Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017
Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A
Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus
Event 24 Girls Pole Vault 3A
=================================================================================
STARTING HEIGHT 6' 6"
RAISE BAR IN INCREMENTS OF 6"
COMPOSITE: * 13-09 5/7/2011 Morgan Leleux, Catholic NI 3A
CLASS: # 13-09 5/7/2011 Morgann Leleux, CATHOLIC NI
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Kameron Tate Parkview Baptist 10-06.00 3.20m 10
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
2 Tabitha Seiford Iowa J10-06.00 3.20m 8
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
3 Sidney Dartez Kaplan J10-06.00 3.20m 6
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XXO XXX
4 Cameron Martinez Jennings 10-00.00 3.04m 4
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
5 Molly Patrick University Lab 9-00.00 2.74m 2
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
6 Anne Furr University Lab 8-06.00 2.59m 1
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXX
7 Gracie Nugent Buckeye 8-00.00 2.43m
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O O O XXO XXX
8 Chloe Burns North Webster 7-00.00 2.13m
6-06 7-00 7-06
O O XXX
9 Savannah Stiles North Webster 6-06.00 1.98m
6-06 7-00
XXO XXX
=================================================================================
Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Brusly 60 2) West Feliciana 56
3) GLEN OAKS 48 4) Academy Sacred Hrt NO 45
5) KAPLAN 30 5) Lusher Charter 30
7) Parkview Baptist 28 8) Richwood 25
9) White, ED 22 9) IOWA 22
11) Port Allen 19 12) BUCKEYE 18
13) ERATH 17 14) North Webster 14
15) St. James 12 15) CHURCH POINT 12
15) Wossman 12 18) St. Louis 11
19) AMITE 10 19) Sumner, Jewel 10
21) Iota 8 22) MARKSVILLE 7
23) North Vermilion 6 23) Donaldsonville 6
25) Jena 4 25) Winnfield 4
25) EUNICE 4 25) Westlake 4
25) JENNINGS 4 30) University Lab 3
31) Peabody 2 31) South Beauregard 2
33) Madison 1 33) Washington, B.T.,SH 1
33) BOLTON 1