2017 LHSAA Outdoor Championships
May 4-6 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                                5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
                  LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017                  
                               Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                               
                              Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                              
 
Event 21  Boys Long Jump 4A
======================================================================================    
   COMPOSITE: * 25-02.25  1972        Donald Robbins, Destrehan 3A                        
   COMPOSITE: * 25-02.25  2005        Frankie Gaston, Southwood 5A                        
       CLASS: # 25-00.75  1978        Johnny Hector, New Iberia                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points    
======================================================================================    
Finals                                                                                    
  1       TJ Pleasant            Franklin Parish       22-09.75   0.3     6.95m  10       
     19-10.25(0.9) FOUL      22-09.75(0.3) FOUL      22-00.25(1.5) 22-00.50(2.1)          
  2       Theodis Harrison       Belaire               22-09.50   2.3     6.94m   8       
     22-02(1.0) 22-07.75(3.0) 20-00.50(2.5) 21-05(3.0) 17-09.75(2.7) 22-09.50(2.3)        
  3       Chase Walker           North Desoto          22-03.25   2.9     6.78m   6       
     19-10.50(-0.2) 20-11.75(2.5) 21-05.50(1.3) 20-08.25(-0.6) 21-01.25(1.9) 22-03.25(2.9)
  4       Carey Holmes           Salmen                21-02.75   2.7     6.47m   4       
     20-08.75(2.9) 18-10.75(1.8) FOUL      FOUL      21-02.75(2.7) FOUL                   
  5       Keith Paul             Lake Area New Tech    21-01.25   1.2     6.43m   2       
     19-01.25(0.3) 21-01.25(1.2) FOUL      20-09.50(0.8) 19-04.50(2.8) FOUL               
  6       Noah Livings           Cecilia               20-11.25   0.7     6.38m   1       
     FOUL      FOUL      20-11.25(0.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                           
  7       Jeremy Rogers          South Lafourche       19-05.25   2.5     5.92m           
     19-05.25(2.5) FOUL      FOUL      19-02.25(3.5) 18-10.50(2.1) 18-08.75(0.2)          
  8       LaRobert Cain          Fair Park             18-03.25   2.4     5.56m           
     FOUL      18-03.25(2.4) FOUL                                                         
 --       Trevon Goings          St. Martinville            DNS   NWI                     
========================================================================================= 
                       Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored                        
========================================================================================= 
    1) CECILIA                     55        2) Westgate                   49             
    3) CARENCRO                    46        4) KARR, EDNA                 44             
    5) St. Thomas More             38        6) LaGrange                   26             
    6) Washington-Marion           26        8) NORTH DESOTO               25             
    9) NEVILLE                     23       10) Teurlings Catholic         18             
   11) ST. MICHAEL                 14       12) Salmen                     11             
   12) LEESVILLE                   11       12) DeRidder                   11             
   15) HUNTINGTON                  10       15) Franklin Parish            10             
   15) Ellender, AJ                10       15) Northwood,  SH             10             
   15) Beau Chene                  10       20) WEST OUACHITA               9             
   20) BOSSIER                      9       22) Tara                        8             
   22) MINDEN                       8       22) South Lafourche             8             
   22) CROWLEY                      8       22) ABBEVILLE                   8             
   22) BELAIRE                      8       28) Lakeshore                   6             
   29) South Terrebonne             4       29) MCDONOGH #35                4             
   29) MORGAN CITY                  4       29) Tioga                       4             
   29) Riverdale                    4       29) PLAQUEMINE                  4             
   29) BREAUX BRIDGE                4       36) Carver Collegiate           3             
   37) Lake Area New Tech           2       37) BASTROP                     2             
   37) Rayne                        2       40) VANDEBILT Catholic          1             
   40) BENTON                       1                                                     

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                                5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
                  LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017                  
                               Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                               
                              Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                              
 
Event 21  Boys Long Jump 4A
======================================================================================    
   COMPOSITE: * 25-02.25  1972        Donald Robbins, Destrehan 3A                        
   COMPOSITE: * 25-02.25  2005        Frankie Gaston, Southwood 5A                        
       CLASS: # 25-00.75  1978        Johnny Hector, New Iberia                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points    
======================================================================================    
Finals                                                                                    
  1       TJ Pleasant            Franklin Parish       22-09.75   0.3     6.95m  10       
     19-10.25(0.9) FOUL      22-09.75(0.3) FOUL      22-00.25(1.5) 22-00.50(2.1)          
  2       Theodis Harrison       Belaire               22-09.50   2.3     6.94m   8       
     22-02(1.0) 22-07.75(3.0) 20-00.50(2.5) 21-05(3.0) 17-09.75(2.7) 22-09.50(2.3)        
  3       Chase Walker           North Desoto          22-03.25   2.9     6.78m   6       
     19-10.50(-0.2) 20-11.75(2.5) 21-05.50(1.3) 20-08.25(-0.6) 21-01.25(1.9) 22-03.25(2.9)
  4       Carey Holmes           Salmen                21-02.75   2.7     6.47m   4       
     20-08.75(2.9) 18-10.75(1.8) FOUL      FOUL      21-02.75(2.7) FOUL                   
  5       Keith Paul             Lake Area New Tech    21-01.25   1.2     6.43m   2       
     19-01.25(0.3) 21-01.25(1.2) FOUL      20-09.50(0.8) 19-04.50(2.8) FOUL               
  6       Noah Livings           Cecilia               20-11.25   0.7     6.38m   1       
     FOUL      FOUL      20-11.25(0.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                           
  7       Jeremy Rogers          South Lafourche       19-05.25   2.5     5.92m           
     19-05.25(2.5) FOUL      FOUL      19-02.25(3.5) 18-10.50(2.1) 18-08.75(0.2)          
  8       LaRobert Cain          Fair Park             18-03.25   2.4     5.56m           
     FOUL      18-03.25(2.4) FOUL                                                         
 --       Trevon Goings          St. Martinville            DNS   NWI                     
========================================================================================= 
                       Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored                        
========================================================================================= 
    1) CECILIA                     55        2) Westgate                   49             
    3) CARENCRO                    46        4) KARR, EDNA                 44             
    5) St. Thomas More             38        6) LaGrange                   26             
    6) Washington-Marion           26        8) NORTH DESOTO               25             
    9) NEVILLE                     23       10) Teurlings Catholic         18             
   11) ST. MICHAEL                 14       12) Salmen                     11             
   12) LEESVILLE                   11       12) DeRidder                   11             
   15) HUNTINGTON                  10       15) Franklin Parish            10             
   15) Ellender, AJ                10       15) Northwood,  SH             10             
   15) Beau Chene                  10       20) WEST OUACHITA               9             
   20) BOSSIER                      9       22) Tara                        8             
   22) MINDEN                       8       22) South Lafourche             8             
   22) CROWLEY                      8       22) ABBEVILLE                   8             
   22) BELAIRE                      8       28) Lakeshore                   6             
   29) South Terrebonne             4       29) MCDONOGH #35                4             
   29) MORGAN CITY                  4       29) Tioga                       4             
   29) Riverdale                    4       29) PLAQUEMINE                  4             
   29) BREAUX BRIDGE                4       36) Carver Collegiate           3             
   37) Lake Area New Tech           2       37) BASTROP                     2             
   37) Rayne                        2       40) VANDEBILT Catholic          1             
   40) BENTON                       1