2017 LHSAA Outdoor Championships
May 4-6 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                              5/6/2017 - 8:00 PM
                 LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017                 
                              Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                              
                             Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                             
 
Event 14  Girls Long Jump 3A
======================================================================================  
   COMPOSITE: * 20-05  1991        Teresa Foster, Huntington 4A                         
       CLASS: # 19-06  2007        Asia Wright, W. Feliciana                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points  
======================================================================================  
Finals                                                                                  
  1       Kayla Watson           Amite                 17-09.50   0.8     5.42m  10     
     15-08(0.8) 17-00(1.9) 16-11.50(1.5) 17-09.50(0.8) 17-06(1.2) FOUL                  
  2       Kia Coleman            West Feliciana        17-02.75   2.1     5.25m   8     
     16-07.75(2.5) 16-04.25(0.9) 17-02.75(2.1) 16-08.75(1.2) 15-09.50(1.4) 16-09.25(0.9)
  3       D'Kira Spivey          Richwood              17-02.50   2.6     5.24m   6     
     14-09.50(0.8) 15-08.75(0.7) 16-08.50(0.8) 17-02.50(2.6) 17-02.50(-0.5) FOUL        
  4       Monette Bolden         Erath                 17-01.50   1.3     5.21m   4     
     16-00(4.1) FOUL      15-06(1.4) FOUL      17-01.50(1.3) FOUL                       
  5       Kyler Walker           North Vermilion       16-09.50   5.3     5.11m   2     
     15-00.75(2.5) 16-09.50(5.3) 16-04(-0.5) FOUL      16-01.50(-0.2) 16-00.75(0.7)     
  6       Teeona Barkley         Marksville            16-08.75   2.3     5.09m   1     
     16-02.25(2.6) 16-08.75(2.3) 16-07.50(1.6) 15-10.50(1.5) FOUL      16-00.25(-0.7)   
  7       Caitlyn Williams       Brusly                16-04.25   1.3     4.98m         
     15-11.75(2.0) FOUL      15-06(2.8) 16-03(2.6) 15-11.50(2.9) 16-04.25(1.3)          
  8       Dreunna Washington     North Webster         15-11.50  -0.9     4.86m         
     14-08.25(3.5) 15-11(2.6) 15-11.50(-0.9)                                            
 --       Keonda Johnson         Westlake                  FOUL                         
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                                                           
========================================================================================
                      Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored                     
========================================================================================
    1) Brusly                      60        2) West Feliciana             56           
    3) GLEN OAKS                   48        4) Academy Sacred Hrt NO      45           
    5) KAPLAN                      30        5) Lusher Charter             30           
    7) Parkview Baptist            28        8) Richwood                   25           
    9) White, ED                   22        9) IOWA                       22           
   11) Port Allen                  19       12) BUCKEYE                    18           
   13) ERATH                       17       14) North Webster              14           
   15) St. James                   12       15) CHURCH POINT               12           
   15) Wossman                     12       18) St. Louis                  11           
   19) AMITE                       10       19) Sumner, Jewel              10           
   21) Iota                         8       22) MARKSVILLE                  7           
   23) North Vermilion              6       23) Donaldsonville              6           
   25) Jena                         4       25) Winnfield                   4           
   25) EUNICE                       4       25) Westlake                    4           
   25) JENNINGS                     4       30) University Lab              3           
   31) Peabody                      2       31) South Beauregard            2           
   33) Madison                      1       33) Washington, B.T.,SH         1           
   33) BOLTON                       1                                                   

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                              5/6/2017 - 8:00 PM
                 LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017                 
                              Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                              
                             Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                             
 
Event 14  Girls Long Jump 3A
======================================================================================  
   COMPOSITE: * 20-05  1991        Teresa Foster, Huntington 4A                         
       CLASS: # 19-06  2007        Asia Wright, W. Feliciana                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points  
======================================================================================  
Finals                                                                                  
  1       Kayla Watson           Amite                 17-09.50   0.8     5.42m  10     
     15-08(0.8) 17-00(1.9) 16-11.50(1.5) 17-09.50(0.8) 17-06(1.2) FOUL                  
  2       Kia Coleman            West Feliciana        17-02.75   2.1     5.25m   8     
     16-07.75(2.5) 16-04.25(0.9) 17-02.75(2.1) 16-08.75(1.2) 15-09.50(1.4) 16-09.25(0.9)
  3       D'Kira Spivey          Richwood              17-02.50   2.6     5.24m   6     
     14-09.50(0.8) 15-08.75(0.7) 16-08.50(0.8) 17-02.50(2.6) 17-02.50(-0.5) FOUL        
  4       Monette Bolden         Erath                 17-01.50   1.3     5.21m   4     
     16-00(4.1) FOUL      15-06(1.4) FOUL      17-01.50(1.3) FOUL                       
  5       Kyler Walker           North Vermilion       16-09.50   5.3     5.11m   2     
     15-00.75(2.5) 16-09.50(5.3) 16-04(-0.5) FOUL      16-01.50(-0.2) 16-00.75(0.7)     
  6       Teeona Barkley         Marksville            16-08.75   2.3     5.09m   1     
     16-02.25(2.6) 16-08.75(2.3) 16-07.50(1.6) 15-10.50(1.5) FOUL      16-00.25(-0.7)   
  7       Caitlyn Williams       Brusly                16-04.25   1.3     4.98m         
     15-11.75(2.0) FOUL      15-06(2.8) 16-03(2.6) 15-11.50(2.9) 16-04.25(1.3)          
  8       Dreunna Washington     North Webster         15-11.50  -0.9     4.86m         
     14-08.25(3.5) 15-11(2.6) 15-11.50(-0.9)                                            
 --       Keonda Johnson         Westlake                  FOUL                         
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                                                           
========================================================================================
                      Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored                     
========================================================================================
    1) Brusly                      60        2) West Feliciana             56           
    3) GLEN OAKS                   48        4) Academy Sacred Hrt NO      45           
    5) KAPLAN                      30        5) Lusher Charter             30           
    7) Parkview Baptist            28        8) Richwood                   25           
    9) White, ED                   22        9) IOWA                       22           
   11) Port Allen                  19       12) BUCKEYE                    18           
   13) ERATH                       17       14) North Webster              14           
   15) St. James                   12       15) CHURCH POINT               12           
   15) Wossman                     12       18) St. Louis                  11           
   19) AMITE                       10       19) Sumner, Jewel              10           
   21) Iota                         8       22) MARKSVILLE                  7           
   23) North Vermilion              6       23) Donaldsonville              6           
   25) Jena                         4       25) Winnfield                   4           
   25) EUNICE                       4       25) Westlake                    4           
   25) JENNINGS                     4       30) University Lab              3           
   31) Peabody                      2       31) South Beauregard            2           
   33) Madison                      1       33) Washington, B.T.,SH         1           
   33) BOLTON                       1