2017 LHSAA Outdoor Championships
May 4-6 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                       5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
             LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017              
                          Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                           
                         Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                          
 
Event 28  Girls Discus Throw 4A
=================================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 160-06  1988        Janet Hill, BT Wash SH 4A                    
       CLASS: # 160-06  1988        Janet Hill, BT Wash SH                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1       Aliyah Ballott         Tioga                   37.37m     122-07  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  32.22m  33.53m  FOUL  37.37m                                   
  2       Ashley Ducre           Lakeshore               36.89m     121-00   8   
      33.28m  35.98m  36.89m  FOUL  33.05m  FOUL                                 
  3       Rheagan White          Benton                  35.60m     116-09   6   
      27.73m  FOUL  31.35m  FOUL  35.60m  32.29m                                 
  4       Schrell Chevalier      Cecilia                 35.47m     116-04   4   
      32.21m  29.67m  35.47m  33.38m  33.30m  FOUL                               
  5       Jolin Passantino       Plaquemine              34.87m     114-05   2   
      32.82m  29.27m  33.04m  33.35m  34.87m  31.06m                             
  6       Janaijia Marks         DeRidder                34.81m     114-02   1   
      30.25m  32.76m  34.81m  33.32m  FOUL  29.95m                               
  7       Callah Williams        Woodlawn BR             34.04m     111-08       
      24.89m  33.15m  30.70m  34.04m  30.03m  33.64m                             
  8       Claire Ecuyer          Lakeshore               29.90m      98-01       
      FOUL  27.97m  29.90m                                                       
  9       Gambrill Petty         Ursuline Academy        27.26m      89-05       
      FOUL  27.26m  23.11m                                                       
=================================================================================
                      Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored              
=================================================================================
    1) KARR, EDNA                  64        2) BENTON                     39    
    3) VANDEBILT Catholic          37        4) St. Thomas More            35    
    5) Ursuline Academy            34        5) MCDONOGH #35               34    
    7) NEVILLE                     30        8) PLAQUEMINE                 28    
    9) Teurlings Catholic          23       10) FRANKLIN, BEN              22    
   11) HUNTINGTON                  21       12) Tioga                      20    
   13) Lakeshore                   18       14) St. Martinville            17    
   15) Northside                   16       16) ABBEVILLE                  14    
   16) St. Scholastica             14       16) ASSUMPTION                 14    
   19) CROWLEY                     12       19) LORANGER                   12    
   21) Carver Collegiate           11       22) CARENCRO                    9    
   23) Beau Chene                   6       23) CABRINI                     6    
   25) Salmen                       4       25) CECILIA                     4    
   27) ST. MICHAEL                  3       27) DeRidder                    3    
   29) LaGrange                     2       29) LEESVILLE                   2    
   29) BASTROP                      2       32) Woodlawn BR                 1    
   32) WEST OUACHITA                1                                            

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                       5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
             LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017              
                          Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                           
                         Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                          
 
Event 28  Girls Discus Throw 4A
=================================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 160-06  1988        Janet Hill, BT Wash SH 4A                    
       CLASS: # 160-06  1988        Janet Hill, BT Wash SH                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1       Aliyah Ballott         Tioga                   37.37m     122-07  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  32.22m  33.53m  FOUL  37.37m                                   
  2       Ashley Ducre           Lakeshore               36.89m     121-00   8   
      33.28m  35.98m  36.89m  FOUL  33.05m  FOUL                                 
  3       Rheagan White          Benton                  35.60m     116-09   6   
      27.73m  FOUL  31.35m  FOUL  35.60m  32.29m                                 
  4       Schrell Chevalier      Cecilia                 35.47m     116-04   4   
      32.21m  29.67m  35.47m  33.38m  33.30m  FOUL                               
  5       Jolin Passantino       Plaquemine              34.87m     114-05   2   
      32.82m  29.27m  33.04m  33.35m  34.87m  31.06m                             
  6       Janaijia Marks         DeRidder                34.81m     114-02   1   
      30.25m  32.76m  34.81m  33.32m  FOUL  29.95m                               
  7       Callah Williams        Woodlawn BR             34.04m     111-08       
      24.89m  33.15m  30.70m  34.04m  30.03m  33.64m                             
  8       Claire Ecuyer          Lakeshore               29.90m      98-01       
      FOUL  27.97m  29.90m                                                       
  9       Gambrill Petty         Ursuline Academy        27.26m      89-05       
      FOUL  27.26m  23.11m                                                       
=================================================================================
                      Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored              
=================================================================================
    1) KARR, EDNA                  64        2) BENTON                     39    
    3) VANDEBILT Catholic          37        4) St. Thomas More            35    
    5) Ursuline Academy            34        5) MCDONOGH #35               34    
    7) NEVILLE                     30        8) PLAQUEMINE                 28    
    9) Teurlings Catholic          23       10) FRANKLIN, BEN              22    
   11) HUNTINGTON                  21       12) Tioga                      20    
   13) Lakeshore                   18       14) St. Martinville            17    
   15) Northside                   16       16) ABBEVILLE                  14    
   16) St. Scholastica             14       16) ASSUMPTION                 14    
   19) CROWLEY                     12       19) LORANGER                   12    
   21) Carver Collegiate           11       22) CARENCRO                    9    
   23) Beau Chene                   6       23) CABRINI                     6    
   25) Salmen                       4       25) CECILIA                     4    
   27) ST. MICHAEL                  3       27) DeRidder                    3    
   29) LaGrange                     2       29) LEESVILLE                   2    
   29) BASTROP                      2       32) Woodlawn BR                 1    
   32) WEST OUACHITA                1