2017 LHSAA Outdoor Championships
May 4-6 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                   5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
           LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017            
                        Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                         
                       Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                        
 
Event 53  Girls 1600 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================      
   COMPOSITE: * 4:56.04  5/7/2011    Kaitlin Flattman, Benton 4A             
       CLASS: # 5:03.29  5/7/2016    Claire Crosby, MANDEVILLE               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1       Gabriella Chauvin      St Joseph BR           5:12.33   10         
  2       Angelle Primeaux       Lafayette              5:15.97    8         
  3       Sydney Minor           Lafayette              5:19.34    6         
  4       Adrianna Wilder        Parkway                5:25.46    4         
  5       Tara Stuntz            Dutchtown              5:27.07    2         
  6       Lauren Hendry          St Joseph BR           5:31.88    1         
  7       Troianna Gause         Curtis, John           5:36.49              
  8       Emily Doyle            Dominican              5:38.25              
  9       Emily Blanchard        Hahnville              6:03.54              
=============================================================================
                      Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored          
=============================================================================
    1) BYRD, CE                    68        2) ZACHARY                    54
    3) BATON ROUGE                 46        4) St. Joseph's Academy BR    41
    5) LAFAYETTE                   38        6) West Jefferson             33
    7) DUTCHTOWN                   20        8) FONTAINEBLEAU              17
    9) HAHNVILLE                   16        9) Ruston                     16
   11) Thibodaux                   14       11) Terrebonne                 14
   11) OUACHITA PARISH             14       14) St. Amant                  10
   14) HAUGHTON                    10       14) DENHAM SPRINGS             10
   17) Curtis, John                 9       18) Archbishop Chapelle         8
   18) MANDEVILLE                   8       20) Captain Shreve              7
   21) AIRLINE                      6       21) CHALMETTE                   6
   23) BARBE                        5       24) Parkway                     4
   24) DESTREHAN                    4       24) West Monroe                 4
   24) COMEAUX                      4       28) East St. John               2
   28) Central Lafourche            2       28) NORTHSHORE                  2
   31) Ponchatoula                  1       31) Natchitoches Central        1
   31) Walker                       1                                        

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                   5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
           LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017            
                        Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                         
                       Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                        
 
Event 53  Girls 1600 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================      
   COMPOSITE: * 4:56.04  5/7/2011    Kaitlin Flattman, Benton 4A             
       CLASS: # 5:03.29  5/7/2016    Claire Crosby, MANDEVILLE               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1       Gabriella Chauvin      St Joseph BR           5:12.33   10         
  2       Angelle Primeaux       Lafayette              5:15.97    8         
  3       Sydney Minor           Lafayette              5:19.34    6         
  4       Adrianna Wilder        Parkway                5:25.46    4         
  5       Tara Stuntz            Dutchtown              5:27.07    2         
  6       Lauren Hendry          St Joseph BR           5:31.88    1         
  7       Troianna Gause         Curtis, John           5:36.49              
  8       Emily Doyle            Dominican              5:38.25              
  9       Emily Blanchard        Hahnville              6:03.54              
=============================================================================
                      Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored          
=============================================================================
    1) BYRD, CE                    68        2) ZACHARY                    54
    3) BATON ROUGE                 46        4) St. Joseph's Academy BR    41
    5) LAFAYETTE                   38        6) West Jefferson             33
    7) DUTCHTOWN                   20        8) FONTAINEBLEAU              17
    9) HAHNVILLE                   16        9) Ruston                     16
   11) Thibodaux                   14       11) Terrebonne                 14
   11) OUACHITA PARISH             14       14) St. Amant                  10
   14) HAUGHTON                    10       14) DENHAM SPRINGS             10
   17) Curtis, John                 9       18) Archbishop Chapelle         8
   18) MANDEVILLE                   8       20) Captain Shreve              7
   21) AIRLINE                      6       21) CHALMETTE                   6
   23) BARBE                        5       24) Parkway                     4
   24) DESTREHAN                    4       24) West Monroe                 4
   24) COMEAUX                      4       28) East St. John               2
   28) Central Lafourche            2       28) NORTHSHORE                  2
   31) Ponchatoula                  1       31) Natchitoches Central        1
   31) Walker                       1