2017 LHSAA Outdoor Championships
May 4-6 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                       5/6/2017 - 8:00 PM
             LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017              
                          Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                           
                         Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                          
 
Event 9  Girls Javelin Throw 4A
=================================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 164-04  2002        Rachel Walker, Benton 3A                     
       CLASS: # 150-04  5/9/2015    Samantha Zelden, St SCHOLASTICA              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1       Mackenzie Marze        Teurlings Catholic      45.86m     150-05  10   
      19.74m  39.93m  FOUL  40.73m  FOUL  45.86m                                 
  2       Elise Smith            Assumption              40.31m     132-03   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  38.95m  FOUL  38.91m  40.31m                                   
  3       Tierra Foley           Franklin, Ben           38.73m     127-01   6   
      32.39m  38.73m  38.37m  38.26m  36.09m  38.44m                             
  4       Annabelle Yates        Neville                 37.83m     124-01   4   
      35.50m  34.32m  35.12m  35.45m  37.50m  37.83m                             
  5       Hailey Seymour         St. Thomas More         33.42m     109-08   2   
      FOUL  33.42m  32.75m  32.63m  30.66m  32.20m                               
  6       Toni Worley            DeRidder                33.27m     109-02   1   
      30.37m  32.40m  33.27m  29.22m  31.05m  29.66m                             
  7       Mallorie Gill          Benton                  32.98m     108-02       
      31.05m  32.98m  30.02m  30.50m  31.03m  31.06m                             
  8       Traya Bruce            South Lafourche         31.82m     104-05       
      31.82m  29.87m  FOUL                                                       
  9       Abby Robertson         Teurlings Catholic      29.50m      96-09       
      29.50m  27.51m  29.50m                                                     
=================================================================================
                      Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored              
=================================================================================
    1) KARR, EDNA                  64        2) BENTON                     39    
    3) VANDEBILT Catholic          37        4) St. Thomas More            35    
    5) Ursuline Academy            34        5) MCDONOGH #35               34    
    7) NEVILLE                     30        8) PLAQUEMINE                 28    
    9) Teurlings Catholic          23       10) FRANKLIN, BEN              22    
   11) HUNTINGTON                  21       12) Tioga                      20    
   13) Lakeshore                   18       14) St. Martinville            17    
   15) Northside                   16       16) ABBEVILLE                  14    
   16) St. Scholastica             14       16) ASSUMPTION                 14    
   19) CROWLEY                     12       19) LORANGER                   12    
   21) Carver Collegiate           11       22) CARENCRO                    9    
   23) Beau Chene                   6       23) CABRINI                     6    
   25) Salmen                       4       25) CECILIA                     4    
   27) ST. MICHAEL                  3       27) DeRidder                    3    
   29) LaGrange                     2       29) LEESVILLE                   2    
   29) BASTROP                      2       32) Woodlawn BR                 1    
   32) WEST OUACHITA                1                                            

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                       5/6/2017 - 8:00 PM
             LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017              
                          Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                           
                         Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                          
 
Event 9  Girls Javelin Throw 4A
=================================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 164-04  2002        Rachel Walker, Benton 3A                     
       CLASS: # 150-04  5/9/2015    Samantha Zelden, St SCHOLASTICA              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1       Mackenzie Marze        Teurlings Catholic      45.86m     150-05  10   
      19.74m  39.93m  FOUL  40.73m  FOUL  45.86m                                 
  2       Elise Smith            Assumption              40.31m     132-03   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  38.95m  FOUL  38.91m  40.31m                                   
  3       Tierra Foley           Franklin, Ben           38.73m     127-01   6   
      32.39m  38.73m  38.37m  38.26m  36.09m  38.44m                             
  4       Annabelle Yates        Neville                 37.83m     124-01   4   
      35.50m  34.32m  35.12m  35.45m  37.50m  37.83m                             
  5       Hailey Seymour         St. Thomas More         33.42m     109-08   2   
      FOUL  33.42m  32.75m  32.63m  30.66m  32.20m                               
  6       Toni Worley            DeRidder                33.27m     109-02   1   
      30.37m  32.40m  33.27m  29.22m  31.05m  29.66m                             
  7       Mallorie Gill          Benton                  32.98m     108-02       
      31.05m  32.98m  30.02m  30.50m  31.03m  31.06m                             
  8       Traya Bruce            South Lafourche         31.82m     104-05       
      31.82m  29.87m  FOUL                                                       
  9       Abby Robertson         Teurlings Catholic      29.50m      96-09       
      29.50m  27.51m  29.50m                                                     
=================================================================================
                      Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored              
=================================================================================
    1) KARR, EDNA                  64        2) BENTON                     39    
    3) VANDEBILT Catholic          37        4) St. Thomas More            35    
    5) Ursuline Academy            34        5) MCDONOGH #35               34    
    7) NEVILLE                     30        8) PLAQUEMINE                 28    
    9) Teurlings Catholic          23       10) FRANKLIN, BEN              22    
   11) HUNTINGTON                  21       12) Tioga                      20    
   13) Lakeshore                   18       14) St. Martinville            17    
   15) Northside                   16       16) ABBEVILLE                  14    
   16) St. Scholastica             14       16) ASSUMPTION                 14    
   19) CROWLEY                     12       19) LORANGER                   12    
   21) Carver Collegiate           11       22) CARENCRO                    9    
   23) Beau Chene                   6       23) CABRINI                     6    
   25) Salmen                       4       25) CECILIA                     4    
   27) ST. MICHAEL                  3       27) DeRidder                    3    
   29) LaGrange                     2       29) LEESVILLE                   2    
   29) BASTROP                      2       32) Woodlawn BR                 1    
   32) WEST OUACHITA                1