2017 LHSAA Outdoor Championships
May 4-6 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                   5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
           LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017            
                        Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                         
                       Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                        
 
Event 47  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================      
   COMPOSITE: * 1:37.92  2002        BATON ROUGE 2, BATON ROUGE2             
                         C Taylor, B Harris, K Rosby, K Taylor               
       CLASS: # 1:37.92  2002        BATON ROUGE 2, BATON ROUGE2             
                         C Taylor, B Harris, K Rosby, K Taylor               
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Zachary  'A'                                        1:38.86   10         
     1) Kayla Clifton                   2) Janie O'Connor                    
     3) Indya Jackson                   4) Kiara Bethley                     
  2 Lafayette  'A'                                      1:41.45    8         
     1) Maureen Lee                     2) Gentry Jacquet                    
     3) Mikaela Vanek                   4) Alexas Bender                     
  3 Byrd, CE  'A'                                       1:41.76    6         
     1) Taisheka Porchia                2) Aleceya Harrison                  
     3) Destiny Jones                   4) Kayla Harrison                    
  4 Ruston  'A'                                         1:42.06    4         
     1) Kourtni Goldsmith               2) Oneke Gwan                        
     3) Gariandra Dupree                4) Amani Mcwain                      
  5 Thibodaux  'A'                                      1:43.21    2         
     1) Hailey Alcorn                   2) Kayla Winston                     
     3) Symphony Brown                  4) Courtney Clark                    
  6 Walker  'A'                                         1:43.29    1         
     1) Kaitlyn Hayes                   2) Jeralyn Johnson                   
     3) Raven Barze                     4) Ja'Myra Dickson                   
  7 Hahnville  'A'                                      1:44.22              
     1) Ashlyn Jack                     2) Yelah Moses                       
     3) Marigny Clay                    4) Alexis Williams                   
  8 Baton Rouge  'A'                                    1:44.47              
     1) Shaniah Bethley                 2) Raelynn Price                     
     3) Shelby Carlin                   4) Terrilyn Legier                   
  9 East St. John  'A'                                  1:44.92              
     1) Iriel Crouch                    2) Troynisha Gerard                  
     3) La'Deja Harris                  4) Angeliique Johnson                
=============================================================================
                      Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored          
=============================================================================
    1) BYRD, CE                    68        2) ZACHARY                    54
    3) BATON ROUGE                 46        4) St. Joseph's Academy BR    41
    5) LAFAYETTE                   38        6) West Jefferson             33
    7) DUTCHTOWN                   20        8) FONTAINEBLEAU              17
    9) HAHNVILLE                   16        9) Ruston                     16
   11) Thibodaux                   14       11) Terrebonne                 14
   11) OUACHITA PARISH             14       14) St. Amant                  10
   14) HAUGHTON                    10       14) DENHAM SPRINGS             10
   17) Curtis, John                 9       18) Archbishop Chapelle         8
   18) MANDEVILLE                   8       20) Captain Shreve              7
   21) AIRLINE                      6       21) CHALMETTE                   6
   23) BARBE                        5       24) Parkway                     4
   24) DESTREHAN                    4       24) West Monroe                 4
   24) COMEAUX                      4       28) East St. John               2
   28) Central Lafourche            2       28) NORTHSHORE                  2
   31) Ponchatoula                  1       31) Natchitoches Central        1
   31) Walker                       1                                        

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                   5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
           LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017            
                        Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                         
                       Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                        
 
Event 47  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================      
   COMPOSITE: * 1:37.92  2002        BATON ROUGE 2, BATON ROUGE2             
                         C Taylor, B Harris, K Rosby, K Taylor               
       CLASS: # 1:37.92  2002        BATON ROUGE 2, BATON ROUGE2             
                         C Taylor, B Harris, K Rosby, K Taylor               
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Zachary  'A'                                        1:38.86   10         
     1) Kayla Clifton                   2) Janie O'Connor                    
     3) Indya Jackson                   4) Kiara Bethley                     
  2 Lafayette  'A'                                      1:41.45    8         
     1) Maureen Lee                     2) Gentry Jacquet                    
     3) Mikaela Vanek                   4) Alexas Bender                     
  3 Byrd, CE  'A'                                       1:41.76    6         
     1) Taisheka Porchia                2) Aleceya Harrison                  
     3) Destiny Jones                   4) Kayla Harrison                    
  4 Ruston  'A'                                         1:42.06    4         
     1) Kourtni Goldsmith               2) Oneke Gwan                        
     3) Gariandra Dupree                4) Amani Mcwain                      
  5 Thibodaux  'A'                                      1:43.21    2         
     1) Hailey Alcorn                   2) Kayla Winston                     
     3) Symphony Brown                  4) Courtney Clark                    
  6 Walker  'A'                                         1:43.29    1         
     1) Kaitlyn Hayes                   2) Jeralyn Johnson                   
     3) Raven Barze                     4) Ja'Myra Dickson                   
  7 Hahnville  'A'                                      1:44.22              
     1) Ashlyn Jack                     2) Yelah Moses                       
     3) Marigny Clay                    4) Alexis Williams                   
  8 Baton Rouge  'A'                                    1:44.47              
     1) Shaniah Bethley                 2) Raelynn Price                     
     3) Shelby Carlin                   4) Terrilyn Legier                   
  9 East St. John  'A'                                  1:44.92              
     1) Iriel Crouch                    2) Troynisha Gerard                  
     3) La'Deja Harris                  4) Angeliique Johnson                
=============================================================================
                      Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored          
=============================================================================
    1) BYRD, CE                    68        2) ZACHARY                    54
    3) BATON ROUGE                 46        4) St. Joseph's Academy BR    41
    5) LAFAYETTE                   38        6) West Jefferson             33
    7) DUTCHTOWN                   20        8) FONTAINEBLEAU              17
    9) HAHNVILLE                   16        9) Ruston                     16
   11) Thibodaux                   14       11) Terrebonne                 14
   11) OUACHITA PARISH             14       14) St. Amant                  10
   14) HAUGHTON                    10       14) DENHAM SPRINGS             10
   17) Curtis, John                 9       18) Archbishop Chapelle         8
   18) MANDEVILLE                   8       20) Captain Shreve              7
   21) AIRLINE                      6       21) CHALMETTE                   6
   23) BARBE                        5       24) Parkway                     4
   24) DESTREHAN                    4       24) West Monroe                 4
   24) COMEAUX                      4       28) East St. John               2
   28) Central Lafourche            2       28) NORTHSHORE                  2
   31) Ponchatoula                  1       31) Natchitoches Central        1
   31) Walker                       1