2017 LHSAA Outdoor Championships
May 4-6 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                   5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
           LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017            
                        Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                         
                       Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                        
 
Event 62  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
============================================================================ 
   COMPOSITE: * 13.73  1985        Derrick Saulsberry, Thibodaux 4A          
   COMPOSITE: * 13.73  1992        Ubeja Anderson, Eunice 4A                 
       CLASS: # 13.78  1998        D'Artanian DeJean, Douglass               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1       Kam Cummings           Catholic BR              14.26   1.9  10    
  2       Michael Hamburg        West Monroe              14.55   1.9   8    
  3       Korey London           Barbe                    14.67   1.9   6    
  4       Malik Britt            Airline                  14.98   1.9   4    
  5       Landen Harper          Walker                   15.03   1.9   2    
  6       L'Jean McKneely        Zachary                  15.11   1.9   1    
  7       Malcolm Bell           Thibodaux                15.17   1.9        
  8       Markeith Matthews      Central Lafourche        15.48   1.9        
  9       Timothy Cola           St. Augustine            15.77   1.9        
=============================================================================
                       Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored           
=============================================================================
    1) CATHOLIC BR                 79        2) Curtis, John               42
    3) LAFAYETTE                   36        4) HAUGHTON                   33
    5) JESUIT                      25        6) Scotlandville              24
    6) BARBE                       24        8) AIRLINE                    20
    9) ZACHARY                     19       10) St. Augustine              18
   11) West Monroe                 17       12) OUACHITA PARISH            14
   12) Archbishop Rummel           14       14) Pineville                  12
   14) DENHAM SPRINGS              12       14) Walker                     12
   17) St. Paul's                  11       17) DUTCHTOWN                  11
   19) Sulphur                     10       20) FONTAINEBLEAU               9
   21) Brother Martin               8       22) HAHNVILLE                   7
   23) Parkway                      6       23) COVINGTON                   6
   23) Thibodaux                    6       26) St. Amant                   5
   27) ALEXANDRIA                   4       27) East St. John               4
   29) BATON ROUGE                  2       29) Natchitoches Central        2
   29) CENTRAL BR                   2       32) HOLY CROSS                  1
   32) Bourgeois, H.L.              1                                        

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                   5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
           LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017            
                        Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                         
                       Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                        
 
Event 62  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
============================================================================ 
   COMPOSITE: * 13.73  1985        Derrick Saulsberry, Thibodaux 4A          
   COMPOSITE: * 13.73  1992        Ubeja Anderson, Eunice 4A                 
       CLASS: # 13.78  1998        D'Artanian DeJean, Douglass               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1       Kam Cummings           Catholic BR              14.26   1.9  10    
  2       Michael Hamburg        West Monroe              14.55   1.9   8    
  3       Korey London           Barbe                    14.67   1.9   6    
  4       Malik Britt            Airline                  14.98   1.9   4    
  5       Landen Harper          Walker                   15.03   1.9   2    
  6       L'Jean McKneely        Zachary                  15.11   1.9   1    
  7       Malcolm Bell           Thibodaux                15.17   1.9        
  8       Markeith Matthews      Central Lafourche        15.48   1.9        
  9       Timothy Cola           St. Augustine            15.77   1.9        
=============================================================================
                       Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored           
=============================================================================
    1) CATHOLIC BR                 79        2) Curtis, John               42
    3) LAFAYETTE                   36        4) HAUGHTON                   33
    5) JESUIT                      25        6) Scotlandville              24
    6) BARBE                       24        8) AIRLINE                    20
    9) ZACHARY                     19       10) St. Augustine              18
   11) West Monroe                 17       12) OUACHITA PARISH            14
   12) Archbishop Rummel           14       14) Pineville                  12
   14) DENHAM SPRINGS              12       14) Walker                     12
   17) St. Paul's                  11       17) DUTCHTOWN                  11
   19) Sulphur                     10       20) FONTAINEBLEAU               9
   21) Brother Martin               8       22) HAHNVILLE                   7
   23) Parkway                      6       23) COVINGTON                   6
   23) Thibodaux                    6       26) St. Amant                   5
   27) ALEXANDRIA                   4       27) East St. John               4
   29) BATON ROUGE                  2       29) Natchitoches Central        2
   29) CENTRAL BR                   2       32) HOLY CROSS                  1
   32) Bourgeois, H.L.              1