, EDNA                  64        2) BENTON                     39    
    3) VANDEBILT Catholic          37        4) St. Thomas More            35    
    5) Ursuline Academy            34        5) MCDONOGH #35               34    
    7) NEVILLE                     30        8) PLAQUEMINE                 28    
    9) Teurlings Catholic          23       10) FRANKLIN, BEN              22    
   11) HUNTINGTON                  21       12) Tioga                      20    
   13) Lakeshore                   18       14) St. Martinville            17    
   15) Northside                   16       16) ABBEVILLE                  14    
   16) St. Scholastica             14       16) ASSUMPTION                 14    
   19) CROWLEY                     12       19) LORANGER                   12    
   21) Carver Collegiate           11       22) CARENCRO                    9    
   23) Beau Chene                   6       23) CABRINI                     6    
   25) Salmen                       4       25) CECILIA                     4    
   27) ST. MICHAEL                  3       27) DeRidder                    3    
   29) LaGrange                     2       29) LEESVILLE                   2    
   29) BASTROP                      2       32) Woodlawn BR                 1    
   32) WEST OUACHITA                1