2017 LHSAA Outdoor Championships
May 4-6 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                             5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
                LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017                 
                             Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                              
                            Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                             
 
Event 37  Boys Triple Jump 4A
====================================================================================== 
   COMPOSITE: * 51-08.75  2004        Kenny Hall, Tara 5A                              
       CLASS: #    51-06  1991        Nat Sewell, Baker                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points 
====================================================================================== 
Finals                                                                                 
  1       Chris Edwards          Washington-Marion     50-11.50   3.5    15.53m  10    
     FOUL      FOUL      50-09(-0.4) 49-00.50(-0.4) 50-09.50(2.8) 50-11.50(3.5)        
  2       Chris Lewis            Crowley               46-05.25   0.2    14.15m   8    
     44-02.50(-1.6) 43-06.75(-0.3) 46-05.25(0.2) 44-04.25(-0.8) PASS      43-10(1.5)   
  3       Zorian Littleberry     Neville               45-03.50   0.3    13.80m   6    
     45-00.75(-0.4) 45-03.50(0.3) 43-01.75(-0.9) 42-00.75(-2.1) 42-10.75(2.2) PASS     
  4       Eric Tolivour          Carencro              43-11.75  -0.7    13.40m   4    
     43-05.50(-1.6) 43-11.75(-0.7) 43-04.75(1.4) 43-11.50(-1.5) FOUL      42-01.75(1.4)
  5       Daquirs Griffin        Ellender, AJ          42-10.25   0.7    13.06m   2    
     42-06.75(0.2) 41-09(-0.2) FOUL      42-03.50(-0.5) 42-10.25(0.7) 41-07.75(2.1)    
  6       Carey Holmes           Salmen                42-03.50   1.3    12.89m   1    
     41-11.75(1.8) 41-08.50(-0.3) FOUL      41-11(-0.5) 42-03.50(1.3) 39-11.75(2.3)    
  7       Demante Lewis          Lake Area New Tech    41-10.50  -0.7    12.76m        
     41-06.75(1.5) 41-03.50(0.9) 41-10.50(-0.7) 38-01.25(-1.3) FOUL      41-04.25(2.3) 
  8       Seth Alexander         Breaux Bridge         41-02.75   1.1    12.56m        
     FOUL      38-07(0.3) 41-02.75(1.1)                                                
 --       Tylar Wiltz            Breaux Bridge              DNS   NWI                  
=======================================================================================
                       Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored                     
=======================================================================================
    1) CECILIA                     55        2) Westgate                   49          
    3) CARENCRO                    46        4) KARR, EDNA                 44          
    5) St. Thomas More             38        6) LaGrange                   26          
    6) Washington-Marion           26        8) NORTH DESOTO               25          
    9) NEVILLE                     23       10) Teurlings Catholic         18          
   11) ST. MICHAEL                 14       12) Salmen                     11          
   12) LEESVILLE                   11       12) DeRidder                   11          
   15) HUNTINGTON                  10       15) Franklin Parish            10          
   15) Ellender, AJ                10       15) Northwood,  SH             10          
   15) Beau Chene                  10       20) WEST OUACHITA               9          
   20) BOSSIER                      9       22) Tara                        8          
   22) MINDEN                       8       22) South Lafourche             8          
   22) CROWLEY                      8       22) ABBEVILLE                   8          
   22) BELAIRE                      8       28) Lakeshore                   6          
   29) South Terrebonne             4       29) MCDONOGH #35                4          
   29) MORGAN CITY                  4       29) Tioga                       4          
   29) Riverdale                    4       29) PLAQUEMINE                  4          
   29) BREAUX BRIDGE                4       36) Carver Collegiate           3          
   37) Lake Area New Tech           2       37) BASTROP                     2          
   37) Rayne                        2       40) VANDEBILT Catholic          1          
   40) BENTON                       1                                                  

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                             5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
                LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017                 
                             Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                              
                            Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                             
 
Event 37  Boys Triple Jump 4A
====================================================================================== 
   COMPOSITE: * 51-08.75  2004        Kenny Hall, Tara 5A                              
       CLASS: #    51-06  1991        Nat Sewell, Baker                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points 
====================================================================================== 
Finals                                                                                 
  1       Chris Edwards          Washington-Marion     50-11.50   3.5    15.53m  10    
     FOUL      FOUL      50-09(-0.4) 49-00.50(-0.4) 50-09.50(2.8) 50-11.50(3.5)        
  2       Chris Lewis            Crowley               46-05.25   0.2    14.15m   8    
     44-02.50(-1.6) 43-06.75(-0.3) 46-05.25(0.2) 44-04.25(-0.8) PASS      43-10(1.5)   
  3       Zorian Littleberry     Neville               45-03.50   0.3    13.80m   6    
     45-00.75(-0.4) 45-03.50(0.3) 43-01.75(-0.9) 42-00.75(-2.1) 42-10.75(2.2) PASS     
  4       Eric Tolivour          Carencro              43-11.75  -0.7    13.40m   4    
     43-05.50(-1.6) 43-11.75(-0.7) 43-04.75(1.4) 43-11.50(-1.5) FOUL      42-01.75(1.4)
  5       Daquirs Griffin        Ellender, AJ          42-10.25   0.7    13.06m   2    
     42-06.75(0.2) 41-09(-0.2) FOUL      42-03.50(-0.5) 42-10.25(0.7) 41-07.75(2.1)    
  6       Carey Holmes           Salmen                42-03.50   1.3    12.89m   1    
     41-11.75(1.8) 41-08.50(-0.3) FOUL      41-11(-0.5) 42-03.50(1.3) 39-11.75(2.3)    
  7       Demante Lewis          Lake Area New Tech    41-10.50  -0.7    12.76m        
     41-06.75(1.5) 41-03.50(0.9) 41-10.50(-0.7) 38-01.25(-1.3) FOUL      41-04.25(2.3) 
  8       Seth Alexander         Breaux Bridge         41-02.75   1.1    12.56m        
     FOUL      38-07(0.3) 41-02.75(1.1)                                                
 --       Tylar Wiltz            Breaux Bridge              DNS   NWI                  
=======================================================================================
                       Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored                     
=======================================================================================
    1) CECILIA                     55        2) Westgate                   49          
    3) CARENCRO                    46        4) KARR, EDNA                 44          
    5) St. Thomas More             38        6) LaGrange                   26          
    6) Washington-Marion           26        8) NORTH DESOTO               25          
    9) NEVILLE                     23       10) Teurlings Catholic         18          
   11) ST. MICHAEL                 14       12) Salmen                     11          
   12) LEESVILLE                   11       12) DeRidder                   11          
   15) HUNTINGTON                  10       15) Franklin Parish            10          
   15) Ellender, AJ                10       15) Northwood,  SH             10          
   15) Beau Chene                  10       20) WEST OUACHITA               9          
   20) BOSSIER                      9       22) Tara                        8          
   22) MINDEN                       8       22) South Lafourche             8          
   22) CROWLEY                      8       22) ABBEVILLE                   8          
   22) BELAIRE                      8       28) Lakeshore                   6          
   29) South Terrebonne             4       29) MCDONOGH #35                4          
   29) MORGAN CITY                  4       29) Tioga                       4          
   29) Riverdale                    4       29) PLAQUEMINE                  4          
   29) BREAUX BRIDGE                4       36) Carver Collegiate           3          
   37) Lake Area New Tech           2       37) BASTROP                     2          
   37) Rayne                        2       40) VANDEBILT Catholic          1          
   40) BENTON                       1