2017 LHSAA Outdoor Championships
May 4-6 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                   5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
           LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017            
                        Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                         
                       Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                        
 
Event 58  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================ 
   COMPOSITE: * 13.75  2008        Kayla Blood, Buckeye 3A                   
       CLASS: # 14.01  5/8/2010    Kim Francis, NORTHSIDE                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1       Alysia Terry           Ursuline Academy         15.16   2.9  10    
  2       Daisha Nickelson       McDonogh #35             15.17   2.9   8    
  3       Annemarie Broussar     Abbeville                15.20   2.9   6    
  4       Ajah Kneeland          Crowley                  15.34   2.9   4    
  5       Jalaysia Hebert        Crowley                  15.37   2.9   2    
  6       Peyton Reeder          Benton                   16.07   2.9   1    
  7       Destiny Pitre          Opelousas                16.48   2.9        
  8       Alexis DeFoe           St. Thomas More          16.55   2.9        
  9       Keion Lyons            Ellender, AJ             16.59   2.9        
=============================================================================
                      Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored          
=============================================================================
    1) KARR, EDNA                  64        2) BENTON                     39
    3) VANDEBILT Catholic          37        4) St. Thomas More            35
    5) Ursuline Academy            34        5) MCDONOGH #35               34
    7) NEVILLE                     30        8) PLAQUEMINE                 28
    9) Teurlings Catholic          23       10) FRANKLIN, BEN              22
   11) HUNTINGTON                  21       12) Tioga                      20
   13) Lakeshore                   18       14) St. Martinville            17
   15) Northside                   16       16) ABBEVILLE                  14
   16) St. Scholastica             14       16) ASSUMPTION                 14
   19) CROWLEY                     12       19) LORANGER                   12
   21) Carver Collegiate           11       22) CARENCRO                    9
   23) Beau Chene                   6       23) CABRINI                     6
   25) Salmen                       4       25) CECILIA                     4
   27) ST. MICHAEL                  3       27) DeRidder                    3
   29) LaGrange                     2       29) LEESVILLE                   2
   29) BASTROP                      2       32) Woodlawn BR                 1
   32) WEST OUACHITA                1                                        

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                   5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
           LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017            
                        Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                         
                       Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                        
 
Event 58  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================ 
   COMPOSITE: * 13.75  2008        Kayla Blood, Buckeye 3A                   
       CLASS: # 14.01  5/8/2010    Kim Francis, NORTHSIDE                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1       Alysia Terry           Ursuline Academy         15.16   2.9  10    
  2       Daisha Nickelson       McDonogh #35             15.17   2.9   8    
  3       Annemarie Broussar     Abbeville                15.20   2.9   6    
  4       Ajah Kneeland          Crowley                  15.34   2.9   4    
  5       Jalaysia Hebert        Crowley                  15.37   2.9   2    
  6       Peyton Reeder          Benton                   16.07   2.9   1    
  7       Destiny Pitre          Opelousas                16.48   2.9        
  8       Alexis DeFoe           St. Thomas More          16.55   2.9        
  9       Keion Lyons            Ellender, AJ             16.59   2.9        
=============================================================================
                      Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored          
=============================================================================
    1) KARR, EDNA                  64        2) BENTON                     39
    3) VANDEBILT Catholic          37        4) St. Thomas More            35
    5) Ursuline Academy            34        5) MCDONOGH #35               34
    7) NEVILLE                     30        8) PLAQUEMINE                 28
    9) Teurlings Catholic          23       10) FRANKLIN, BEN              22
   11) HUNTINGTON                  21       12) Tioga                      20
   13) Lakeshore                   18       14) St. Martinville            17
   15) Northside                   16       16) ABBEVILLE                  14
   16) St. Scholastica             14       16) ASSUMPTION                 14
   19) CROWLEY                     12       19) LORANGER                   12
   21) Carver Collegiate           11       22) CARENCRO                    9
   23) Beau Chene                   6       23) CABRINI                     6
   25) Salmen                       4       25) CECILIA                     4
   27) ST. MICHAEL                  3       27) DeRidder                    3
   29) LaGrange                     2       29) LEESVILLE                   2
   29) BASTROP                      2       32) Woodlawn BR                 1
   32) WEST OUACHITA                1