2017 LHSAA Outdoor Championships
May 4-6 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                           5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
               LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017                
                            Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                             
                           Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                            
 
Event 46  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================              
   COMPOSITE: * 1:37.92  2002        BATON ROUGE 2, BATON ROUGE2                     
                         C Taylor, B Harris, K Rosby, K Taylor                       
       CLASS: # 1:38.12  1996        , Scotlandville                                 
                         E.Burrell, J.Ellis, B.Hurst, D.Parker                       
    School                                               Finals  Points              
=======================================================================              
Finals                                                                               
  1 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     1:41.51   10                 
     1) Taylor Harris                   2) Alacia Myles                              
     3) Dijon Clark                     4) Rikianne Patterson                        
  2 St. Thomas More  'A'                                1:42.28    8                 
     1) Lindsey Barrilleaux             2) Anna Johnston                             
     3) Grace Bares                     4) Camille Hensarling                        
  3 Vandebilt Catholic  'A'                             1:43.66    6                 
     1) Molly Thompson                  2) Hannah Cuneo                              
     3) Megan Blanchard                 4) Katie Haydel                              
  4 Huntington  'A'                                     1:44.80    4                 
     1) La'Kerrian Cameron              2) De'Asia Dixon                             
     3) Kir'sten Richmond               4) Ederia Fergurson                          
  5 Crowley  'A'                                        1:47.21    2                 
     1) Kamryn Franklin                 2) Jayliah Vallian                           
     3) Jalaysia Hebert                 4) Anijah Williams                           
  6 Bastrop  'A'                                        1:47.33    1                 
     1) Kiana Johnson                   2) Casual Williams                           
     3) Jakyra Langham                  4) Tiffany Washington                        
  7 Ellender, AJ  'A'                                   1:49.14                      
     1) Maya Steward                    2) Tia Verrett                               
     3) Marghan Frierson                4) Orieon James                              
 -- Northside  'A'                                           DQ   1st ex out of zone 
     1) Josephine Lee                   2) Cathanie Albert                           
     3) Breanna Despanie                4) Claudasha Watson                          
 -- St. Martinville  'A'                                     DQ   2nd ex outside zone
     1) Calvionna Johnson               2) Kalyn Cormier                             
     3) Alaysia Neveau                  4) Rami Mitchell                             
=====================================================================================
                      Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored                  
=====================================================================================
    1) KARR, EDNA                  64        2) BENTON                     39        
    3) VANDEBILT Catholic          37        4) St. Thomas More            35        
    5) Ursuline Academy            34        5) MCDONOGH #35               34        
    7) NEVILLE                     30        8) PLAQUEMINE                 28        
    9) Teurlings Catholic          23       10) FRANKLIN, BEN              22        
   11) HUNTINGTON                  21       12) Tioga                      20        
   13) Lakeshore                   18       14) St. Martinville            17        
   15) Northside                   16       16) ABBEVILLE                  14        
   16) St. Scholastica             14       16) ASSUMPTION                 14        
   19) CROWLEY                     12       19) LORANGER                   12        
   21) Carver Collegiate           11       22) CARENCRO                    9        
   23) Beau Chene                   6       23) CABRINI                     6        
   25) Salmen                       4       25) CECILIA                     4        
   27) ST. MICHAEL                  3       27) DeRidder                    3        
   29) LaGrange                     2       29) LEESVILLE                   2        
   29) BASTROP                      2       32) Woodlawn BR                 1        
   32) WEST OUACHITA                1                                                

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                           5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
               LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017                
                            Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                             
                           Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                            
 
Event 46  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================              
   COMPOSITE: * 1:37.92  2002        BATON ROUGE 2, BATON ROUGE2                     
                         C Taylor, B Harris, K Rosby, K Taylor                       
       CLASS: # 1:38.12  1996        , Scotlandville                                 
                         E.Burrell, J.Ellis, B.Hurst, D.Parker                       
    School                                               Finals  Points              
=======================================================================              
Finals                                                                               
  1 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     1:41.51   10                 
     1) Taylor Harris                   2) Alacia Myles                              
     3) Dijon Clark                     4) Rikianne Patterson                        
  2 St. Thomas More  'A'                                1:42.28    8                 
     1) Lindsey Barrilleaux             2) Anna Johnston                             
     3) Grace Bares                     4) Camille Hensarling                        
  3 Vandebilt Catholic  'A'                             1:43.66    6                 
     1) Molly Thompson                  2) Hannah Cuneo                              
     3) Megan Blanchard                 4) Katie Haydel                              
  4 Huntington  'A'                                     1:44.80    4                 
     1) La'Kerrian Cameron              2) De'Asia Dixon                             
     3) Kir'sten Richmond               4) Ederia Fergurson                          
  5 Crowley  'A'                                        1:47.21    2                 
     1) Kamryn Franklin                 2) Jayliah Vallian                           
     3) Jalaysia Hebert                 4) Anijah Williams                           
  6 Bastrop  'A'                                        1:47.33    1                 
     1) Kiana Johnson                   2) Casual Williams                           
     3) Jakyra Langham                  4) Tiffany Washington                        
  7 Ellender, AJ  'A'                                   1:49.14                      
     1) Maya Steward                    2) Tia Verrett                               
     3) Marghan Frierson                4) Orieon James                              
 -- Northside  'A'                                           DQ   1st ex out of zone 
     1) Josephine Lee                   2) Cathanie Albert                           
     3) Breanna Despanie                4) Claudasha Watson                          
 -- St. Martinville  'A'                                     DQ   2nd ex outside zone
     1) Calvionna Johnson               2) Kalyn Cormier                             
     3) Alaysia Neveau                  4) Rami Mitchell                             
=====================================================================================
                      Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored                  
=====================================================================================
    1) KARR, EDNA                  64        2) BENTON                     39        
    3) VANDEBILT Catholic          37        4) St. Thomas More            35        
    5) Ursuline Academy            34        5) MCDONOGH #35               34        
    7) NEVILLE                     30        8) PLAQUEMINE                 28        
    9) Teurlings Catholic          23       10) FRANKLIN, BEN              22        
   11) HUNTINGTON                  21       12) Tioga                      20        
   13) Lakeshore                   18       14) St. Martinville            17        
   15) Northside                   16       16) ABBEVILLE                  14        
   16) St. Scholastica             14       16) ASSUMPTION                 14        
   19) CROWLEY                     12       19) LORANGER                   12        
   21) Carver Collegiate           11       22) CARENCRO                    9        
   23) Beau Chene                   6       23) CABRINI                     6        
   25) Salmen                       4       25) CECILIA                     4        
   27) ST. MICHAEL                  3       27) DeRidder                    3        
   29) LaGrange                     2       29) LEESVILLE                   2        
   29) BASTROP                      2       32) Woodlawn BR                 1        
   32) WEST OUACHITA                1