2017 LHSAA Outdoor Championships
May 4-6 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                   5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
           LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017            
                        Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                         
                       Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                        
 
Event 63  Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================ 
   COMPOSITE: * 11.42  1994        Kawajalein Butler, West Monroe 5A         
       CLASS: # 11.49  5/10/2014   Aleia Hobbs, MCMAIN                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1       Taylor Shaw            Brusly                   11.88   2.3  10    
  2       Ta'la Spates           Brusly                   12.03   2.3   8    
  3       Kennedy London         West Feliciana           12.06   2.3   6    
  4       Jada Greenard          North Webster            12.33   2.3   4    
  5       Tory Riggs             Kaplan                   12.64   2.3   2    
  6       Azea Reed              Peabody                  12.84   2.3   1    
  7       A'Mya Johnwell         Eunice                   13.13   2.3        
 --       Kaylon James           Iowa                       DNS   2.3        
 --       Katrina Anderson       Madison                    DNS   2.3        
=============================================================================
                      Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored          
=============================================================================
    1) Brusly                      60        2) West Feliciana             56
    3) GLEN OAKS                   48        4) Academy Sacred Hrt NO      45
    5) KAPLAN                      30        5) Lusher Charter             30
    7) Parkview Baptist            28        8) Richwood                   25
    9) White, ED                   22        9) IOWA                       22
   11) Port Allen                  19       12) BUCKEYE                    18
   13) ERATH                       17       14) North Webster              14
   15) St. James                   12       15) CHURCH POINT               12
   15) Wossman                     12       18) St. Louis                  11
   19) AMITE                       10       19) Sumner, Jewel              10
   21) Iota                         8       22) MARKSVILLE                  7
   23) North Vermilion              6       23) Donaldsonville              6
   25) Jena                         4       25) Winnfield                   4
   25) EUNICE                       4       25) Westlake                    4
   25) JENNINGS                     4       30) University Lab              3
   31) Peabody                      2       31) South Beauregard            2
   33) Madison                      1       33) Washington, B.T.,SH         1
   33) BOLTON                       1                                        

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                   5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
           LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017            
                        Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                         
                       Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                        
 
Event 63  Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================ 
   COMPOSITE: * 11.42  1994        Kawajalein Butler, West Monroe 5A         
       CLASS: # 11.49  5/10/2014   Aleia Hobbs, MCMAIN                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1       Taylor Shaw            Brusly                   11.88   2.3  10    
  2       Ta'la Spates           Brusly                   12.03   2.3   8    
  3       Kennedy London         West Feliciana           12.06   2.3   6    
  4       Jada Greenard          North Webster            12.33   2.3   4    
  5       Tory Riggs             Kaplan                   12.64   2.3   2    
  6       Azea Reed              Peabody                  12.84   2.3   1    
  7       A'Mya Johnwell         Eunice                   13.13   2.3        
 --       Kaylon James           Iowa                       DNS   2.3        
 --       Katrina Anderson       Madison                    DNS   2.3        
=============================================================================
                      Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored          
=============================================================================
    1) Brusly                      60        2) West Feliciana             56
    3) GLEN OAKS                   48        4) Academy Sacred Hrt NO      45
    5) KAPLAN                      30        5) Lusher Charter             30
    7) Parkview Baptist            28        8) Richwood                   25
    9) White, ED                   22        9) IOWA                       22
   11) Port Allen                  19       12) BUCKEYE                    18
   13) ERATH                       17       14) North Webster              14
   15) St. James                   12       15) CHURCH POINT               12
   15) Wossman                     12       18) St. Louis                  11
   19) AMITE                       10       19) Sumner, Jewel              10
   21) Iota                         8       22) MARKSVILLE                  7
   23) North Vermilion              6       23) Donaldsonville              6
   25) Jena                         4       25) Winnfield                   4
   25) EUNICE                       4       25) Westlake                    4
   25) JENNINGS                     4       30) University Lab              3
   31) Peabody                      2       31) South Beauregard            2
   33) Madison                      1       33) Washington, B.T.,SH         1
   33) BOLTON                       1