2017 LHSAA Outdoor Championships
May 4-6 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                       5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
             LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017              
                          Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                           
                         Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                          
 
Event 19  Boys Shot Put 4A
=================================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 70-10.50  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline 4A                
       CLASS: # 70-10.50  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1       Matthew Gautreaux      St. Thomas More       50-02.00     15.29m  10   
      49-09  50-00  50-00.50  49-06  FOUL  50-02                                 
  2       Cole Newland           Teurlings Catholic    49-03.00     15.01m   8   
      49-03  48-06.50  48-09  47-10  48-08.50  FOUL                              
  3       Johnathan Harding      St. Thomas More       47-06.00     14.47m   6   
      45-01  46-08  46-02  47-06  44-11.50  46-03                                
  4       Jake Lagarde           Ellender, AJ          46-03.50     14.10m   4   
      43-08.50  44-01.50  46-03.50  41-08  FOUL  FOUL                            
  5       Richard Breaux         Rayne                 44-04.50     13.52m   2   
      38-08  44-03.50  44-04.50  42-02  41-11  FOUL                              
  6       Nick Lagarde           Ellender, AJ          43-10.50     13.37m   1   
      38-08  FOUL  43-03  42-07.50  43-10.50  41-01                              
  7       James Carter           Bastrop               43-00.50     13.11m       
      40-06  41-09  43-00.50  41-06.50  42-05  42-00                             
  8       Johnny Mitchell        North Desoto          42-06.00     12.95m       
      42-06  38-04  FOUL                                                         
  9       Daniel Dickinson       South Lafourche       39-00.00     11.88m       
      36-04  39-00  38-00                                                        
=================================================================================
                       Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored               
=================================================================================
    1) CECILIA                     55        2) Westgate                   49    
    3) CARENCRO                    46        4) KARR, EDNA                 44    
    5) St. Thomas More             38        6) LaGrange                   26    
    6) Washington-Marion           26        8) NORTH DESOTO               25    
    9) NEVILLE                     23       10) Teurlings Catholic         18    
   11) ST. MICHAEL                 14       12) Salmen                     11    
   12) LEESVILLE                   11       12) DeRidder                   11    
   15) HUNTINGTON                  10       15) Franklin Parish            10    
   15) Ellender, AJ                10       15) Northwood,  SH             10    
   15) Beau Chene                  10       20) WEST OUACHITA               9    
   20) BOSSIER                      9       22) Tara                        8    
   22) MINDEN                       8       22) South Lafourche             8    
   22) CROWLEY                      8       22) ABBEVILLE                   8    
   22) BELAIRE                      8       28) Lakeshore                   6    
   29) South Terrebonne             4       29) MCDONOGH #35                4    
   29) MORGAN CITY                  4       29) Tioga                       4    
   29) Riverdale                    4       29) PLAQUEMINE                  4    
   29) BREAUX BRIDGE                4       36) Carver Collegiate           3    
   37) Lake Area New Tech           2       37) BASTROP                     2    
   37) Rayne                        2       40) VANDEBILT Catholic          1    
   40) BENTON                       1                                            

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                       5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
             LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017              
                          Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                           
                         Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                          
 
Event 19  Boys Shot Put 4A
=================================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 70-10.50  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline 4A                
       CLASS: # 70-10.50  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1       Matthew Gautreaux      St. Thomas More       50-02.00     15.29m  10   
      49-09  50-00  50-00.50  49-06  FOUL  50-02                                 
  2       Cole Newland           Teurlings Catholic    49-03.00     15.01m   8   
      49-03  48-06.50  48-09  47-10  48-08.50  FOUL                              
  3       Johnathan Harding      St. Thomas More       47-06.00     14.47m   6   
      45-01  46-08  46-02  47-06  44-11.50  46-03                                
  4       Jake Lagarde           Ellender, AJ          46-03.50     14.10m   4   
      43-08.50  44-01.50  46-03.50  41-08  FOUL  FOUL                            
  5       Richard Breaux         Rayne                 44-04.50     13.52m   2   
      38-08  44-03.50  44-04.50  42-02  41-11  FOUL                              
  6       Nick Lagarde           Ellender, AJ          43-10.50     13.37m   1   
      38-08  FOUL  43-03  42-07.50  43-10.50  41-01                              
  7       James Carter           Bastrop               43-00.50     13.11m       
      40-06  41-09  43-00.50  41-06.50  42-05  42-00                             
  8       Johnny Mitchell        North Desoto          42-06.00     12.95m       
      42-06  38-04  FOUL                                                         
  9       Daniel Dickinson       South Lafourche       39-00.00     11.88m       
      36-04  39-00  38-00                                                        
=================================================================================
                       Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored               
=================================================================================
    1) CECILIA                     55        2) Westgate                   49    
    3) CARENCRO                    46        4) KARR, EDNA                 44    
    5) St. Thomas More             38        6) LaGrange                   26    
    6) Washington-Marion           26        8) NORTH DESOTO               25    
    9) NEVILLE                     23       10) Teurlings Catholic         18    
   11) ST. MICHAEL                 14       12) Salmen                     11    
   12) LEESVILLE                   11       12) DeRidder                   11    
   15) HUNTINGTON                  10       15) Franklin Parish            10    
   15) Ellender, AJ                10       15) Northwood,  SH             10    
   15) Beau Chene                  10       20) WEST OUACHITA               9    
   20) BOSSIER                      9       22) Tara                        8    
   22) MINDEN                       8       22) South Lafourche             8    
   22) CROWLEY                      8       22) ABBEVILLE                   8    
   22) BELAIRE                      8       28) Lakeshore                   6    
   29) South Terrebonne             4       29) MCDONOGH #35                4    
   29) MORGAN CITY                  4       29) Tioga                       4    
   29) Riverdale                    4       29) PLAQUEMINE                  4    
   29) BREAUX BRIDGE                4       36) Carver Collegiate           3    
   37) Lake Area New Tech           2       37) BASTROP                     2    
   37) Rayne                        2       40) VANDEBILT Catholic          1    
   40) BENTON                       1