2017 LHSAA Outdoor Championships
May 4-6 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                         5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
              LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017               
                           Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                            
                          Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                           
 
Event 67  Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================       
   COMPOSITE: * 10.20  1980        Rod Richardson, Fair Park 4A                    
       CLASS: # 10.20  1980        Rod Richardson, Fair Park                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points       
============================================================================       
Finals                                                                             
  1       Ryan Malbrough         Cecilia                  10.73   1.3  10          
  2       Patrick Heard          Minden                   10.76   1.3   8          
  3       Trejun Jones           Carencro                 10.90   1.3   6          
  4       Trey Williams          Plaquemine               10.96   1.3   4          
  5       Ethan Thomas           LaGrange                 11.01   1.3   2          
  6       Shymarrion Morriso     Bastrop                  11.08   1.3   1    11.076
  7       Carlos Alexander       Riverdale                11.08   1.3  11.078      
  8       Racey Mcmath           Karr, Edna               11.14   1.3              
  9       Jared Miles            McDonogh #35             11.34   1.3              
===================================================================================
                       Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored                 
===================================================================================
    1) CECILIA                     55        2) Westgate                   49      
    3) CARENCRO                    46        4) KARR, EDNA                 44      
    5) St. Thomas More             38        6) LaGrange                   26      
    6) Washington-Marion           26        8) NORTH DESOTO               25      
    9) NEVILLE                     23       10) Teurlings Catholic         18      
   11) ST. MICHAEL                 14       12) Salmen                     11      
   12) LEESVILLE                   11       12) DeRidder                   11      
   15) HUNTINGTON                  10       15) Franklin Parish            10      
   15) Ellender, AJ                10       15) Northwood,  SH             10      
   15) Beau Chene                  10       20) WEST OUACHITA               9      
   20) BOSSIER                      9       22) Tara                        8      
   22) MINDEN                       8       22) South Lafourche             8      
   22) CROWLEY                      8       22) ABBEVILLE                   8      
   22) BELAIRE                      8       28) Lakeshore                   6      
   29) South Terrebonne             4       29) MCDONOGH #35                4      
   29) MORGAN CITY                  4       29) Tioga                       4      
   29) Riverdale                    4       29) PLAQUEMINE                  4      
   29) BREAUX BRIDGE                4       36) Carver Collegiate           3      
   37) Lake Area New Tech           2       37) BASTROP                     2      
   37) Rayne                        2       40) VANDEBILT Catholic          1      
   40) BENTON                       1                                              

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                         5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
              LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017               
                           Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                            
                          Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                           
 
Event 67  Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================       
   COMPOSITE: * 10.20  1980        Rod Richardson, Fair Park 4A                    
       CLASS: # 10.20  1980        Rod Richardson, Fair Park                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points       
============================================================================       
Finals                                                                             
  1       Ryan Malbrough         Cecilia                  10.73   1.3  10          
  2       Patrick Heard          Minden                   10.76   1.3   8          
  3       Trejun Jones           Carencro                 10.90   1.3   6          
  4       Trey Williams          Plaquemine               10.96   1.3   4          
  5       Ethan Thomas           LaGrange                 11.01   1.3   2          
  6       Shymarrion Morriso     Bastrop                  11.08   1.3   1    11.076
  7       Carlos Alexander       Riverdale                11.08   1.3  11.078      
  8       Racey Mcmath           Karr, Edna               11.14   1.3              
  9       Jared Miles            McDonogh #35             11.34   1.3              
===================================================================================
                       Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored                 
===================================================================================
    1) CECILIA                     55        2) Westgate                   49      
    3) CARENCRO                    46        4) KARR, EDNA                 44      
    5) St. Thomas More             38        6) LaGrange                   26      
    6) Washington-Marion           26        8) NORTH DESOTO               25      
    9) NEVILLE                     23       10) Teurlings Catholic         18      
   11) ST. MICHAEL                 14       12) Salmen                     11      
   12) LEESVILLE                   11       12) DeRidder                   11      
   15) HUNTINGTON                  10       15) Franklin Parish            10      
   15) Ellender, AJ                10       15) Northwood,  SH             10      
   15) Beau Chene                  10       20) WEST OUACHITA               9      
   20) BOSSIER                      9       22) Tara                        8      
   22) MINDEN                       8       22) South Lafourche             8      
   22) CROWLEY                      8       22) ABBEVILLE                   8      
   22) BELAIRE                      8       28) Lakeshore                   6      
   29) South Terrebonne             4       29) MCDONOGH #35                4      
   29) MORGAN CITY                  4       29) Tioga                       4      
   29) Riverdale                    4       29) PLAQUEMINE                  4      
   29) BREAUX BRIDGE                4       36) Carver Collegiate           3      
   37) Lake Area New Tech           2       37) BASTROP                     2      
   37) Rayne                        2       40) VANDEBILT Catholic          1      
   40) BENTON                       1