2017 LHSAA Outdoor Championships
May 4-6 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                            5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
                LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017                
                             Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                             
                            Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                            
 
Event 29  Boys Triple Jump 3A
======================================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 51-08.75  2004        Kenny Hall, Tara 5A                             
       CLASS: #    49-11  1988        Gary Johnson, Morgan City                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1       Kenan Jones            Berwick               46-00.75   1.9    14.03m  10   
     45-07.25(1.7) 46-00.75(1.9) 45-00.50(2.6) PASS      45-04.50(2.5) PASS           
  2       Reginald Rattler       Richwood              45-05.75   2.0    13.86m   8   
     FOUL      44-05.50(0.3) 41-09(2.3) 45-05.75(2.0) 43-05.25(4.0) 45-05(1.9)        
  3       Malik Poullard         Eunice                44-08.25   0.7    13.62m   6   
     FOUL      43-03.25(2.1) 42-02.50(-1.1) 44-06(2.0) 44-08.25(0.7) 42-08.50(-0.3)   
  4       Tahj Watson            Lusher Charter       J44-08.25   2.1    13.62m   4   
     42-01.25(1.8) 43-08(2.7) 39-10(-0.0) 41-10.50(2.9) 44-01(4.0) 44-08.25(2.1)      
  5       Bernard Eubanks        Baker                 43-04.25   0.4    13.21m   2   
     42-05(-0.2) 41-10(1.1) 43-03.50(4.3) 42-04.50(0.5) 43-04.25(0.4) FOUL            
  6       Keondrick Solomon      Kaplan                43-02.00   1.4    13.15m   1   
     42-08(1.3) 43-02(1.4) 42-03.75(-0.8) 41-08(0.8) 41-10.50(1.8) 42-07(2.5)         
  7       Sylvester Carrol       Amite                 42-09.50   2.4    13.04m       
     42-00(-0.2) 42-05.75(1.1) 42-09.50(2.4) 42-06(0.8) 41-07.25(1.3) 41-04(2.5)      
  8       James Townsend         Washington, B.T.,Sh   40-06.75   0.7    12.36m       
     FOUL      40-06.75(0.7) FOUL                                                     
 --       Detrayoun McHenry      Winnfield                  DNS   NWI                 
======================================================================================
                       Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored                    
======================================================================================
    1) West Feliciana              80        2) Wossman                    40         
    3) BERWICK                     34        4) Port Allen                 32         
    5) White, ED                   30        6) Parkview Baptist           27         
    7) Lusher Charter              24        8) North Webster              23.50      
    9) Northwest                   22       10) University Lab             20         
   11) ERATH                       19       12) Westlake                   18         
   12) AMITE                       18       14) Donaldsonville             16         
   15) Richwood                    15       16) Mansfield                  14.50      
   17) LUTCHER                     14       18) Winnfield                  11         
   18) EUNICE                      11       20) KAPLAN                     10         
   20) Loyola Prep                 10       20) Sumner, Jewel              10         
   23) FRANKLIN                     8       24) South Beauregard            6         
   24) GLEN OAKS                    6       24) Port Barre                  6         
   27) ALBANY                       5       28) CHURCH POINT                4         
   28) CALDWELL PARISH              4       28) BUCKEYE                     4         
   28) GREEN OAKS                   4       32) IOWA                        3         
   33) St. James                    2       33) BAKER                       2         
   33) BOGALUSA                     2       36) Ville Platte                1         
   36) Brusly                       1       36) MARKSVILLE                  1         

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                            5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
                LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017                
                             Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                             
                            Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                            
 
Event 29  Boys Triple Jump 3A
======================================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 51-08.75  2004        Kenny Hall, Tara 5A                             
       CLASS: #    49-11  1988        Gary Johnson, Morgan City                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1       Kenan Jones            Berwick               46-00.75   1.9    14.03m  10   
     45-07.25(1.7) 46-00.75(1.9) 45-00.50(2.6) PASS      45-04.50(2.5) PASS           
  2       Reginald Rattler       Richwood              45-05.75   2.0    13.86m   8   
     FOUL      44-05.50(0.3) 41-09(2.3) 45-05.75(2.0) 43-05.25(4.0) 45-05(1.9)        
  3       Malik Poullard         Eunice                44-08.25   0.7    13.62m   6   
     FOUL      43-03.25(2.1) 42-02.50(-1.1) 44-06(2.0) 44-08.25(0.7) 42-08.50(-0.3)   
  4       Tahj Watson            Lusher Charter       J44-08.25   2.1    13.62m   4   
     42-01.25(1.8) 43-08(2.7) 39-10(-0.0) 41-10.50(2.9) 44-01(4.0) 44-08.25(2.1)      
  5       Bernard Eubanks        Baker                 43-04.25   0.4    13.21m   2   
     42-05(-0.2) 41-10(1.1) 43-03.50(4.3) 42-04.50(0.5) 43-04.25(0.4) FOUL            
  6       Keondrick Solomon      Kaplan                43-02.00   1.4    13.15m   1   
     42-08(1.3) 43-02(1.4) 42-03.75(-0.8) 41-08(0.8) 41-10.50(1.8) 42-07(2.5)         
  7       Sylvester Carrol       Amite                 42-09.50   2.4    13.04m       
     42-00(-0.2) 42-05.75(1.1) 42-09.50(2.4) 42-06(0.8) 41-07.25(1.3) 41-04(2.5)      
  8       James Townsend         Washington, B.T.,Sh   40-06.75   0.7    12.36m       
     FOUL      40-06.75(0.7) FOUL                                                     
 --       Detrayoun McHenry      Winnfield                  DNS   NWI                 
======================================================================================
                       Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored                    
======================================================================================
    1) West Feliciana              80        2) Wossman                    40         
    3) BERWICK                     34        4) Port Allen                 32         
    5) White, ED                   30        6) Parkview Baptist           27         
    7) Lusher Charter              24        8) North Webster              23.50      
    9) Northwest                   22       10) University Lab             20         
   11) ERATH                       19       12) Westlake                   18         
   12) AMITE                       18       14) Donaldsonville             16         
   15) Richwood                    15       16) Mansfield                  14.50      
   17) LUTCHER                     14       18) Winnfield                  11         
   18) EUNICE                      11       20) KAPLAN                     10         
   20) Loyola Prep                 10       20) Sumner, Jewel              10         
   23) FRANKLIN                     8       24) South Beauregard            6         
   24) GLEN OAKS                    6       24) Port Barre                  6         
   27) ALBANY                       5       28) CHURCH POINT                4         
   28) CALDWELL PARISH              4       28) BUCKEYE                     4         
   28) GREEN OAKS                   4       32) IOWA                        3         
   33) St. James                    2       33) BAKER                       2         
   33) BOGALUSA                     2       36) Ville Platte                1         
   36) Brusly                       1       36) MARKSVILLE                  1