Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017
Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A
Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus
Event 49 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 1:24.97 1999 , Istrouma 5A
A.Jasmine,K.Spears, S.Jarrell, C.Thomas
CLASS: # 1:25.11 1983 , Capitol
R.Stewart, J.Haynes, C.Weatherspoon, T.Johnson
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Karr, Edna 'A' 1:27.28 10
1) Rodney Johnson 2) Harrison Coleman
3) Tyler Hall 4) Racey Mcmath
2 LaGrange 'A' 1:27.72 8
1) Trevon DeBoest 2) Ethan Thomas
3) Michael Jackson 4) Vincent Wilson
3 Carencro 'A' 1:28.45 6
1) Treylon Barnaba 2) Brendan Willis
3) Tyran Scott 4) Trejun Jones
4 Cecilia 'A' 1:28.69 4
1) Jason Stelly 2) Darius Flenaugh
3) Terrell Chevalier 4) Ryan Malbrough
5 Bossier 'A' 1:28.74 2
1) Derrick Hullaby 2) Richardson Decamerion
3) Quinton Smith 4) James Davis
6 Westgate 'A' 1:29.69 1
1) Jim'Qyinetaye Barnes 2) Kayshon Boutte
3) ReShaun Fridie 4) Devante Gray
7 Huntington 'A' 1:30.00
1) War'Vreunta Moore 2) Kavarea Applewhite
3) Craig Davis 4) KeJueon Davis
8 Vandebilt Catholic 'A' 1:31.55
1) Brayden Dantin 2) Brennan Patterson
3) Ben Cazayoux 4) Roland Johnson
9 Franklinton 'A' 1:32.14
1) Tahj Magee 2) Markus Conerly
3) Rakerien Conerly 4) Kian Conerly
=============================================================================
Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) CECILIA 55 2) Westgate 49
3) CARENCRO 46 4) KARR, EDNA 44
5) St. Thomas More 38 6) LaGrange 26
6) Washington-Marion 26 8) NORTH DESOTO 25
9) NEVILLE 23 10) Teurlings Catholic 18
11) ST. MICHAEL 14 12) Salmen 11
12) LEESVILLE 11 12) DeRidder 11
15) HUNTINGTON 10 15) Franklin Parish 10
15) Ellender, AJ 10 15) Northwood, SH 10
15) Beau Chene 10 20) WEST OUACHITA 9
20) BOSSIER 9 22) Tara 8
22) MINDEN 8 22) South Lafourche 8
22) CROWLEY 8 22) ABBEVILLE 8
22) BELAIRE 8 28) Lakeshore 6
29) South Terrebonne 4 29) MCDONOGH #35 4
29) MORGAN CITY 4 29) Tioga 4
29) Riverdale 4 29) PLAQUEMINE 4
29) BREAUX BRIDGE 4 36) Carver Collegiate 3
37) Lake Area New Tech 2 37) BASTROP 2
37) Rayne 2 40) VANDEBILT Catholic 1
40) BENTON 1