2017 LHSAA Outdoor Championships
May 4-6 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                   5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
           LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017            
                        Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                         
                       Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                        
 
Event 50  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================      
   COMPOSITE: * 1:24.97  1999        , Istrouma 5A                           
                         A.Jasmine, K.Spears, S.Jarrell, C.Thomas            
       CLASS: # 1:24.97  1999        , Istrouma                              
                         A.Jasmine, K.Spears, S.Jarrell, C.Thomas            
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Scotlandville  'A'                                  1:25.40   10         
     1) Kelvin Joseph                   2) Levi Lewis                        
     3) Trenton Charles                 4) Dorian Camel                      
  2 Haughton  'A'                                       1:26.73    8         
     1) Lavonta Gipson                  2) Emile Cola                        
     3) Kynan Hayes                     4) Josh Lister                       
  3 Catholic BR  'A'                                    1:27.03    6         
     1) Kam Cummings                    2) Sethan Hollier                    
     3) Tyrell Jackson                  4) Lane Palmisano                    
  4 St. Augustine  'A'                                  1:27.49    4         
     1) Terroll Jolla                   2) Joseph Walker                     
     3) Rodney Coleman                  4) Donovan Rolland                   
  5 Lafayette  'A'                                      1:28.12    2         
     1) Kevin Esie                      2) Trey Davis                        
     3) Deacon Allen                    4) Rickel Sam                        
  6 Alexandria  'A'                                     1:28.18    1         
     1) Brandon Quinney                 2) Michael Orphey                    
     3) Jonathan Lejuene                4) Juan Stafford                     
  7 Dutchtown  'A'                                      1:28.99              
     1) Aaron Johnson                   2) Charles Davis                     
     3) Ashton Mitchell                 4) Bryce Moore                       
  8 Curtis, John  'A'                                   1:29.23              
     1) Lance Williams                  2) Cody Branch                       
     3) Richard Miller                  4) Garrett Wallow                    
  9 Jesuit  'A'                                         1:30.46              
     1) Brennan Jeffrey                 2) Garrett Crumb                     
     3) Richmond Wall                   4) Jandon Briscoe                    
=============================================================================
                       Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored           
=============================================================================
    1) CATHOLIC BR                 79        2) Curtis, John               42
    3) LAFAYETTE                   36        4) HAUGHTON                   33
    5) JESUIT                      25        6) Scotlandville              24
    6) BARBE                       24        8) AIRLINE                    20
    9) ZACHARY                     19       10) St. Augustine              18
   11) West Monroe                 17       12) OUACHITA PARISH            14
   12) Archbishop Rummel           14       14) Pineville                  12
   14) DENHAM SPRINGS              12       14) Walker                     12
   17) St. Paul's                  11       17) DUTCHTOWN                  11
   19) Sulphur                     10       20) FONTAINEBLEAU               9
   21) Brother Martin               8       22) HAHNVILLE                   7
   23) Parkway                      6       23) COVINGTON                   6
   23) Thibodaux                    6       26) St. Amant                   5
   27) ALEXANDRIA                   4       27) East St. John               4
   29) BATON ROUGE                  2       29) Natchitoches Central        2
   29) CENTRAL BR                   2       32) HOLY CROSS                  1
   32) Bourgeois, H.L.              1                                        

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                   5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
           LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017            
                        Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                         
                       Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                        
 
Event 50  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================      
   COMPOSITE: * 1:24.97  1999        , Istrouma 5A                           
                         A.Jasmine, K.Spears, S.Jarrell, C.Thomas            
       CLASS: # 1:24.97  1999        , Istrouma                              
                         A.Jasmine, K.Spears, S.Jarrell, C.Thomas            
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Scotlandville  'A'                                  1:25.40   10         
     1) Kelvin Joseph                   2) Levi Lewis                        
     3) Trenton Charles                 4) Dorian Camel                      
  2 Haughton  'A'                                       1:26.73    8         
     1) Lavonta Gipson                  2) Emile Cola                        
     3) Kynan Hayes                     4) Josh Lister                       
  3 Catholic BR  'A'                                    1:27.03    6         
     1) Kam Cummings                    2) Sethan Hollier                    
     3) Tyrell Jackson                  4) Lane Palmisano                    
  4 St. Augustine  'A'                                  1:27.49    4         
     1) Terroll Jolla                   2) Joseph Walker                     
     3) Rodney Coleman                  4) Donovan Rolland                   
  5 Lafayette  'A'                                      1:28.12    2         
     1) Kevin Esie                      2) Trey Davis                        
     3) Deacon Allen                    4) Rickel Sam                        
  6 Alexandria  'A'                                     1:28.18    1         
     1) Brandon Quinney                 2) Michael Orphey                    
     3) Jonathan Lejuene                4) Juan Stafford                     
  7 Dutchtown  'A'                                      1:28.99              
     1) Aaron Johnson                   2) Charles Davis                     
     3) Ashton Mitchell                 4) Bryce Moore                       
  8 Curtis, John  'A'                                   1:29.23              
     1) Lance Williams                  2) Cody Branch                       
     3) Richard Miller                  4) Garrett Wallow                    
  9 Jesuit  'A'                                         1:30.46              
     1) Brennan Jeffrey                 2) Garrett Crumb                     
     3) Richmond Wall                   4) Jandon Briscoe                    
=============================================================================
                       Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored           
=============================================================================
    1) CATHOLIC BR                 79        2) Curtis, John               42
    3) LAFAYETTE                   36        4) HAUGHTON                   33
    5) JESUIT                      25        6) Scotlandville              24
    6) BARBE                       24        8) AIRLINE                    20
    9) ZACHARY                     19       10) St. Augustine              18
   11) West Monroe                 17       12) OUACHITA PARISH            14
   12) Archbishop Rummel           14       14) Pineville                  12
   14) DENHAM SPRINGS              12       14) Walker                     12
   17) St. Paul's                  11       17) DUTCHTOWN                  11
   19) Sulphur                     10       20) FONTAINEBLEAU               9
   21) Brother Martin               8       22) HAHNVILLE                   7
   23) Parkway                      6       23) COVINGTON                   6
   23) Thibodaux                    6       26) St. Amant                   5
   27) ALEXANDRIA                   4       27) East St. John               4
   29) BATON ROUGE                  2       29) Natchitoches Central        2
   29) CENTRAL BR                   2       32) HOLY CROSS                  1
   32) Bourgeois, H.L.              1