2017 LHSAA Outdoor Championships
May 4-6 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                       5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
             LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017              
                          Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                           
                         Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                          
 
Event 18  Boys Javelin Throw 3A
=================================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 212-03  2005        Preston Chatham, St. Paul's 5A               
       CLASS: # 202-03  5/7/2011    Derek Hampton, Albany                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1       Luke Jackson           Loyola Prep             59.52m     195-03  10   
      FOUL  57.79m  59.52m  57.59m  56.99m  59.10m                               
  2       Tzuriel Pedigo         Parkview Baptist        57.55m     188-10   8   
      FOUL  57.15m  55.95m  57.28m  FOUL  57.55m                                 
  3       Thomas Moore           University Lab          48.96m     160-07   6   
      47.68m  48.96m  43.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                   
  4       J.D. Abrams            Caldwell Parish         47.98m     157-05   4   
      43.60m  47.98m  44.42m  FOUL  47.67m  36.84m                               
  5       Cole Spooner           South Beauregard        47.71m     156-06   2   
      FOUL  44.86m  47.71m  44.37m  40.17m  42.61m                               
  6       Avery Lee              Eunice                  47.03m     154-03   1   
      43.15m  47.03m  45.50m  46.26m  46.04m  45.72m                             
  7       Thaddeus Watis         Lutcher                 46.40m     152-03       
      41.39m  40.22m  46.40m  45.34m  40.70m  42.60m                             
  8       Tylon Ireland          Franklin                43.54m     142-10       
      40.45m  43.54m  42.82m                                                     
  9       Kory Butler            Buckeye                 42.83m     140-06       
      39.16m  42.83m  42.01m                                                     
=================================================================================
                       Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored               
=================================================================================
    1) West Feliciana              80        2) Wossman                    40    
    3) BERWICK                     34        4) Port Allen                 32    
    5) White, ED                   30        6) Parkview Baptist           27    
    7) Lusher Charter              24        8) North Webster              23.50 
    9) Northwest                   22       10) University Lab             20    
   11) ERATH                       19       12) Westlake                   18    
   12) AMITE                       18       14) Donaldsonville             16    
   15) Richwood                    15       16) Mansfield                  14.50 
   17) LUTCHER                     14       18) Winnfield                  11    
   18) EUNICE                      11       20) KAPLAN                     10    
   20) Loyola Prep                 10       20) Sumner, Jewel              10    
   23) FRANKLIN                     8       24) South Beauregard            6    
   24) GLEN OAKS                    6       24) Port Barre                  6    
   27) ALBANY                       5       28) CHURCH POINT                4    
   28) CALDWELL PARISH              4       28) BUCKEYE                     4    
   28) GREEN OAKS                   4       32) IOWA                        3    
   33) St. James                    2       33) BAKER                       2    
   33) BOGALUSA                     2       36) Ville Platte                1    
   36) Brusly                       1       36) MARKSVILLE                  1    

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                       5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
             LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017              
                          Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                           
                         Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                          
 
Event 18  Boys Javelin Throw 3A
=================================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 212-03  2005        Preston Chatham, St. Paul's 5A               
       CLASS: # 202-03  5/7/2011    Derek Hampton, Albany                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1       Luke Jackson           Loyola Prep             59.52m     195-03  10   
      FOUL  57.79m  59.52m  57.59m  56.99m  59.10m                               
  2       Tzuriel Pedigo         Parkview Baptist        57.55m     188-10   8   
      FOUL  57.15m  55.95m  57.28m  FOUL  57.55m                                 
  3       Thomas Moore           University Lab          48.96m     160-07   6   
      47.68m  48.96m  43.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                   
  4       J.D. Abrams            Caldwell Parish         47.98m     157-05   4   
      43.60m  47.98m  44.42m  FOUL  47.67m  36.84m                               
  5       Cole Spooner           South Beauregard        47.71m     156-06   2   
      FOUL  44.86m  47.71m  44.37m  40.17m  42.61m                               
  6       Avery Lee              Eunice                  47.03m     154-03   1   
      43.15m  47.03m  45.50m  46.26m  46.04m  45.72m                             
  7       Thaddeus Watis         Lutcher                 46.40m     152-03       
      41.39m  40.22m  46.40m  45.34m  40.70m  42.60m                             
  8       Tylon Ireland          Franklin                43.54m     142-10       
      40.45m  43.54m  42.82m                                                     
  9       Kory Butler            Buckeye                 42.83m     140-06       
      39.16m  42.83m  42.01m                                                     
=================================================================================
                       Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored               
=================================================================================
    1) West Feliciana              80        2) Wossman                    40    
    3) BERWICK                     34        4) Port Allen                 32    
    5) White, ED                   30        6) Parkview Baptist           27    
    7) Lusher Charter              24        8) North Webster              23.50 
    9) Northwest                   22       10) University Lab             20    
   11) ERATH                       19       12) Westlake                   18    
   12) AMITE                       18       14) Donaldsonville             16    
   15) Richwood                    15       16) Mansfield                  14.50 
   17) LUTCHER                     14       18) Winnfield                  11    
   18) EUNICE                      11       20) KAPLAN                     10    
   20) Loyola Prep                 10       20) Sumner, Jewel              10    
   23) FRANKLIN                     8       24) South Beauregard            6    
   24) GLEN OAKS                    6       24) Port Barre                  6    
   27) ALBANY                       5       28) CHURCH POINT                4    
   28) CALDWELL PARISH              4       28) BUCKEYE                     4    
   28) GREEN OAKS                   4       32) IOWA                        3    
   33) St. James                    2       33) BAKER                       2    
   33) BOGALUSA                     2       36) Ville Platte                1    
   36) Brusly                       1       36) MARKSVILLE                  1