2017 LHSAA Outdoor Championships
May 4-6 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                   5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
           LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017            
                        Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                         
                       Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                        
 
Event 49  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================      
   COMPOSITE: * 1:24.97  1999        , Istrouma 5A                           
                         A.Jasmine,K.Spears, S.Jarrell, C.Thomas             
       CLASS: # 1:25.11  1983        , Capitol                               
                         R.Stewart, J.Haynes, C.Weatherspoon, T.Johnson      
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     1:27.28   10         
     1) Rodney Johnson                  2) Harrison Coleman                  
     3) Tyler Hall                      4) Racey Mcmath                      
  2 LaGrange  'A'                                       1:27.72    8         
     1) Trevon DeBoest                  2) Ethan Thomas                      
     3) Michael Jackson                 4) Vincent Wilson                    
  3 Carencro  'A'                                       1:28.45    6         
     1) Treylon Barnaba                 2) Brendan Willis                    
     3) Tyran Scott                     4) Trejun Jones                      
  4 Cecilia  'A'                                        1:28.69    4         
     1) Jason Stelly                    2) Darius Flenaugh                   
     3) Terrell Chevalier               4) Ryan Malbrough                    
  5 Bossier  'A'                                        1:28.74    2         
     1) Derrick Hullaby                 2) Richardson Decamerion             
     3) Quinton Smith                   4) James Davis                       
  6 Westgate  'A'                                       1:29.69    1         
     1) Jim'Qyinetaye Barnes            2) Kayshon Boutte                    
     3) ReShaun Fridie                  4) Devante Gray                      
  7 Huntington  'A'                                     1:30.00              
     1) War'Vreunta Moore               2) Kavarea Applewhite                
     3) Craig Davis                     4) KeJueon Davis                     
  8 Vandebilt Catholic  'A'                             1:31.55              
     1) Brayden Dantin                  2) Brennan Patterson                 
     3) Ben Cazayoux                    4) Roland Johnson                    
  9 Franklinton  'A'                                    1:32.14              
     1) Tahj Magee                      2) Markus Conerly                    
     3) Rakerien Conerly                4) Kian Conerly                      
=============================================================================
                       Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored           
=============================================================================
    1) CECILIA                     55        2) Westgate                   49
    3) CARENCRO                    46        4) KARR, EDNA                 44
    5) St. Thomas More             38        6) LaGrange                   26
    6) Washington-Marion           26        8) NORTH DESOTO               25
    9) NEVILLE                     23       10) Teurlings Catholic         18
   11) ST. MICHAEL                 14       12) Salmen                     11
   12) LEESVILLE                   11       12) DeRidder                   11
   15) HUNTINGTON                  10       15) Franklin Parish            10
   15) Ellender, AJ                10       15) Northwood,  SH             10
   15) Beau Chene                  10       20) WEST OUACHITA               9
   20) BOSSIER                      9       22) Tara                        8
   22) MINDEN                       8       22) South Lafourche             8
   22) CROWLEY                      8       22) ABBEVILLE                   8
   22) BELAIRE                      8       28) Lakeshore                   6
   29) South Terrebonne             4       29) MCDONOGH #35                4
   29) MORGAN CITY                  4       29) Tioga                       4
   29) Riverdale                    4       29) PLAQUEMINE                  4
   29) BREAUX BRIDGE                4       36) Carver Collegiate           3
   37) Lake Area New Tech           2       37) BASTROP                     2
   37) Rayne                        2       40) VANDEBILT Catholic          1
   40) BENTON                       1                                        

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                   5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
           LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017            
                        Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                         
                       Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                        
 
Event 49  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================      
   COMPOSITE: * 1:24.97  1999        , Istrouma 5A                           
                         A.Jasmine,K.Spears, S.Jarrell, C.Thomas             
       CLASS: # 1:25.11  1983        , Capitol                               
                         R.Stewart, J.Haynes, C.Weatherspoon, T.Johnson      
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     1:27.28   10         
     1) Rodney Johnson                  2) Harrison Coleman                  
     3) Tyler Hall                      4) Racey Mcmath                      
  2 LaGrange  'A'                                       1:27.72    8         
     1) Trevon DeBoest                  2) Ethan Thomas                      
     3) Michael Jackson                 4) Vincent Wilson                    
  3 Carencro  'A'                                       1:28.45    6         
     1) Treylon Barnaba                 2) Brendan Willis                    
     3) Tyran Scott                     4) Trejun Jones                      
  4 Cecilia  'A'                                        1:28.69    4         
     1) Jason Stelly                    2) Darius Flenaugh                   
     3) Terrell Chevalier               4) Ryan Malbrough                    
  5 Bossier  'A'                                        1:28.74    2         
     1) Derrick Hullaby                 2) Richardson Decamerion             
     3) Quinton Smith                   4) James Davis                       
  6 Westgate  'A'                                       1:29.69    1         
     1) Jim'Qyinetaye Barnes            2) Kayshon Boutte                    
     3) ReShaun Fridie                  4) Devante Gray                      
  7 Huntington  'A'                                     1:30.00              
     1) War'Vreunta Moore               2) Kavarea Applewhite                
     3) Craig Davis                     4) KeJueon Davis                     
  8 Vandebilt Catholic  'A'                             1:31.55              
     1) Brayden Dantin                  2) Brennan Patterson                 
     3) Ben Cazayoux                    4) Roland Johnson                    
  9 Franklinton  'A'                                    1:32.14              
     1) Tahj Magee                      2) Markus Conerly                    
     3) Rakerien Conerly                4) Kian Conerly                      
=============================================================================
                       Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored           
=============================================================================
    1) CECILIA                     55        2) Westgate                   49
    3) CARENCRO                    46        4) KARR, EDNA                 44
    5) St. Thomas More             38        6) LaGrange                   26
    6) Washington-Marion           26        8) NORTH DESOTO               25
    9) NEVILLE                     23       10) Teurlings Catholic         18
   11) ST. MICHAEL                 14       12) Salmen                     11
   12) LEESVILLE                   11       12) DeRidder                   11
   15) HUNTINGTON                  10       15) Franklin Parish            10
   15) Ellender, AJ                10       15) Northwood,  SH             10
   15) Beau Chene                  10       20) WEST OUACHITA               9
   20) BOSSIER                      9       22) Tara                        8
   22) MINDEN                       8       22) South Lafourche             8
   22) CROWLEY                      8       22) ABBEVILLE                   8
   22) BELAIRE                      8       28) Lakeshore                   6
   29) South Terrebonne             4       29) MCDONOGH #35                4
   29) MORGAN CITY                  4       29) Tioga                       4
   29) Riverdale                    4       29) PLAQUEMINE                  4
   29) BREAUX BRIDGE                4       36) Carver Collegiate           3
   37) Lake Area New Tech           2       37) BASTROP                     2
   37) Rayne                        2       40) VANDEBILT Catholic          1
   40) BENTON                       1