2017 LHSAA Outdoor Championships
May 4-6 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                   5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
           LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017            
                        Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                         
                       Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                        
 
Event 52  Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================      
   COMPOSITE: * 4:56.04  5/7/2011    Kaitlin Flattman, BENTON 4A             
       CLASS: # 4:56.04  5/7/2011    Kaitlin Flattman, Benton                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1       Haley Dean             Lakeshore              5:29.57   10         
  2       Marissa Perez          Neville                5:30.09    8         
  3       Nadia Haik             Ursuline Academy       5:33.29    6         
  4       Gabby Deshotels        St. Thomas More        5:35.62    4         
  5       Mary Claire Kincan     Neville                5:38.39    2         
  6       Katherine Cazayoux     Vandebilt Catholic     5:40.79    1         
  7       Lidia Alcala           Teurlings Catholic     5:51.16              
  8       Sara Lavastida         St. Michael            5:58.41              
  9       Briana Rideaux         LaGrange               6:09.93              
=============================================================================
                      Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored          
=============================================================================
    1) KARR, EDNA                  64        2) BENTON                     39
    3) VANDEBILT Catholic          37        4) St. Thomas More            35
    5) Ursuline Academy            34        5) MCDONOGH #35               34
    7) NEVILLE                     30        8) PLAQUEMINE                 28
    9) Teurlings Catholic          23       10) FRANKLIN, BEN              22
   11) HUNTINGTON                  21       12) Tioga                      20
   13) Lakeshore                   18       14) St. Martinville            17
   15) Northside                   16       16) ABBEVILLE                  14
   16) St. Scholastica             14       16) ASSUMPTION                 14
   19) CROWLEY                     12       19) LORANGER                   12
   21) Carver Collegiate           11       22) CARENCRO                    9
   23) Beau Chene                   6       23) CABRINI                     6
   25) Salmen                       4       25) CECILIA                     4
   27) ST. MICHAEL                  3       27) DeRidder                    3
   29) LaGrange                     2       29) LEESVILLE                   2
   29) BASTROP                      2       32) Woodlawn BR                 1
   32) WEST OUACHITA                1                                        

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                   5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
           LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017            
                        Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                         
                       Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                        
 
Event 52  Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================      
   COMPOSITE: * 4:56.04  5/7/2011    Kaitlin Flattman, BENTON 4A             
       CLASS: # 4:56.04  5/7/2011    Kaitlin Flattman, Benton                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1       Haley Dean             Lakeshore              5:29.57   10         
  2       Marissa Perez          Neville                5:30.09    8         
  3       Nadia Haik             Ursuline Academy       5:33.29    6         
  4       Gabby Deshotels        St. Thomas More        5:35.62    4         
  5       Mary Claire Kincan     Neville                5:38.39    2         
  6       Katherine Cazayoux     Vandebilt Catholic     5:40.79    1         
  7       Lidia Alcala           Teurlings Catholic     5:51.16              
  8       Sara Lavastida         St. Michael            5:58.41              
  9       Briana Rideaux         LaGrange               6:09.93              
=============================================================================
                      Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored          
=============================================================================
    1) KARR, EDNA                  64        2) BENTON                     39
    3) VANDEBILT Catholic          37        4) St. Thomas More            35
    5) Ursuline Academy            34        5) MCDONOGH #35               34
    7) NEVILLE                     30        8) PLAQUEMINE                 28
    9) Teurlings Catholic          23       10) FRANKLIN, BEN              22
   11) HUNTINGTON                  21       12) Tioga                      20
   13) Lakeshore                   18       14) St. Martinville            17
   15) Northside                   16       16) ABBEVILLE                  14
   16) St. Scholastica             14       16) ASSUMPTION                 14
   19) CROWLEY                     12       19) LORANGER                   12
   21) Carver Collegiate           11       22) CARENCRO                    9
   23) Beau Chene                   6       23) CABRINI                     6
   25) Salmen                       4       25) CECILIA                     4
   27) ST. MICHAEL                  3       27) DeRidder                    3
   29) LaGrange                     2       29) LEESVILLE                   2
   29) BASTROP                      2       32) Woodlawn BR                 1
   32) WEST OUACHITA                1