2017 LHSAA Outdoor Championships
May 4-6 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                            5/6/2017 - 8:00 PM
                LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017                
                             Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                             
                            Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                            
 
Event 13  Boys Long Jump 5A
======================================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 25-02.25  1972        Donald Robbins, Destrehan 3A                    
   COMPOSITE: * 25-02.25  2005        Frankie Gaston, Southwood 5A                    
       CLASS: # 25-02.25  2005        Frankie Gaston, Southwood                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1       Ja'Marr Chase          Archbishop Rummel     24-02.50   1.4     7.37m  10   
     22-05.75(1.7) 21-11(1.0) 22-04.75(2.0) 21-07.25(-0.1) 24-02.50(1.4) 23-10.25(2.4)
  2       Armand Duplantis       Lafayette             23-05.75   2.7     7.15m   8   
     22-02(2.2) 22-00.50(2.2) 23-04.50(1.1) 22-07.75(1.9) 23-05.75(2.7) 23-00.50(2.2) 
  3       Rickel Sam             Lafayette             23-01.25   4.0     7.04m   6   
     23-01.25(4.0) 21-05.75(0.2) 21-00.25(1.9) FOUL      21-04.25(1.3) 22-08.75(1.7)  
  4       Lance Williams         Curtis, John          22-09.50  -0.6     6.94m   4   
     22-02.50(2.2) 22-01.50(1.1) 22-05.50(1.8) 21-07.50(1.0) FOUL      22-09.50(-0.6) 
  5       Ethan Sam              Baton Rouge           22-02.25   1.7     6.76m   2   
     22-02.25(1.7) FOUL      21-09.75(2.3) 21-03.50(0.9) FOUL      FOUL               
  6       TJ Bedford             St. Paul's            21-08.50   2.0     6.61m   1   
     20-02(1.8) 20-09.75(3.3) 20-09.25(2.3) 20-09.75(1.1) FOUL      21-08.50(2.0)     
  7       John Joseph            Pineville             20-09.75   1.8     6.34m       
     19-07.75(0.6) 20-04.75(0.3) 20-09.75(1.8) 18-07.25(0.9) 19-03.25(2.5) 19-02(0.6) 
  8       Travon Washington      Ponchatoula           20-09.50   1.7     6.33m       
     FOUL      FOUL      20-09.50(1.7)                                                
  9       Joseph Walker          St. Augustine         20-08.50   0.6     6.31m       
     20-04.25(0.6) 19-08.75(1.0) 20-08.50(0.6)                                        
======================================================================================
                       Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored                    
======================================================================================
    1) CATHOLIC BR                 79        2) Curtis, John               42         
    3) LAFAYETTE                   36        4) HAUGHTON                   33         
    5) JESUIT                      25        6) Scotlandville              24         
    6) BARBE                       24        8) AIRLINE                    20         
    9) ZACHARY                     19       10) St. Augustine              18         
   11) West Monroe                 17       12) OUACHITA PARISH            14         
   12) Archbishop Rummel           14       14) Pineville                  12         
   14) DENHAM SPRINGS              12       14) Walker                     12         
   17) St. Paul's                  11       17) DUTCHTOWN                  11         
   19) Sulphur                     10       20) FONTAINEBLEAU               9         
   21) Brother Martin               8       22) HAHNVILLE                   7         
   23) Parkway                      6       23) COVINGTON                   6         
   23) Thibodaux                    6       26) St. Amant                   5         
   27) ALEXANDRIA                   4       27) East St. John               4         
   29) BATON ROUGE                  2       29) Natchitoches Central        2         
   29) CENTRAL BR                   2       32) HOLY CROSS                  1         
   32) Bourgeois, H.L.              1                                                 

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                            5/6/2017 - 8:00 PM
                LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017                
                             Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                             
                            Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                            
 
Event 13  Boys Long Jump 5A
======================================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 25-02.25  1972        Donald Robbins, Destrehan 3A                    
   COMPOSITE: * 25-02.25  2005        Frankie Gaston, Southwood 5A                    
       CLASS: # 25-02.25  2005        Frankie Gaston, Southwood                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1       Ja'Marr Chase          Archbishop Rummel     24-02.50   1.4     7.37m  10   
     22-05.75(1.7) 21-11(1.0) 22-04.75(2.0) 21-07.25(-0.1) 24-02.50(1.4) 23-10.25(2.4)
  2       Armand Duplantis       Lafayette             23-05.75   2.7     7.15m   8   
     22-02(2.2) 22-00.50(2.2) 23-04.50(1.1) 22-07.75(1.9) 23-05.75(2.7) 23-00.50(2.2) 
  3       Rickel Sam             Lafayette             23-01.25   4.0     7.04m   6   
     23-01.25(4.0) 21-05.75(0.2) 21-00.25(1.9) FOUL      21-04.25(1.3) 22-08.75(1.7)  
  4       Lance Williams         Curtis, John          22-09.50  -0.6     6.94m   4   
     22-02.50(2.2) 22-01.50(1.1) 22-05.50(1.8) 21-07.50(1.0) FOUL      22-09.50(-0.6) 
  5       Ethan Sam              Baton Rouge           22-02.25   1.7     6.76m   2   
     22-02.25(1.7) FOUL      21-09.75(2.3) 21-03.50(0.9) FOUL      FOUL               
  6       TJ Bedford             St. Paul's            21-08.50   2.0     6.61m   1   
     20-02(1.8) 20-09.75(3.3) 20-09.25(2.3) 20-09.75(1.1) FOUL      21-08.50(2.0)     
  7       John Joseph            Pineville             20-09.75   1.8     6.34m       
     19-07.75(0.6) 20-04.75(0.3) 20-09.75(1.8) 18-07.25(0.9) 19-03.25(2.5) 19-02(0.6) 
  8       Travon Washington      Ponchatoula           20-09.50   1.7     6.33m       
     FOUL      FOUL      20-09.50(1.7)                                                
  9       Joseph Walker          St. Augustine         20-08.50   0.6     6.31m       
     20-04.25(0.6) 19-08.75(1.0) 20-08.50(0.6)                                        
======================================================================================
                       Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored                    
======================================================================================
    1) CATHOLIC BR                 79        2) Curtis, John               42         
    3) LAFAYETTE                   36        4) HAUGHTON                   33         
    5) JESUIT                      25        6) Scotlandville              24         
    6) BARBE                       24        8) AIRLINE                    20         
    9) ZACHARY                     19       10) St. Augustine              18         
   11) West Monroe                 17       12) OUACHITA PARISH            14         
   12) Archbishop Rummel           14       14) Pineville                  12         
   14) DENHAM SPRINGS              12       14) Walker                     12         
   17) St. Paul's                  11       17) DUTCHTOWN                  11         
   19) Sulphur                     10       20) FONTAINEBLEAU               9         
   21) Brother Martin               8       22) HAHNVILLE                   7         
   23) Parkway                      6       23) COVINGTON                   6         
   23) Thibodaux                    6       26) St. Amant                   5         
   27) ALEXANDRIA                   4       27) East St. John               4         
   29) BATON ROUGE                  2       29) Natchitoches Central        2         
   29) CENTRAL BR                   2       32) HOLY CROSS                  1         
   32) Bourgeois, H.L.              1