2017 LHSAA Outdoor Championships
May 4-6 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                   5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
           LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017            
                        Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                         
                       Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                        
 
Event 65  Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================ 
   COMPOSITE: * 11.42  1994        Kawajalein Butler, West Monroe 5A         
       CLASS: # 11.42  1994        Kawajalein Butler, West Monroe            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1       Kyah Loyd              Byrd, CE                 11.70   2.1  10    
  2       Janie O'Connor         Zachary                  11.71   2.1   8    
  3       Tahja Mitchell         West Jefferson           11.85   2.1   6    
  4       Destinee Jeanpiere     Archbishop Chapelle      12.01   2.1   4    
  5       Kourtni Goldsmith      Ruston                   12.08   2.1   2    
  6       Ezra McCaw             Fontainebleau            12.10   2.1   1    
  7       Latyana Berry          Sulphur                  12.41   2.1        
  8       Iyania McClendon       Ponchatoula              12.73   2.1        
 --       Lynch Washington       Landry/Walker              DNS   2.1        
=============================================================================
                      Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored          
=============================================================================
    1) BYRD, CE                    68        2) ZACHARY                    54
    3) BATON ROUGE                 46        4) St. Joseph's Academy BR    41
    5) LAFAYETTE                   38        6) West Jefferson             33
    7) DUTCHTOWN                   20        8) FONTAINEBLEAU              17
    9) HAHNVILLE                   16        9) Ruston                     16
   11) Thibodaux                   14       11) Terrebonne                 14
   11) OUACHITA PARISH             14       14) St. Amant                  10
   14) HAUGHTON                    10       14) DENHAM SPRINGS             10
   17) Curtis, John                 9       18) Archbishop Chapelle         8
   18) MANDEVILLE                   8       20) Captain Shreve              7
   21) AIRLINE                      6       21) CHALMETTE                   6
   23) BARBE                        5       24) Parkway                     4
   24) DESTREHAN                    4       24) West Monroe                 4
   24) COMEAUX                      4       28) East St. John               2
   28) Central Lafourche            2       28) NORTHSHORE                  2
   31) Ponchatoula                  1       31) Natchitoches Central        1
   31) Walker                       1                                        

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                   5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
           LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017            
                        Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                         
                       Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                        
 
Event 65  Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================ 
   COMPOSITE: * 11.42  1994        Kawajalein Butler, West Monroe 5A         
       CLASS: # 11.42  1994        Kawajalein Butler, West Monroe            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1       Kyah Loyd              Byrd, CE                 11.70   2.1  10    
  2       Janie O'Connor         Zachary                  11.71   2.1   8    
  3       Tahja Mitchell         West Jefferson           11.85   2.1   6    
  4       Destinee Jeanpiere     Archbishop Chapelle      12.01   2.1   4    
  5       Kourtni Goldsmith      Ruston                   12.08   2.1   2    
  6       Ezra McCaw             Fontainebleau            12.10   2.1   1    
  7       Latyana Berry          Sulphur                  12.41   2.1        
  8       Iyania McClendon       Ponchatoula              12.73   2.1        
 --       Lynch Washington       Landry/Walker              DNS   2.1        
=============================================================================
                      Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored          
=============================================================================
    1) BYRD, CE                    68        2) ZACHARY                    54
    3) BATON ROUGE                 46        4) St. Joseph's Academy BR    41
    5) LAFAYETTE                   38        6) West Jefferson             33
    7) DUTCHTOWN                   20        8) FONTAINEBLEAU              17
    9) HAHNVILLE                   16        9) Ruston                     16
   11) Thibodaux                   14       11) Terrebonne                 14
   11) OUACHITA PARISH             14       14) St. Amant                  10
   14) HAUGHTON                    10       14) DENHAM SPRINGS             10
   17) Curtis, John                 9       18) Archbishop Chapelle         8
   18) MANDEVILLE                   8       20) Captain Shreve              7
   21) AIRLINE                      6       21) CHALMETTE                   6
   23) BARBE                        5       24) Parkway                     4
   24) DESTREHAN                    4       24) West Monroe                 4
   24) COMEAUX                      4       28) East St. John               2
   28) Central Lafourche            2       28) NORTHSHORE                  2
   31) Ponchatoula                  1       31) Natchitoches Central        1
   31) Walker                       1