2017 LHSAA Outdoor Championships
May 4-6 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                      5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
             LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017             
                          Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                          
                         Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                         
 
Event 60  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================    
   COMPOSITE: * 13.73  1985        Derrick Saulsbery, Thibodaux 4A              
   COMPOSITE: * 13.73  1992        Ubeja Anderson, Eunice 4A                    
       CLASS: # 13.80  1985        Lawrence Felton, Lutcher                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points    
============================================================================    
Finals                                                                          
  1       Terry Brown            Mansfield                14.91   0.8  10       
  2       Julian Grice           Westlake                 15.07   0.8   8       
  3       Cameron Battley        Port Allen               15.38   0.8   6       
  4       Javondre Edwards       Eunice                   15.47   0.8   4       
  5       Nile Perrie            Northwest                15.66   0.8   2       
  6       Shongo Wilson          Brusly                   15.71   0.8   1       
  7       Montravious Jackso     Green Oaks               15.81   0.8           
  8       Shamar Smith           St. James                16.05   0.8           
  9       Andrew Worthy          Buckeye                  16.47   0.8           
================================================================================
                       Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored              
================================================================================
    1) West Feliciana              80        2) Wossman                    40   
    3) BERWICK                     34        4) Port Allen                 32   
    5) White, ED                   30        6) Parkview Baptist           27   
    7) Lusher Charter              24        8) North Webster              23.50
    9) Northwest                   22       10) University Lab             20   
   11) ERATH                       19       12) Westlake                   18   
   12) AMITE                       18       14) Donaldsonville             16   
   15) Richwood                    15       16) Mansfield                  14.50
   17) LUTCHER                     14       18) Winnfield                  11   
   18) EUNICE                      11       20) KAPLAN                     10   
   20) Loyola Prep                 10       20) Sumner, Jewel              10   
   23) FRANKLIN                     8       24) South Beauregard            6   
   24) GLEN OAKS                    6       24) Port Barre                  6   
   27) ALBANY                       5       28) CHURCH POINT                4   
   28) CALDWELL PARISH              4       28) BUCKEYE                     4   
   28) GREEN OAKS                   4       32) IOWA                        3   
   33) St. James                    2       33) BAKER                       2   
   33) BOGALUSA                     2       36) Ville Platte                1   
   36) Brusly                       1       36) MARKSVILLE                  1   

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                      5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
             LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017             
                          Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                          
                         Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                         
 
Event 60  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================    
   COMPOSITE: * 13.73  1985        Derrick Saulsbery, Thibodaux 4A              
   COMPOSITE: * 13.73  1992        Ubeja Anderson, Eunice 4A                    
       CLASS: # 13.80  1985        Lawrence Felton, Lutcher                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points    
============================================================================    
Finals                                                                          
  1       Terry Brown            Mansfield                14.91   0.8  10       
  2       Julian Grice           Westlake                 15.07   0.8   8       
  3       Cameron Battley        Port Allen               15.38   0.8   6       
  4       Javondre Edwards       Eunice                   15.47   0.8   4       
  5       Nile Perrie            Northwest                15.66   0.8   2       
  6       Shongo Wilson          Brusly                   15.71   0.8   1       
  7       Montravious Jackso     Green Oaks               15.81   0.8           
  8       Shamar Smith           St. James                16.05   0.8           
  9       Andrew Worthy          Buckeye                  16.47   0.8           
================================================================================
                       Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored              
================================================================================
    1) West Feliciana              80        2) Wossman                    40   
    3) BERWICK                     34        4) Port Allen                 32   
    5) White, ED                   30        6) Parkview Baptist           27   
    7) Lusher Charter              24        8) North Webster              23.50
    9) Northwest                   22       10) University Lab             20   
   11) ERATH                       19       12) Westlake                   18   
   12) AMITE                       18       14) Donaldsonville             16   
   15) Richwood                    15       16) Mansfield                  14.50
   17) LUTCHER                     14       18) Winnfield                  11   
   18) EUNICE                      11       20) KAPLAN                     10   
   20) Loyola Prep                 10       20) Sumner, Jewel              10   
   23) FRANKLIN                     8       24) South Beauregard            6   
   24) GLEN OAKS                    6       24) Port Barre                  6   
   27) ALBANY                       5       28) CHURCH POINT                4   
   28) CALDWELL PARISH              4       28) BUCKEYE                     4   
   28) GREEN OAKS                   4       32) IOWA                        3   
   33) St. James                    2       33) BAKER                       2   
   33) BOGALUSA                     2       36) Ville Platte                1   
   36) Brusly                       1       36) MARKSVILLE                  1