2017 LHSAA Outdoor Championships
May 4-6 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                   5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
           LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017            
                        Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                         
                       Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                        
 
Event 55  Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================      
   COMPOSITE: * 4:12.00  1982        Keith Iovine, Archbishop Rummel 4A      
       CLASS: # 4:12.00  1982        Keith Iovine, Arch. Rummel              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1       Key Alfred             Carencro               4:30.40   10         
  2       George Femmer          Teurlings Catholic     4:31.84    8         
  3       Josiah Perez           Neville                4:34.46    6         
  4       Kolyn Saltzman         Westgate               4:35.65    4         
  5       Darius Groves          DeRidder               4:36.37    2         
  6       Hunter Castaneda       West Ouachita          4:40.98    1         
  7       Kyle Merchant          Belle Chasse           4:43.61              
  8       Brandon Shows          Lakeshore              4:45.43              
  9       Noel Lyons             Easton, Warren         4:48.03              
=============================================================================
                       Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored           
=============================================================================
    1) CECILIA                     55        2) Westgate                   49
    3) CARENCRO                    46        4) KARR, EDNA                 44
    5) St. Thomas More             38        6) LaGrange                   26
    6) Washington-Marion           26        8) NORTH DESOTO               25
    9) NEVILLE                     23       10) Teurlings Catholic         18
   11) ST. MICHAEL                 14       12) Salmen                     11
   12) LEESVILLE                   11       12) DeRidder                   11
   15) HUNTINGTON                  10       15) Franklin Parish            10
   15) Ellender, AJ                10       15) Northwood,  SH             10
   15) Beau Chene                  10       20) WEST OUACHITA               9
   20) BOSSIER                      9       22) Tara                        8
   22) MINDEN                       8       22) South Lafourche             8
   22) CROWLEY                      8       22) ABBEVILLE                   8
   22) BELAIRE                      8       28) Lakeshore                   6
   29) South Terrebonne             4       29) MCDONOGH #35                4
   29) MORGAN CITY                  4       29) Tioga                       4
   29) Riverdale                    4       29) PLAQUEMINE                  4
   29) BREAUX BRIDGE                4       36) Carver Collegiate           3
   37) Lake Area New Tech           2       37) BASTROP                     2
   37) Rayne                        2       40) VANDEBILT Catholic          1
   40) BENTON                       1                                        

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                   5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
           LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017            
                        Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                         
                       Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                        
 
Event 55  Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================      
   COMPOSITE: * 4:12.00  1982        Keith Iovine, Archbishop Rummel 4A      
       CLASS: # 4:12.00  1982        Keith Iovine, Arch. Rummel              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1       Key Alfred             Carencro               4:30.40   10         
  2       George Femmer          Teurlings Catholic     4:31.84    8         
  3       Josiah Perez           Neville                4:34.46    6         
  4       Kolyn Saltzman         Westgate               4:35.65    4         
  5       Darius Groves          DeRidder               4:36.37    2         
  6       Hunter Castaneda       West Ouachita          4:40.98    1         
  7       Kyle Merchant          Belle Chasse           4:43.61              
  8       Brandon Shows          Lakeshore              4:45.43              
  9       Noel Lyons             Easton, Warren         4:48.03              
=============================================================================
                       Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored           
=============================================================================
    1) CECILIA                     55        2) Westgate                   49
    3) CARENCRO                    46        4) KARR, EDNA                 44
    5) St. Thomas More             38        6) LaGrange                   26
    6) Washington-Marion           26        8) NORTH DESOTO               25
    9) NEVILLE                     23       10) Teurlings Catholic         18
   11) ST. MICHAEL                 14       12) Salmen                     11
   12) LEESVILLE                   11       12) DeRidder                   11
   15) HUNTINGTON                  10       15) Franklin Parish            10
   15) Ellender, AJ                10       15) Northwood,  SH             10
   15) Beau Chene                  10       20) WEST OUACHITA               9
   20) BOSSIER                      9       22) Tara                        8
   22) MINDEN                       8       22) South Lafourche             8
   22) CROWLEY                      8       22) ABBEVILLE                   8
   22) BELAIRE                      8       28) Lakeshore                   6
   29) South Terrebonne             4       29) MCDONOGH #35                4
   29) MORGAN CITY                  4       29) Tioga                       4
   29) Riverdale                    4       29) PLAQUEMINE                  4
   29) BREAUX BRIDGE                4       36) Carver Collegiate           3
   37) Lake Area New Tech           2       37) BASTROP                     2
   37) Rayne                        2       40) VANDEBILT Catholic          1
   40) BENTON                       1