2017 LHSAA Outdoor Championships
May 4-6 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                               5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
                 LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017                  
                              Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                               
                             Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                              
 
Event 38  Girls Triple Jump 3A
======================================================================================   
   COMPOSITE: * 40-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain 4A                          
       CLASS: # 38-06.25  2005        Asia Wright, W. Feliciana                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points   
======================================================================================   
Finals                                                                                   
  1       Jaden Clark            Parkview Baptist      36-11.25   0.6    11.25m  10      
     FOUL      36-11.25(0.6) 35-05.50(-1.4) 35-04.75(0.8) 35-04.50(-1.4) 35-04.50(1.2)   
  2       Kia Coleman            West Feliciana        35-11.50   NWI    10.96m   8      
     35-11.50(-0.0) 35-08(-2.1) 34-10(1.0) 34-05.25(1.8) FOUL      35-10(1.5)            
  3       D'Kira Spivey          Richwood              35-07.25   0.3    10.85m   6      
     34-05(0.6) 34-02.50(-0.0) 33-10.25(-0.6) 34-10.50(0.7) 34-06.75(-0.6) 35-07.25(0.3) 
  4       Keonda Johnson         Westlake              33-04.50  -1.4    10.17m   4      
     29-11.50(0.6) 33-04.50(-1.4) 32-04(-0.1) 32-11.50(1.4) FOUL      FOUL               
  5       Marlee Paulk           Buckeye               33-00.50   0.6    10.07m   2      
     33-00.50(0.6) 32-06(-0.1) PASS      PASS      29-09.50(3.0) 32-04.25(2.7)           
  6       Erica Williams         Lusher Charter        32-11.50   0.8    10.04m   1      
     32-05.50(-1.2) 32-09.75(-0.0) 32-01.25(-0.2) 30-05.75(-0.7) 32-09(1.7) 32-11.50(0.8)
  7       Kaira Butler           Franklin              32-08.75  -0.9     9.97m          
     28-10.75(0.6) 30-11(-0.1) 32-07.50(0.8) 32-08.75(-0.9) 32-01.75(-0.7) 31-01.50(-1.0)
  8       Nora Day               Marksville            32-00.00   NWI     9.75m          
     FOUL      31-08.50(-0.8) 32-00(-0.0)                                                
  9       Kennedy Trahan         North Vermilion       31-09.75  -1.0     9.69m          
     30-10.75(-0.4) 30-06.75(-1.8) 31-09.75(-1.0)                                        
=========================================================================================
                      Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored                      
=========================================================================================
    1) Brusly                      60        2) West Feliciana             56            
    3) GLEN OAKS                   48        4) Academy Sacred Hrt NO      45            
    5) KAPLAN                      30        5) Lusher Charter             30            
    7) Parkview Baptist            28        8) Richwood                   25            
    9) White, ED                   22        9) IOWA                       22            
   11) Port Allen                  19       12) BUCKEYE                    18            
   13) ERATH                       17       14) North Webster              14            
   15) St. James                   12       15) CHURCH POINT               12            
   15) Wossman                     12       18) St. Louis                  11            
   19) AMITE                       10       19) Sumner, Jewel              10            
   21) Iota                         8       22) MARKSVILLE                  7            
   23) North Vermilion              6       23) Donaldsonville              6            
   25) Jena                         4       25) Winnfield                   4            
   25) EUNICE                       4       25) Westlake                    4            
   25) JENNINGS                     4       30) University Lab              3            
   31) Peabody                      2       31) South Beauregard            2            
   33) Madison                      1       33) Washington, B.T.,SH         1            
   33) BOLTON                       1                                                    

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                               5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
                 LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017                  
                              Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                               
                             Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                              
 
Event 38  Girls Triple Jump 3A
======================================================================================   
   COMPOSITE: * 40-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain 4A                          
       CLASS: # 38-06.25  2005        Asia Wright, W. Feliciana                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points   
======================================================================================   
Finals                                                                                   
  1       Jaden Clark            Parkview Baptist      36-11.25   0.6    11.25m  10      
     FOUL      36-11.25(0.6) 35-05.50(-1.4) 35-04.75(0.8) 35-04.50(-1.4) 35-04.50(1.2)   
  2       Kia Coleman            West Feliciana        35-11.50   NWI    10.96m   8      
     35-11.50(-0.0) 35-08(-2.1) 34-10(1.0) 34-05.25(1.8) FOUL      35-10(1.5)            
  3       D'Kira Spivey          Richwood              35-07.25   0.3    10.85m   6      
     34-05(0.6) 34-02.50(-0.0) 33-10.25(-0.6) 34-10.50(0.7) 34-06.75(-0.6) 35-07.25(0.3) 
  4       Keonda Johnson         Westlake              33-04.50  -1.4    10.17m   4      
     29-11.50(0.6) 33-04.50(-1.4) 32-04(-0.1) 32-11.50(1.4) FOUL      FOUL               
  5       Marlee Paulk           Buckeye               33-00.50   0.6    10.07m   2      
     33-00.50(0.6) 32-06(-0.1) PASS      PASS      29-09.50(3.0) 32-04.25(2.7)           
  6       Erica Williams         Lusher Charter        32-11.50   0.8    10.04m   1      
     32-05.50(-1.2) 32-09.75(-0.0) 32-01.25(-0.2) 30-05.75(-0.7) 32-09(1.7) 32-11.50(0.8)
  7       Kaira Butler           Franklin              32-08.75  -0.9     9.97m          
     28-10.75(0.6) 30-11(-0.1) 32-07.50(0.8) 32-08.75(-0.9) 32-01.75(-0.7) 31-01.50(-1.0)
  8       Nora Day               Marksville            32-00.00   NWI     9.75m          
     FOUL      31-08.50(-0.8) 32-00(-0.0)                                                
  9       Kennedy Trahan         North Vermilion       31-09.75  -1.0     9.69m          
     30-10.75(-0.4) 30-06.75(-1.8) 31-09.75(-1.0)                                        
=========================================================================================
                      Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored                      
=========================================================================================
    1) Brusly                      60        2) West Feliciana             56            
    3) GLEN OAKS                   48        4) Academy Sacred Hrt NO      45            
    5) KAPLAN                      30        5) Lusher Charter             30            
    7) Parkview Baptist            28        8) Richwood                   25            
    9) White, ED                   22        9) IOWA                       22            
   11) Port Allen                  19       12) BUCKEYE                    18            
   13) ERATH                       17       14) North Webster              14            
   15) St. James                   12       15) CHURCH POINT               12            
   15) Wossman                     12       18) St. Louis                  11            
   19) AMITE                       10       19) Sumner, Jewel              10            
   21) Iota                         8       22) MARKSVILLE                  7            
   23) North Vermilion              6       23) Donaldsonville              6            
   25) Jena                         4       25) Winnfield                   4            
   25) EUNICE                       4       25) Westlake                    4            
   25) JENNINGS                     4       30) University Lab              3            
   31) Peabody                      2       31) South Beauregard            2            
   33) Madison                      1       33) Washington, B.T.,SH         1            
   33) BOLTON                       1