2017 LHSAA Outdoor Championships
May 4-6 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                       5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
             LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017              
                          Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                           
                         Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                          
 
Event 16  Girls High Jump 4A
=================================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT 4' 8"                                                           
 RAISE BAR IN INCREMENTS OF 2"                                                   
   COMPOSITE: *  6-00  1994        Gretchen Francois, Iota 4A                    
       CLASS: #  5-10  5/7/2011    Pam Lee, HAUGHTON                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1       Taylor Davis           Benton                 5-08.00      1.72m  10   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10                                     
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXO    O  XXX                                     
  2       Alacia Myles           Karr, Edna             5-06.00      1.67m   8   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08                                          
      PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX                                          
  3       Payton Phares          St. Thomas More        5-02.00      1.57m   6   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04                                                    
        O    O    O    O  XXX                                                    
  4       Kennedy Washington     Plaquemine            J5-02.00      1.57m   4   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04                                                    
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX                                                    
  5       Tyana Ellis            Leesville              5-00.00      1.52m   2   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02                                                         
        O    O    O  XXX                                                         
  6       Abigail Reviel         DeRidder              J5-00.00      1.52m   1   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02                                                         
        O   XO    O  XXX                                                         
  7       Char'Donnay Hawkin     Academy of Our Lady   J5-00.00      1.52m       
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02                                                         
        O   XO   XO  XXX                                                         
  8       Diamond-Alexis Cra     Woodlawn BR            4-10.00      1.47m       
     4-08 4-10 5-00                                                              
        O    O  XXX                                                              
 --       Marghan Frierson       Ellender, AJ               DNS                  
     4-08                                                                        
      DNS                                                                        
=================================================================================
                      Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored              
=================================================================================
    1) KARR, EDNA                  64        2) BENTON                     39    
    3) VANDEBILT Catholic          37        4) St. Thomas More            35    
    5) Ursuline Academy            34        5) MCDONOGH #35               34    
    7) NEVILLE                     30        8) PLAQUEMINE                 28    
    9) Teurlings Catholic          23       10) FRANKLIN, BEN              22    
   11) HUNTINGTON                  21       12) Tioga                      20    
   13) Lakeshore                   18       14) St. Martinville            17    
   15) Northside                   16       16) ABBEVILLE                  14    
   16) St. Scholastica             14       16) ASSUMPTION                 14    
   19) CROWLEY                     12       19) LORANGER                   12    
   21) Carver Collegiate           11       22) CARENCRO                    9    
   23) Beau Chene                   6       23) CABRINI                     6    
   25) Salmen                       4       25) CECILIA                     4    
   27) ST. MICHAEL                  3       27) DeRidder                    3    
   29) LaGrange                     2       29) LEESVILLE                   2    
   29) BASTROP                      2       32) Woodlawn BR                 1    
   32) WEST OUACHITA                1                                            

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                       5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
             LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017              
                          Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                           
                         Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                          
 
Event 16  Girls High Jump 4A
=================================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT 4' 8"                                                           
 RAISE BAR IN INCREMENTS OF 2"                                                   
   COMPOSITE: *  6-00  1994        Gretchen Francois, Iota 4A                    
       CLASS: #  5-10  5/7/2011    Pam Lee, HAUGHTON                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1       Taylor Davis           Benton                 5-08.00      1.72m  10   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10                                     
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXO    O  XXX                                     
  2       Alacia Myles           Karr, Edna             5-06.00      1.67m   8   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08                                          
      PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX                                          
  3       Payton Phares          St. Thomas More        5-02.00      1.57m   6   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04                                                    
        O    O    O    O  XXX                                                    
  4       Kennedy Washington     Plaquemine            J5-02.00      1.57m   4   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04                                                    
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX                                                    
  5       Tyana Ellis            Leesville              5-00.00      1.52m   2   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02                                                         
        O    O    O  XXX                                                         
  6       Abigail Reviel         DeRidder              J5-00.00      1.52m   1   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02                                                         
        O   XO    O  XXX                                                         
  7       Char'Donnay Hawkin     Academy of Our Lady   J5-00.00      1.52m       
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02                                                         
        O   XO   XO  XXX                                                         
  8       Diamond-Alexis Cra     Woodlawn BR            4-10.00      1.47m       
     4-08 4-10 5-00                                                              
        O    O  XXX                                                              
 --       Marghan Frierson       Ellender, AJ               DNS                  
     4-08                                                                        
      DNS                                                                        
=================================================================================
                      Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored              
=================================================================================
    1) KARR, EDNA                  64        2) BENTON                     39    
    3) VANDEBILT Catholic          37        4) St. Thomas More            35    
    5) Ursuline Academy            34        5) MCDONOGH #35               34    
    7) NEVILLE                     30        8) PLAQUEMINE                 28    
    9) Teurlings Catholic          23       10) FRANKLIN, BEN              22    
   11) HUNTINGTON                  21       12) Tioga                      20    
   13) Lakeshore                   18       14) St. Martinville            17    
   15) Northside                   16       16) ABBEVILLE                  14    
   16) St. Scholastica             14       16) ASSUMPTION                 14    
   19) CROWLEY                     12       19) LORANGER                   12    
   21) Carver Collegiate           11       22) CARENCRO                    9    
   23) Beau Chene                   6       23) CABRINI                     6    
   25) Salmen                       4       25) CECILIA                     4    
   27) ST. MICHAEL                  3       27) DeRidder                    3    
   29) LaGrange                     2       29) LEESVILLE                   2    
   29) BASTROP                      2       32) Woodlawn BR                 1    
   32) WEST OUACHITA                1