2017 LHSAA Outdoor Championships
May 4-6 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                             5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
                LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017                 
                             Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                              
                            Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                             
 
Event 30  Girls Triple Jump 4A
====================================================================================== 
   COMPOSITE: * 40-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain 4A                        
       CLASS: # 40-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points 
====================================================================================== 
Finals                                                                                 
  1       Keke West              Benton                38-06.50   1.8    11.74m  10    
     37-01.75(0.1) 37-02(1.3) 38-03.75(-0.2) 38-06.50(1.8) 37-09.25(1.2) 37-11(1.5)    
  2       Alysia Terry           Ursuline Academy      38-04.50   NWI    11.69m   8    
     36-00.25(1.4) 36-08.50(2.6) 37-07.50(-0.2) 36-08.25(2.0) 37-03(0.6) 38-04.50(-0.0)
  3       Helena Thibbs          Beau Chene            37-05.00   2.5    11.40m   6    
     FOUL      FOUL      37-02.75(3.6) 37-05(2.5) 37-01.25(1.5) 37-01.50(0.7)          
  4       Taylor Davis           Benton                36-07.75   2.0    11.16m   4    
     FOUL      35-03.50(1.2) 36-07.75(2.0) 36-01.50(3.0) 36-03(1.3) 35-02.75(2.8)      
  5       Taejah Watkins         Plaquemine            35-07.25   1.9    10.85m   2    
     34-04.75(1.4) FOUL      35-07.25(1.9) 34-10(2.9) FOUL      34-11.50(1.0)          
  6       Jordan Landry          St. Martinville       35-03.75   2.8    10.76m   1    
     35-03.75(2.8) FOUL      FOUL      32-10(3.5) 34-03(2.0) 34-10(0.1)                
  7       Endia Buck             Cabrini               35-00.25   2.5    10.67m        
     32-00.25(1.8) 34-01.50(0.5) 34-05.25(1.9) 34-10.50(2.8) 35-00.25(2.5) FOUL        
  8       Ajah Kneeland          Crowley               34-05.00   1.9    10.49m        
     31-07(1.1) 33-11.50(1.5) 34-05(1.9)                                               
  9       Jayden Sumpter         Assumption            34-03.00   1.4    10.43m        
     34-03(1.4) FOUL      33-06.25(2.7)                                                
=======================================================================================
                      Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored                    
=======================================================================================
    1) KARR, EDNA                  64        2) BENTON                     39          
    3) VANDEBILT Catholic          37        4) St. Thomas More            35          
    5) Ursuline Academy            34        5) MCDONOGH #35               34          
    7) NEVILLE                     30        8) PLAQUEMINE                 28          
    9) Teurlings Catholic          23       10) FRANKLIN, BEN              22          
   11) HUNTINGTON                  21       12) Tioga                      20          
   13) Lakeshore                   18       14) St. Martinville            17          
   15) Northside                   16       16) ABBEVILLE                  14          
   16) St. Scholastica             14       16) ASSUMPTION                 14          
   19) CROWLEY                     12       19) LORANGER                   12          
   21) Carver Collegiate           11       22) CARENCRO                    9          
   23) Beau Chene                   6       23) CABRINI                     6          
   25) Salmen                       4       25) CECILIA                     4          
   27) ST. MICHAEL                  3       27) DeRidder                    3          
   29) LaGrange                     2       29) LEESVILLE                   2          
   29) BASTROP                      2       32) Woodlawn BR                 1          
   32) WEST OUACHITA                1                                                  

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                             5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
                LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017                 
                             Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                              
                            Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                             
 
Event 30  Girls Triple Jump 4A
====================================================================================== 
   COMPOSITE: * 40-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain 4A                        
       CLASS: # 40-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points 
====================================================================================== 
Finals                                                                                 
  1       Keke West              Benton                38-06.50   1.8    11.74m  10    
     37-01.75(0.1) 37-02(1.3) 38-03.75(-0.2) 38-06.50(1.8) 37-09.25(1.2) 37-11(1.5)    
  2       Alysia Terry           Ursuline Academy      38-04.50   NWI    11.69m   8    
     36-00.25(1.4) 36-08.50(2.6) 37-07.50(-0.2) 36-08.25(2.0) 37-03(0.6) 38-04.50(-0.0)
  3       Helena Thibbs          Beau Chene            37-05.00   2.5    11.40m   6    
     FOUL      FOUL      37-02.75(3.6) 37-05(2.5) 37-01.25(1.5) 37-01.50(0.7)          
  4       Taylor Davis           Benton                36-07.75   2.0    11.16m   4    
     FOUL      35-03.50(1.2) 36-07.75(2.0) 36-01.50(3.0) 36-03(1.3) 35-02.75(2.8)      
  5       Taejah Watkins         Plaquemine            35-07.25   1.9    10.85m   2    
     34-04.75(1.4) FOUL      35-07.25(1.9) 34-10(2.9) FOUL      34-11.50(1.0)          
  6       Jordan Landry          St. Martinville       35-03.75   2.8    10.76m   1    
     35-03.75(2.8) FOUL      FOUL      32-10(3.5) 34-03(2.0) 34-10(0.1)                
  7       Endia Buck             Cabrini               35-00.25   2.5    10.67m        
     32-00.25(1.8) 34-01.50(0.5) 34-05.25(1.9) 34-10.50(2.8) 35-00.25(2.5) FOUL        
  8       Ajah Kneeland          Crowley               34-05.00   1.9    10.49m        
     31-07(1.1) 33-11.50(1.5) 34-05(1.9)                                               
  9       Jayden Sumpter         Assumption            34-03.00   1.4    10.43m        
     34-03(1.4) FOUL      33-06.25(2.7)                                                
=======================================================================================
                      Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored                    
=======================================================================================
    1) KARR, EDNA                  64        2) BENTON                     39          
    3) VANDEBILT Catholic          37        4) St. Thomas More            35          
    5) Ursuline Academy            34        5) MCDONOGH #35               34          
    7) NEVILLE                     30        8) PLAQUEMINE                 28          
    9) Teurlings Catholic          23       10) FRANKLIN, BEN              22          
   11) HUNTINGTON                  21       12) Tioga                      20          
   13) Lakeshore                   18       14) St. Martinville            17          
   15) Northside                   16       16) ABBEVILLE                  14          
   16) St. Scholastica             14       16) ASSUMPTION                 14          
   19) CROWLEY                     12       19) LORANGER                   12          
   21) Carver Collegiate           11       22) CARENCRO                    9          
   23) Beau Chene                   6       23) CABRINI                     6          
   25) Salmen                       4       25) CECILIA                     4          
   27) ST. MICHAEL                  3       27) DeRidder                    3          
   29) LaGrange                     2       29) LEESVILLE                   2          
   29) BASTROP                      2       32) Woodlawn BR                 1          
   32) WEST OUACHITA                1