2017 LHSAA Outdoor Championships
May 4-6 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                       5/6/2017 - 8:00 PM
             LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017              
                          Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                           
                         Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                          
 
Event 11  Boys Shot Put 3A
=================================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 70-10.50  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline 4A                
       CLASS: # 61-02.50  1970        Steve Meyer, Jesuit                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1       Jacob Fudge            West Feliciana        53-07.00     16.33m  10   
      49-03  53-07  51-09  53-00  FOUL  51-08                                    
  2       Davon Wright           Donaldsonville        53-06.50     16.31m   8   
      50-10.50  52-08.50  52-04  47-10  53-06.50  52-09.50                       
  3       Laterrion Green        Winnfield             52-08.50     16.06m   6   
      FOUL  49-09  45-05  52-08.50  FOUL  FOUL                                   
  4       Jonathan Crawford      Buckeye               51-07.00     15.72m   4   
      49-05  50-10.50  FOUL  49-09.50  49-05  51-07                              
  5       Elijah Mitchel         Erath                 50-01.50     15.27m   2   
      49-01  49-07  FOUL  49-01.50  50-01.50  FOUL                               
  6       Tzuriel Pedigo         Parkview Baptist      49-09.00     15.16m   1   
      42-01.50  FOUL  49-09  46-08  48-05.50  49-00.50                           
  7       Mark Lachapelle        Northwest             48-06.00     14.78m       
      44-02  44-03.50  47-09.50  48-00  44-00  48-06                             
  8       Quintlan Cobb          Kaplan                46-02.50     14.08m       
      45-07  42-05.50  46-02.50                                                  
  9       Felton Caldwell        Green Oaks            45-00.00     13.71m       
      45-00  44-00.50  FOUL                                                      
=================================================================================
                       Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored               
=================================================================================
    1) West Feliciana              80        2) Wossman                    40    
    3) BERWICK                     34        4) Port Allen                 32    
    5) White, ED                   30        6) Parkview Baptist           27    
    7) Lusher Charter              24        8) North Webster              23.50 
    9) Northwest                   22       10) University Lab             20    
   11) ERATH                       19       12) Westlake                   18    
   12) AMITE                       18       14) Donaldsonville             16    
   15) Richwood                    15       16) Mansfield                  14.50 
   17) LUTCHER                     14       18) Winnfield                  11    
   18) EUNICE                      11       20) KAPLAN                     10    
   20) Loyola Prep                 10       20) Sumner, Jewel              10    
   23) FRANKLIN                     8       24) South Beauregard            6    
   24) GLEN OAKS                    6       24) Port Barre                  6    
   27) ALBANY                       5       28) CHURCH POINT                4    
   28) CALDWELL PARISH              4       28) BUCKEYE                     4    
   28) GREEN OAKS                   4       32) IOWA                        3    
   33) St. James                    2       33) BAKER                       2    
   33) BOGALUSA                     2       36) Ville Platte                1    
   36) Brusly                       1       36) MARKSVILLE                  1    

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                       5/6/2017 - 8:00 PM
             LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017              
                          Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                           
                         Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                          
 
Event 11  Boys Shot Put 3A
=================================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 70-10.50  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline 4A                
       CLASS: # 61-02.50  1970        Steve Meyer, Jesuit                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1       Jacob Fudge            West Feliciana        53-07.00     16.33m  10   
      49-03  53-07  51-09  53-00  FOUL  51-08                                    
  2       Davon Wright           Donaldsonville        53-06.50     16.31m   8   
      50-10.50  52-08.50  52-04  47-10  53-06.50  52-09.50                       
  3       Laterrion Green        Winnfield             52-08.50     16.06m   6   
      FOUL  49-09  45-05  52-08.50  FOUL  FOUL                                   
  4       Jonathan Crawford      Buckeye               51-07.00     15.72m   4   
      49-05  50-10.50  FOUL  49-09.50  49-05  51-07                              
  5       Elijah Mitchel         Erath                 50-01.50     15.27m   2   
      49-01  49-07  FOUL  49-01.50  50-01.50  FOUL                               
  6       Tzuriel Pedigo         Parkview Baptist      49-09.00     15.16m   1   
      42-01.50  FOUL  49-09  46-08  48-05.50  49-00.50                           
  7       Mark Lachapelle        Northwest             48-06.00     14.78m       
      44-02  44-03.50  47-09.50  48-00  44-00  48-06                             
  8       Quintlan Cobb          Kaplan                46-02.50     14.08m       
      45-07  42-05.50  46-02.50                                                  
  9       Felton Caldwell        Green Oaks            45-00.00     13.71m       
      45-00  44-00.50  FOUL                                                      
=================================================================================
                       Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored               
=================================================================================
    1) West Feliciana              80        2) Wossman                    40    
    3) BERWICK                     34        4) Port Allen                 32    
    5) White, ED                   30        6) Parkview Baptist           27    
    7) Lusher Charter              24        8) North Webster              23.50 
    9) Northwest                   22       10) University Lab             20    
   11) ERATH                       19       12) Westlake                   18    
   12) AMITE                       18       14) Donaldsonville             16    
   15) Richwood                    15       16) Mansfield                  14.50 
   17) LUTCHER                     14       18) Winnfield                  11    
   18) EUNICE                      11       20) KAPLAN                     10    
   20) Loyola Prep                 10       20) Sumner, Jewel              10    
   23) FRANKLIN                     8       24) South Beauregard            6    
   24) GLEN OAKS                    6       24) Port Barre                  6    
   27) ALBANY                       5       28) CHURCH POINT                4    
   28) CALDWELL PARISH              4       28) BUCKEYE                     4    
   28) GREEN OAKS                   4       32) IOWA                        3    
   33) St. James                    2       33) BAKER                       2    
   33) BOGALUSA                     2       36) Ville Platte                1    
   36) Brusly                       1       36) MARKSVILLE                  1