2017 LHSAA Outdoor Championships
May 4-6 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                         5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
              LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017               
                           Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                            
                          Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                           
 
Event 64  Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================       
   COMPOSITE: * 11.42  1994        Kawajalein Butler, West Monroe 5A               
       CLASS: # 11.45  1988        Teresa Foster, Huntington                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points       
============================================================================       
Finals                                                                             
  1       Aldrianna Dupree       Plaquemine               11.77   1.1  10          
  2       Rikianne Patterson     Karr, Edna               11.91   1.1   8    11.902
  3       Ederia Fergurson       Huntington               11.91   1.1   6    11.905
  4       Claudasha Watson       Northside                12.05   1.1   4          
  5       Infiniti Bradley       McDonogh #35             12.22   1.1   2          
  6       Kiana Johnson          Bastrop                  12.71   1.1   1          
  7       Vanessa Bingham        West Ouachita            12.80   1.1              
 --       Kiana Foster           Loranger                    FS   1.1              
 --       Rami Mitchell          St. Martinville             FS   1.1              
===================================================================================
                      Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored                
===================================================================================
    1) KARR, EDNA                  64        2) BENTON                     39      
    3) VANDEBILT Catholic          37        4) St. Thomas More            35      
    5) Ursuline Academy            34        5) MCDONOGH #35               34      
    7) NEVILLE                     30        8) PLAQUEMINE                 28      
    9) Teurlings Catholic          23       10) FRANKLIN, BEN              22      
   11) HUNTINGTON                  21       12) Tioga                      20      
   13) Lakeshore                   18       14) St. Martinville            17      
   15) Northside                   16       16) ABBEVILLE                  14      
   16) St. Scholastica             14       16) ASSUMPTION                 14      
   19) CROWLEY                     12       19) LORANGER                   12      
   21) Carver Collegiate           11       22) CARENCRO                    9      
   23) Beau Chene                   6       23) CABRINI                     6      
   25) Salmen                       4       25) CECILIA                     4      
   27) ST. MICHAEL                  3       27) DeRidder                    3      
   29) LaGrange                     2       29) LEESVILLE                   2      
   29) BASTROP                      2       32) Woodlawn BR                 1      
   32) WEST OUACHITA                1                                              

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                         5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
              LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017               
                           Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                            
                          Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                           
 
Event 64  Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================       
   COMPOSITE: * 11.42  1994        Kawajalein Butler, West Monroe 5A               
       CLASS: # 11.45  1988        Teresa Foster, Huntington                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points       
============================================================================       
Finals                                                                             
  1       Aldrianna Dupree       Plaquemine               11.77   1.1  10          
  2       Rikianne Patterson     Karr, Edna               11.91   1.1   8    11.902
  3       Ederia Fergurson       Huntington               11.91   1.1   6    11.905
  4       Claudasha Watson       Northside                12.05   1.1   4          
  5       Infiniti Bradley       McDonogh #35             12.22   1.1   2          
  6       Kiana Johnson          Bastrop                  12.71   1.1   1          
  7       Vanessa Bingham        West Ouachita            12.80   1.1              
 --       Kiana Foster           Loranger                    FS   1.1              
 --       Rami Mitchell          St. Martinville             FS   1.1              
===================================================================================
                      Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored                
===================================================================================
    1) KARR, EDNA                  64        2) BENTON                     39      
    3) VANDEBILT Catholic          37        4) St. Thomas More            35      
    5) Ursuline Academy            34        5) MCDONOGH #35               34      
    7) NEVILLE                     30        8) PLAQUEMINE                 28      
    9) Teurlings Catholic          23       10) FRANKLIN, BEN              22      
   11) HUNTINGTON                  21       12) Tioga                      20      
   13) Lakeshore                   18       14) St. Martinville            17      
   15) Northside                   16       16) ABBEVILLE                  14      
   16) St. Scholastica             14       16) ASSUMPTION                 14      
   19) CROWLEY                     12       19) LORANGER                   12      
   21) Carver Collegiate           11       22) CARENCRO                    9      
   23) Beau Chene                   6       23) CABRINI                     6      
   25) Salmen                       4       25) CECILIA                     4      
   27) ST. MICHAEL                  3       27) DeRidder                    3      
   29) LaGrange                     2       29) LEESVILLE                   2      
   29) BASTROP                      2       32) Woodlawn BR                 1      
   32) WEST OUACHITA                1