2017 LHSAA Outdoor Championships
May 4-6 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                   5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
           LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017            
                        Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                         
                       Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                        
 
Event 61  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================ 
   COMPOSITE: * 13.73  1985        Derrick Saulsbery, Thibodaux 4A           
   COMPOSITE: * 13.73  1992        Ubeja Anderson, Eunice                    
       CLASS: # 13.73  1992        Ubeja Anderson, Eunice                    
       CLASS: # 13.73  1985        Derrick Saulsbery, Thibodaux              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1       Cory Mccoy             Leesville                14.13   2.6  10    
  2       Harrison Coleman       Karr, Edna               14.21   2.6   8    
  3       Terrell Chevalier      Cecilia                  14.80   2.6   6    
  4       Elijah Johnson         Huntington               14.81   2.6   4    
  5       Devante Gray           Westgate                 14.98   2.6   2    
  6       John Westmoreland      Benton                   15.13   2.6   1    
  7       Trent Leblanc          Teurlings Catholic       15.36   2.6        
  8       Wayne Washington       Carver Collegiate        15.49   2.6        
  9       Bailey Dupaty          Assumption               16.72   2.6        
=============================================================================
                       Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored           
=============================================================================
    1) CECILIA                     55        2) Westgate                   49
    3) CARENCRO                    46        4) KARR, EDNA                 44
    5) St. Thomas More             38        6) LaGrange                   26
    6) Washington-Marion           26        8) NORTH DESOTO               25
    9) NEVILLE                     23       10) Teurlings Catholic         18
   11) ST. MICHAEL                 14       12) Salmen                     11
   12) LEESVILLE                   11       12) DeRidder                   11
   15) HUNTINGTON                  10       15) Franklin Parish            10
   15) Ellender, AJ                10       15) Northwood,  SH             10
   15) Beau Chene                  10       20) WEST OUACHITA               9
   20) BOSSIER                      9       22) Tara                        8
   22) MINDEN                       8       22) South Lafourche             8
   22) CROWLEY                      8       22) ABBEVILLE                   8
   22) BELAIRE                      8       28) Lakeshore                   6
   29) South Terrebonne             4       29) MCDONOGH #35                4
   29) MORGAN CITY                  4       29) Tioga                       4
   29) Riverdale                    4       29) PLAQUEMINE                  4
   29) BREAUX BRIDGE                4       36) Carver Collegiate           3
   37) Lake Area New Tech           2       37) BASTROP                     2
   37) Rayne                        2       40) VANDEBILT Catholic          1
   40) BENTON                       1                                        

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                   5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
           LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017            
                        Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                         
                       Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                        
 
Event 61  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================ 
   COMPOSITE: * 13.73  1985        Derrick Saulsbery, Thibodaux 4A           
   COMPOSITE: * 13.73  1992        Ubeja Anderson, Eunice                    
       CLASS: # 13.73  1992        Ubeja Anderson, Eunice                    
       CLASS: # 13.73  1985        Derrick Saulsbery, Thibodaux              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1       Cory Mccoy             Leesville                14.13   2.6  10    
  2       Harrison Coleman       Karr, Edna               14.21   2.6   8    
  3       Terrell Chevalier      Cecilia                  14.80   2.6   6    
  4       Elijah Johnson         Huntington               14.81   2.6   4    
  5       Devante Gray           Westgate                 14.98   2.6   2    
  6       John Westmoreland      Benton                   15.13   2.6   1    
  7       Trent Leblanc          Teurlings Catholic       15.36   2.6        
  8       Wayne Washington       Carver Collegiate        15.49   2.6        
  9       Bailey Dupaty          Assumption               16.72   2.6        
=============================================================================
                       Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored           
=============================================================================
    1) CECILIA                     55        2) Westgate                   49
    3) CARENCRO                    46        4) KARR, EDNA                 44
    5) St. Thomas More             38        6) LaGrange                   26
    6) Washington-Marion           26        8) NORTH DESOTO               25
    9) NEVILLE                     23       10) Teurlings Catholic         18
   11) ST. MICHAEL                 14       12) Salmen                     11
   12) LEESVILLE                   11       12) DeRidder                   11
   15) HUNTINGTON                  10       15) Franklin Parish            10
   15) Ellender, AJ                10       15) Northwood,  SH             10
   15) Beau Chene                  10       20) WEST OUACHITA               9
   20) BOSSIER                      9       22) Tara                        8
   22) MINDEN                       8       22) South Lafourche             8
   22) CROWLEY                      8       22) ABBEVILLE                   8
   22) BELAIRE                      8       28) Lakeshore                   6
   29) South Terrebonne             4       29) MCDONOGH #35                4
   29) MORGAN CITY                  4       29) Tioga                       4
   29) Riverdale                    4       29) PLAQUEMINE                  4
   29) BREAUX BRIDGE                4       36) Carver Collegiate           3
   37) Lake Area New Tech           2       37) BASTROP                     2
   37) Rayne                        2       40) VANDEBILT Catholic          1
   40) BENTON                       1