2017 LHSAA Outdoor Championships
May 4-6 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                   5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
           LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017            
                        Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                         
                       Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                        
 
Event 59  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
============================================================================ 
   COMPOSITE: * 13.75  2008        Kayla Blood, Buckeye 3A                   
       CLASS: # 13.87  5/4/2013    Mikiah Brisco, BATON ROUGE                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1       Kyah Loyd              Byrd, CE                 13.75*  2.0  10    
  2       Sabrina Mytil          West Jefferson           14.90   2.0   8    
  3       Danai Metoyer          Baton Rouge              15.30   2.0   6    
  4       Ja'mya Holmes          Thibodaux                15.43   2.0   4    
  5       Kate Strahan           Northshore               15.62   2.0   2    
  6       Shantavia Davis        Captain Shreve           15.79   2.0   1    
  7       Kiera Sanders          Southwood                16.21   2.0        
  8       Chelsea Rose Bagne     St Joseph BR             16.74   2.0        
  9       Sheryon Thomas         Central Lafourche        17.16   2.0        
=============================================================================
                      Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored          
=============================================================================
    1) BYRD, CE                    68        2) ZACHARY                    54
    3) BATON ROUGE                 46        4) St. Joseph's Academy BR    41
    5) LAFAYETTE                   38        6) West Jefferson             33
    7) DUTCHTOWN                   20        8) FONTAINEBLEAU              17
    9) HAHNVILLE                   16        9) Ruston                     16
   11) Thibodaux                   14       11) Terrebonne                 14
   11) OUACHITA PARISH             14       14) St. Amant                  10
   14) HAUGHTON                    10       14) DENHAM SPRINGS             10
   17) Curtis, John                 9       18) Archbishop Chapelle         8
   18) MANDEVILLE                   8       20) Captain Shreve              7
   21) AIRLINE                      6       21) CHALMETTE                   6
   23) BARBE                        5       24) Parkway                     4
   24) DESTREHAN                    4       24) West Monroe                 4
   24) COMEAUX                      4       28) East St. John               2
   28) Central Lafourche            2       28) NORTHSHORE                  2
   31) Ponchatoula                  1       31) Natchitoches Central        1
   31) Walker                       1                                        

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                   5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
           LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017            
                        Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                         
                       Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                        
 
Event 59  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
============================================================================ 
   COMPOSITE: * 13.75  2008        Kayla Blood, Buckeye 3A                   
       CLASS: # 13.87  5/4/2013    Mikiah Brisco, BATON ROUGE                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1       Kyah Loyd              Byrd, CE                 13.75*  2.0  10    
  2       Sabrina Mytil          West Jefferson           14.90   2.0   8    
  3       Danai Metoyer          Baton Rouge              15.30   2.0   6    
  4       Ja'mya Holmes          Thibodaux                15.43   2.0   4    
  5       Kate Strahan           Northshore               15.62   2.0   2    
  6       Shantavia Davis        Captain Shreve           15.79   2.0   1    
  7       Kiera Sanders          Southwood                16.21   2.0        
  8       Chelsea Rose Bagne     St Joseph BR             16.74   2.0        
  9       Sheryon Thomas         Central Lafourche        17.16   2.0        
=============================================================================
                      Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored          
=============================================================================
    1) BYRD, CE                    68        2) ZACHARY                    54
    3) BATON ROUGE                 46        4) St. Joseph's Academy BR    41
    5) LAFAYETTE                   38        6) West Jefferson             33
    7) DUTCHTOWN                   20        8) FONTAINEBLEAU              17
    9) HAHNVILLE                   16        9) Ruston                     16
   11) Thibodaux                   14       11) Terrebonne                 14
   11) OUACHITA PARISH             14       14) St. Amant                  10
   14) HAUGHTON                    10       14) DENHAM SPRINGS             10
   17) Curtis, John                 9       18) Archbishop Chapelle         8
   18) MANDEVILLE                   8       20) Captain Shreve              7
   21) AIRLINE                      6       21) CHALMETTE                   6
   23) BARBE                        5       24) Parkway                     4
   24) DESTREHAN                    4       24) West Monroe                 4
   24) COMEAUX                      4       28) East St. John               2
   28) Central Lafourche            2       28) NORTHSHORE                  2
   31) Ponchatoula                  1       31) Natchitoches Central        1
   31) Walker                       1